Sold2022GEORGIAN ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH BY LEVAN MAGALILevan Magalashvili (Magali) (Georgian/ Russian, born 1940) abstract lithograph on paper, Movement, 1981. Signed in Georgian and dated in print lower right. Titled in the Cyrillic, signed in Georgian,See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY LEVAN MAGALILevan Magalashvili (Magali) (Georgian/ Russian, born 1940) mixed media painting on paper depicting a male bust, 1978. Signed in Georgian and dated lower right. The original stamp of the Ministry of CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIAN LITHOGRAPH FLATIRON BY LEVAN MAGALILevan Magalashvili (Magali) (Georgian/ Russian, born 1940) color lithograph on paper depicting a Flatiron Building in New York, 1999. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally signed in Georgian on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT FOUR GEORGIAN COLORED PRINTS BY LEVAN MAGALILevan Magalashvili (Magali) (Georgian/ Russian, born 1940) series of four hand-colored lithographs on paper depicting compositions with clothespins, clothes, and flowers. Each signed in Georgian lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numb...Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numbered 218/300 in white crayon, published by the artist, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, in very goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Pergay (born in 1930) 'Flying Carpet' daybedMaria Pergay (born in 1930)'Flying Carpet' daybedStainless steel and fabricModel created in 1968H 40×L 297×W 100cmBibliography:- Maria Pergay: Complete Works 1957-2010, S. Demisch and S. DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (born 1965) The Elements The complete set of four laminated giclée prints on ...Damien Hirst (born 1965) The Elements (H6-6, H6-7, H6-8, H6-9) The complete set of four laminated giclée prints on aluminium panels, 2020, each signed in pencil on the publisher's label affixed vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Grin Reaper Screenprint in colours, 2005, on wove paper, signed, dated and nu...Banksy (born 1974) Grin Reaper Screenprint in colours, 2005, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 169/300 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet,See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed,...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) (Kusama 299) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 63/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ado Chale (born in 1928) Goutte d'eauAdo Chale (born in 1928)Goutte d'eauCoffee tableCast aluminum and lacquered steelSigned 'Ado Chale' sur la tranche du plateauModel created in the late 1960sProduction date: 1990sH 42 × L 242 See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) (Kusama 298) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 69/200 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) (Kusama 300) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 67/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937) Chan - Unique piecePhilip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937)Chan - Unique piecePair of side tablesBrass, tin and plywoodSigned 'Philip Kelvin Laverne'Model created in 1965H 40 × L 46 × W 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie (born in 1944) Lizard - Unique pieceJudy Kensley McKie (born in 1944)Lizard - Unique pieceDresserPainted basswoodSigned and dated 'C JKM 1987'Model created in 1987H 218 × L 60 × W 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (American, born 1927), Yellow RoadAlex Katz (American, born 1927) Yellow Road Signed and dated 98 bottom right, oil on board. 14 5/8 x 11 9/16 in. (37.1 x 29.4cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Szekely (born in 1956) Heroic Carbon Desk Loop - N°4/8Martin Szekely (born in 1956)Heroic Carbon Desk Loop - N°4/8DeskCarbon fiber and honeycomb aluminum structureLimited edition of 8 + 2 A.P. + 2 prototypesSigned 'Martin Szekely' and numbered '4/8'See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, ...Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, 2014, numbered 262/500 in black pen on the reverse, after the painting Abstraktes Bild, 1990, CR 724-4,See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937) Etruscan - Unique piecePhilip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937)Etruscan - Unique pieceDining tableBrass, bronze, tin and plywoodSigned 'Philip Kelvin Laverne' on the edgeModel created in 1960H 79 × Ø 121See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Szekely (born in 1956) F.D.G. - N°1/8Martin Szekely (born in 1956)F.D.G. - N°1/8Pair of consolesStainless steel and Vinalmont stoneLimited edition of 8 + 2 A.P. + 2 prototypesSigned, numbered and dated 'Martin Szekely 2006' beneathMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Mur - N°1/8Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)Mur - N°1/8Chest of drawersElm wood and scarified oak woodCat-Berro edition, limited edition of 8 +2 prototypes + 2 A.P.Artist's monogram, numberedModel created in 20See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 30/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Watermelon Screenprint in colours, 1986, on wove paper, signed, dated a...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Watermelon (Kusama 91) Screenprint in colours, 1986, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 48/75 in pencil (there were also eight artist's proofs), printed by Okabe TokuzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes (born 1932) D-Train Screenprint in colours, 1988, on museum board, signed and insc...Richard Estes (born 1932) D-Train (Arthur p.128) Screenprint in colours, 1988, on museum board, signed and inscribed 'A.P.' in pencil, one of 15 artist's proofs aside from the edition of 125, printedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$100(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École des$1,800
BonhamsEsther Pearl Watson (American, born 1973) Raquel's Partyland; B.J's Pawn; and Looking for a brok...$800(5 bids)
BonhamsChris Roberts-Antieau (American, born 1951) Household safety techniques 50 x 28in (127 x 71.1cm)$1,400
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDaniel Chard (Born 1938) Antique American School Panoramic Realist Landscape Original Painting$160(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWidforss Gunnar was born in Stockholm, Sweden in 1879. He studied to be a muralist in Stockholm from$300
BonhamsYuri Kuper (Russian, born 1940) Overturned inkwell 30 1/2 x 40in (77.5 x 101.6cm)$1,100(1 bid)
Oct 01BonhamsMasami Teraoka (born 1936); French Vanilla and Chocolate Chip, from 31 Flavors Invading Japan; S...$2,400
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntonio Cirino was born in Serino, Italy in 1888. He immigrated to Providence, Rhode Island at the$300
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCDaniel Ridgway Knight was an American artist born in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania.Noonday Meal (1887)$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World War$500
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanFrancis Robjohns (active Ohio, born 1844) Portrait of a Girl in Plaid Dress with Doll and Cat$300
BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Three plates, from The HMV Set Three etchings...£1,800
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBruce Springsteen & ESB "Born to Run" Signed Electric Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 32x 6$60(2 bids)