Sold2021Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph KingdomSalvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Kingdom of Gala. Hand signed and numbered. Hand signed by the artist. Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali PorcelainVery Nice Salvador Dali Fundacio Gala-Salvador Dali, 4 piece Porcelain Demitasse Cups and Saucers by Jordi Nogues Art & Design Productions. Marked 2007. Cups are 2 1/8" high and 2" across. The saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed "Gala" by Salvador Dali Original Artwork withThis original colored lithograph by famed artist Salvador Dali is hand signed as well as from a limited edition of only 100 and is presented in a beautiful gilded frame. 26"x31". Dali was born in FiguSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Wines of Gala by Salvador Dali (1978)A copy of The Wines of Gala by Salvador Dali (New York, 1978). The catalog sheet for this item from Bauman Rare Books accompanies the lot and describes it as "a nearly fine copy".See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Gala 1967Title: Gala Artist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Size: Vellum paper 10.75 x 8.5 inch Printed: 1967 by Desjobert, France Provenance: Homage aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Diners De Gala by Salvadore DaliLes Diners De Gala by Salvador Dali. Felicie translated by Captain J. Peter Moore. Felicie NY. 1973 with dust jacket and illustrated covers and endsheets. 321 pp. Illustrated. Measures 12.25 in. x 9 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI GALA NUDE/ABRAHAM LINCOLN PRINTDATED 1987--HAS CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY ON BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, "Gala's Chateau at Pubol" - LithographFramed lithograph, facsimile signature and impressed lower right, and marked 280/295 lower left. 1988. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Art: 23" H x&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali Ceramic Charger by Porthault, Ltd. Ed.A Ceramic Charger from "les Diners de Gala" series after Salvador Dali by Porthault-Digard, hand-numbered edition limitee. {QVITZ7000} (TC ) Dimensions: very good, was wall hung, no chips, no scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - The KingdomArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Kingdom Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29.5in. by 21.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Publisher: DALART Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photograh Artist Proof of Salvador Dali and Gala his wife. Rare.Photograph Artist Proof of Salvador Dali and his wife Gala. Rare hard to find. Image size approx 24x18 inches. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gala the Madonna by Salvador DaliGala the Madonna by Salvador Dali This fine art print is beautiful but unverified, it is consistent with other known examples. Sold as is. Printed on Japon Nacre Salvador Dali was one of the most iconSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Etching - Gala's Godly BackSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904 - 1989) Drypoint etching, edition # A 21/135. 15.5 x 12 inches (plate), 20 x 26 inches (paper) unframed. Still in the original folio. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Signed Etching Gala Mon Seul DesirOffered is a Rare, hand signed and limited edition etching by Salvador Dali, titled "Gala Mon Seul Desir". Surrealism etching depicting a Wedding scene. Pencil signed by Dali along the bottom right edSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Aquatint Etching, Gala…Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989). An aquatint etching titled "Gala, Mon Seul Desir". Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 160/175. Mat opening: 19 in x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Christ of GalaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Christ of Gala Dimensions: 29in. by 21.5in. Edition: 54 from the rare limited H.C. editon of 75 Medium: Original set of 2 Lithographs on paper sold togSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Christ of GalaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Christ of Gala Dimensions: 29in. by 21.5in. Edition: 54 from the rare limited H.C. editon of 75 Medium: Original set of 2 Lithographs on paper solSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gala with a Rose by Salvador DaliGala with a Rose by Salvador Dali This fine art print is beautiful but unverified, it is consistent with other known examples. Sold as is. Salvador Dali was one of the most iconic painters of the TwenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali- Lithographic Poster "GALA'S CASTLE"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Lithographic Poster. Title: GALA'S CASTLE. Size (Unframed): 29" x 21". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Wines of Gala and Diners de GalaDali, Salvador, 2 books: The Wines of Gala and Les Diners de Gala, both profusely illustrated, hardcovers in dust jackets, Wines published by Abrams, 1978, Diners published by Felicie, 1973, both areSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali signed Etching "Galas Godly Back"28.5" X 24.5"(Keywords: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Parzinger, Paul Evans, Hans Wegner, Charles Hollis Jones)See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Photograph Salvador Dali and Gala his wife. Dali is painting his wife in the photo.$450
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Photograph Salvador Dali and Gala his wife. Dali is painting his wife in the photo.$450
12 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400