Sold2023Original Harum Scarum Elvis Presley One SheetHarum Scarum , MGM, 1965. One Sheet, 27 X 41. Elvis Presley. Starring Elvis Presley, Mary Ann Mobley, Fran Jeffries and Michael Ansara. Directed by Gene Nelson. This is an unrestored poster with a nicSee Sold Price
Sold2021REMBRANDT VAN RIJN, (Dutch, 1606-1669), Three Heads ofREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Dutch, 1606-1669)Three Heads of Women, One Asleepetchingsheet: 5 1/2 x 3 7/8 in., frame: 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of Louis Joseph; by descent to the current oSee Sold Price
Sold2022[American Revolution] [Porter, Moses] Partially-printed United States Loan-Office Certificate[American Revolution] [Porter, Moses] Partially-printed United States Loan-Office Certificate Massachusetts, September 2, 1803. One oblong sheet, 4 5/8 x 12 1/4 in. (117 x 311 mm). Partially-printed USee Sold Price
Sold2022[Presidential] Lincoln, Abraham Autograph Note, signed[Presidential] Lincoln, Abraham Autograph Note, signed (Washington, D.C.), April 9, 1864. One sheet, 8 1/8 x 5 in. (206 x 127 mm). Autograph note on the verso of a letter, signed by Abraham Lincoln asSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Literature] Woolf, Virginia Typed letter, signed[Literature] Woolf, Virginia Typed letter, signed "I'm afraid that I can give you very little information about George Gissing." London, Oct(ober) 10, 1932. One sheet, 8 1/4 x 5 1/4 in. (209 x 133 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Geometric Design Drawing Matted on Linen in AcrylicGeometric Design Drawing Matted on Linen in Acrylic Shadow Box, Initialed AH. W96.5" x H13.5" Good vintage condition, one sheet of paper separating from linen background, surface scratching on acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet Autograph Letter SignedFrench painter (1814-1875) known as one of the founders of the Barbizon school. ALS in French, signed “J. F. Millet,” three pages on two adjoining sheets, 5.25 x 8, May 15, 1860. UntranslaSee Sold Price
2018VERTIGO POSTERAn American one-sheet poster designed by Saul Bass for the Alfred Hitchcock film; Vertigo; (Alfred J. Hitchcock, 1958).; Framed: Overall, 42 1/2 by 28 inches; Sight, 26 5/8 by 41 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERGUSON (JAMES) The Astronomical Rotula Shewing the Change and Age of the Moon, the Motion of t...FERGUSON (JAMES) The Astronomical Rotula Shewing the Change and Age of the Moon, the Motion of the Sun, Moon and Nodes, with all the Solar and Lunar Eclipses, 5 sheets engraved by J. Mynde after FergSee Sold Price
Sold2015(36) VINTAGE BOOKS/BOOKLETS, CIRCA 1930'S(36) VINTAGE BOOKS/BOOKLETS, CIRCA 1930'S INCLUDING - TILLIE THE TOILER VOLUMES 5-8, - WINNIE WINKLE VOLUMES 1-3 - MOON MULLINS VOL. 4-7 - POPEYE BOOK 1 - POPEYE SERIES #ONE & TWO - JOE PALOOKA - DEADSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial 3-Star Gasoline Service Station SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Retained in original porcelain oval ring. Exhibits one patch of minor porcelain loss on one side. Condition: 9.5, 9.25. From the Joe Byway Collection. 41See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Daguerre Autograph Letter Signed, "DaguerLouis Daguerre Autograph Letter Signed, "Daguerre." One page with an integral address sheet, in French, on Diorama stationery; 5" x 8", Paris; June 6, 1834. Daguerre wrote this letter to a Mr. EngelmaSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Continental marble putti sculpture19th century Continental carved marble sculpture of two putti, one playing a string instrument, the other holding sheet music and conducting, 27.5"h x 18"w x 15"deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) MARIGOT LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, Marigot, signed lower right Kelly (Ellsworth Kelly, American, 1923-2015), numbered 18/ 25, sheet: approx 30"h, 34.5"w, overall: 31.25"h, 35.5"w, 11.5lbs **Note: one of seveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) MARIGOT LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, Marigot, signed lower right Kelly (Ellsworth Kelly, American, 1923-2015), numbered 19/ 25, sheet: approx 29"h, 31.5"w, overall: 31.25"h, 35.5"w, 11.5lbs **Note: one of seveSee Sold Price
Sold2019One of a kind Color Change Sapphire Estate RingStunning One of a kind, approx 9.95 ct, Color Change Custom Estate Sapphire Ring, Crafted in solid yellow gold. Size 8.5, Weight 13.0 g.See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley "Harum Scarum" Screen Worn Shoes Photo Frame 26 x 32 x 4$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 1.56ct Alexandrite and 0.41ctw Diamond Platinum Ring (GIA CERTIFIED)$1,675