Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert, Blattmaße ca.9,8x14cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien",Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien", Farblithographie, unten rechts in Blei signiert, dat. 1985, unten links num. 58/70, leicht knitterig außerhalb der Darstellung, DarstellungsmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 45 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, untenFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 22/200, Plattenmaße ca.10,3x15,5cm, Blattmaße ca.14x18,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 70/200, Plattenmaße ca.7,5x14,8cm, Blattmaße ca.9,5x18,8cm, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 43/200, Plattenmaße ca.8,5x13,8cm, Blattmaße ca.13x18cm, BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert, links num. 66/200, Plattenmaße ca.7x13,5cm, Blattmaße ca.10x17,7cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert undFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 200 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren, Plattenmaße ca.7x13See Sold Price
Sold2021Fussmann, Klaus (geb. 1938 Velbert)"Raps". Linolschnitt/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign., dat. (19)91 sowie li. u. Ex. E.A. Mittig Widmung. Plattenrand 21x 30 cm. PP., R., 50,5x 58,5 cm. Lit.: Klaus Fußmann Grafik II 1985-1991, Kat.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazutoshi Sugiura Iris no. 55 original screenprint onSugiura, Kuzutoshi (Japanese, born 1938), Iris, #55, 1985, silk screen printed on a ground of gold leaf, 23.5 x 13.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 5/86, framed in a gilded wood frame and decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kazutoshi Sugiura Iris no. 53 original screenprint onSugiura, Kuzutoshi (Japanese, born 1938), Iris, #53, 1985, silk screen printed on a ground of gold leaf, 17 x 9.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 17/100, framed in a gilded wood frame and decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eli Levin (born 1938 New Mexico) EtchingEli Levin original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'Levin' lower right. Numbered in pencil "2/1/30" lower left. Measures 6" x 6 7/8" (plate size) and measures 11 1/4" x 14 7/8" (sheet size). ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Jablonsky "The Hat II" LithographCarol Jablonsky (American, born 1938) "The Hat II" etching depicting a man head wearing a folk hat, pencil signed to lower right, titled to lower center, edition 93/100, housed in a wood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Jablonsky "The Hat II" LithographCarol Jablonsky (American, born 1938) "The Hat II" etching depicting a man head wearing a folk hat, pencil signed to lower right, titled to lower center, edition 93/100, housed in a wood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2018*WIIRALT, EDUARD(Born 1898 Russian) "Marrakesh #8, 1938", framed etching signed in ink lower right, approximate work size 11 5/8" x 15 1/2", frame 18" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazutoshi Sugiura (Japanese, 1938-) Iris No. 76 SilkscreenKazutoshi Sugiura (Japanese, 1938-) Iris No. 76 Framed Silkscreen. Printed 1988, silkscreen 32/75. Signed. Kazutoshi Sugiura was born in Kyoto, Japan and attended Kyoto College of Fine Arts. He is a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Linda Lloyd (B 1938) American, EtchingLinda Lloyd (Born 1938) American - Louisiana artist, pencil signed artist proof. Titled "Leopard" from the Big Cat II Series.Overall; 17 1/4 x 15 in. Sight: 10 x 7 in. Please note that all sales are fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sylvia Mangold Untitled Print (From Couples Portfolio)Mangold, Sylvia Plimack (American, born 1938), Untitled (From Couples Portfolio), 1994, aquatint and etching, of portfolio of 12 prints, edition 47/75, signed lower right, Framed: 21 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etching by Alice Murphy, Proper Environment, 1938Etching by Alice Murphy, Proper Environment, 1938 Etching: 12" x 10" Frame: 22 3/4" x 16 3/4" Alice Harold Murphy was born in 1896 in Springfield, Massachusetts. She was a painter and engraver of figuSee Sold Price
Sold2020MacLaughlan Etching Michigan Avenue, ChicagoTitle: Michigan Avenue No.2 [Chicago]. Donald Shaw MacLaughlan (1876-1938) Etching, 1931. Edition unknown. Signed in pencil. Image size 10 7/8 x 14 3/4 inches (27.62 x 37.46 cm). Born in CharlottetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Shaw MacLaughlan, Tennessee Pike, EtchingTitle: Tennessee Pike.Artist: Donald Shaw MacLaughlan (1876 -1938) Etching, 1917. Signed in pencil. Also signed in plate. Image size 8 3/4 x 13 7/8" (22.3 x 35.2 cm). "Born in Charlottetown, Canada iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armin Landeck, American (1905-1984), York Street Tenements, New York City, 1938, drypoint etching,Armin Landeck American (1905-1984) York Street Tenements, New York City, 1938 drypoint etching, Ed. 100 pencil signed, dated and titled lower margin. Armin Landeck was born in Wisconsin in 1905. He stSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Kentridge "Dutch Iris II" color etching andArtist: Kentridge, William Joseph (South African, born 1955) Title: Dutch Iris II Date: 1993-1998 Medium: color etching and aquatint in 17 colors Dimensions: Height 42.2 in.; Width 23.2 in. / Height 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Hal Hurst, Lot Of 2 Orientalist Colored EtchingsHal Hurst (english, 1865-1938), Lot Of 2 Orientalist, Egyptian Colored Etchings. Born Henry William Lowe Hurst. Signed And Titled In Pencil. The Donkey Boy Of Cairo, 10 X 7 Inches. An Eastern Bazaar,See Sold Price
BonhamsBill Owens (born 1938); I don't feel that Richie playing with guns will have a negative effect o...$300(1 bid)
May 25Auction WallstreetOil on Upson Board Florida Highwaymen Night scene by James Gibson$700(2 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetOil Painting on Upson board Highwaymen James Gibson 'Green River Palm'$1,550(2 bids)