Sold2023German School: Group of Six Ornithological PrintsGerman School: Group of Six Ornithological Prints Six prints, and Kernbeisser, etching with hand-coloring. Six 8 3/4 x 5 1/4 in. (sight), 13 3/4 x 11 in. (frame), one 9 x 6 1/2 in. (sight), 14 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold201316 piece Collection of china and porcelain birdsmother bird with chick, flying heron signed Kaiser W. Germany handpainted with left wing damage, Bird of Prey signed Spode England, semi porcelain penguin signed USSR, KernbeiBer Hawfinch signed W. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2011KernbeisserKernbeisser Fritz Heidenreich (Entwurf) 1937, Rosenthal (Ausführung) 1939 Auf Kirschzweig sitzend. Naturalistische Unterglasurbemalung. Sockel bez.: F. HEIDENREICH sowie KIRSCHKERNBEISSER, Modell-Nr.See Sold Price
Sold2012Zwei Vogelfiguren, UnterweißbachAuf naturalistischem Sockel sitzende Kernbeißer. Polychrom bemalt. Blaue Bodenmarke. H.13cm.See Sold Price
Sold2006Hutschenreuther um 1930, Porzellanfigur, KernbeißHutschenreuther um 1930, Porzellanfigur, Kernbeißer, teilverg., H. 13 cmSee Sold Price
2012Kernbeisser, 1911KPM Nymphenburg. Hawfinch, 1911. H. 14.5 cm. Designed by Wilhelm Neuhäuser. Porcelain, white, glazed, underglaze in brown, ochre and black. Marked: Rhomb, NEUHÄUSER, rhomb, 10, 342.See Sold Price
2020Grison Chocolat (1962)A fun and bright 60's design! This German poster promotes Grison for Kernbeisser Crocnoisettes. Size: 36 x 50" Condition: Very Good Reserve: $60.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhereSee Sold Price
2007Teller KPM Berlin 1900 Plate bird-paintingKPM, Berlin, um 1900 Runde passige Form mit Reliefblumen und goldstaffierten Rocaillen. Im Spiegel dekoriert in Überglasurfarben mit Kernbeiser auf Blütenzweig. Auf der Kehle und Fahne Insekten. ZepSee Sold Price
2006Teller KPM Berlin 1900 Plate bird-paintingKPM, Berlin, um 1900 Runde passige Form mit Reliefblumen und goldstaffierten Rocaillen. Im Spiegel dekoriert in Überglasurfarben mit Kernbeiser auf Blütenzweig. Auf der Kehle und Fahne Insekten. ZepSee Sold Price