Sold2023Kimber Smith - Composition, 1964 - Hand-Signed!Kimber Smith (1933-1981)Composition, 1964 Original Hand-Signed lithograph on "Rives" Hand Made paperfrom the scarce Deluxe edition of 100 "1 cent life" portfolio.Pencil signed by Kimber Smith on the lSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Ralph Smith Lithograph, "Composition 1945"G. Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), Lithograph, "Composition 1945", Pencil Signed, Edition 20/40, 15-5/8" X 20-1/2" Plate, Framed 28-1/2" X 34-1/2", Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rupert Jasen Smith (American, 20th Century 1953 – 1989)Rupert Jasen Smith (American, 20th Century 1953 – 1989) Silkscreen and diamond dust, Torta- 1984. Abstract composition. Edition 28/30 With gallery label verso. Image H. 22” x W. 16” Sheet H. 44�See Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Hopkinson Smith(New York, 1838-1915) The Street Vendors, signed lower left "F. Hopkinson Smith", gouache, watercolor and pencil on board, 20-1/2 x 28-1/2 in.; fine carved gilt wood and composition frame, 34-1/2 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black and White Composition)Lot 28 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black and White Composition) oil on canvas 75 x 60 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. Smith The name ”Kent Garrett” is written on the the center stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large work table reportedly used in the old Smith CoughLarge work table reportedly used in the old Smith Cough Drops factory in Poughkeepsie NY. 60"L x 28.75"D x 32.75"H. Sheet iron cross stretchers at base, turned legs, black painted composition board ovSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHIL DEMISE SMITH (B. 1947) GOUACHE ON PAPERMulti figure composition. Signed, dated '93 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28" x W 39.5", (Paper) H 25" x W 35.5" Condition: Float mounted. Some dirt, etc., on the backing foam core. Marks to framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Kimber Smith (1922 - 1981)Attributed To: Kimber Smith, American (1922 - 1981) Gouache on Paper "American Flag" Signed Lower Center. Sight measures 21-3/4" x 9". Frame measures 24-3/4" x 11-7/8". A work listed as "attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimber Smith - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Kimber Smith Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld SwitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimber Smith original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Published in 1964 by Eberhard Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life, from the unsigned edition of 2000. Size: 16 x 11 1/2 inches (408 x 290 mm). There is poetry text (composed by WalasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kimber Smith - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Kimber Smith Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. KornfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kimber Smith - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Kimber Smith Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. KornfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kimber Smith "Untitled"Artist: Kimber Smith Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Suite: One Cent Life Medium: Original lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld, SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kimber Smith "Untitled"Artist: Kimber Smith Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Suite: One Cent Life Medium: Original lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld, SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimber Smith - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Kimber Smith Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld SwitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimber Smith - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Kimber Smith Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E.W. KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kimber Smith (1922 Boston, MA - 1981 Southampton, NY),Kimber Smith (1922 Boston, MA - 1981 Southampton, NY), Untitled from 'One Cent Life', 1964, Color lithograph on wove paper. 38.8 x 26.8 cm (mat cut-out), 67.8 x 52.8 cm (frame). Page 37 from Walasse TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kimber Smith (1922 Boston, MA - 1981 Southampton, NY),Kimber Smith (1922 Boston, MA - 1981 Southampton, NY), Untitled from 'One Cent Life', 1964, Color lithograph on wove paper. 38.0 x 26.0 cm. Page 59 from Walasse Ting's portfolio 'One Cent Life', 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kimber Smith - Unittled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Kimber Smith Title: Unittled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. KornfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kimber Smith - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Kimber Smith Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. KornfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kimber Smith - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Kimber Smith Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. KornfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kimber Smith - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Kimber Smith Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. KornfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kimber Smith - One Cent Life, 1964Kimber Smith (1933-1981)One Cent Life, 1964Original lithograph on wove paperDimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 41 x 29 cm / 16,1 x 11.4 in.Issued from the famous "One Cent Life" portfolio.Printed by MaurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kimber Smith "Untitled"Artist: Kimber Smith Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Suite: One Cent Life Medium: Original lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld, SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith American Chippendale Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2-Piece$10