Sold2022Kreutz, Heinz Geometrische Komposition. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 51 x 46 cm (55 x 50 cm).Kreutz, HeinzGeometrische Komposition. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 51 x 46 cm (55 x 50 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Partiell berieben, kleine oberflächliche Kratzer. Insgesamt sauberes und fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kreutz, Heinz Geometrische Komposition. FarbsiebdruckKreutz, Heinz Konkrete Kunst Geometrische Komposition. Farbsiebdruck auf Vélin. 1972. 51 x 46 cm (55 x 50 cm). Signiert und datiert in Graphit. Partiell berieben, kleine oberflächliche KratzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haas, Willibrord Aus dem Glashaus 19. 1981. Aquarell auf festem Papier. 50 x 51 cm. Signiert,Haas, WillibrordAus dem Glashaus 19. 1981. Aquarell auf festem Papier. 50 x 51 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt in Graphit. Verso nochmals betitelt und datiert. - An der oberen Ecke rechts kleine KnSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Roovers Madame Zita Fortune Teller AutomatonA Mike Gorski original replica of the Roovers Brothers fortune telling card vendor produced between 1895 and 1904. By use of the mechanical arm at the machine's side, Madame Zita pulls a lever and turSee Sold Price
Sold20151993 SINGOLD FINE GOLD COIN 1.00CT DIAMONDS ITALIAN100 1993 Singold Fine Gold Coin & Italian wide link NecklaceCoin in B- condition.Rooster & Republic of Singapore With 1.00ct diamonds frameG-color vs-2 clarity.Diameter of frame: 35mmDiameter of italiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Air King Model 116900. W/ Box and Papers/Warranty Card. Year 20172017 Rolex Air-King 40mm Green Black Stainless Steel Arabic 116900 Watch Box and Papers. Warranty Card dated July 2017See Sold Price
Sold2015PHILIP AND KELVIN LaVERNE Side tablePHILIP LaVERNE (1908 - 1988) KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1936) Pompadour Floral side table, New York, 1960s Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter Raised and etched signatures 17 1/2" x 24" x 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 30 H x 40 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MID 19TH CENTURY OPAL AND DIAMOND SNAKE BANGLEA MID 19TH CENTURY OPAL AND DIAMOND SNAKE BANGLE, with an opal-set head and diamond-set eyes. 5.1cm by 5.6 inner diameter, 18.1 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman - Portrait of a LeopardArtist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Portrait of a Leopard Year: 1995 Dimensions: 30in. by 32in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 425 Medium: Serigraph in ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chile. Peso, 1822-So FI. PCGS AU50Chile. Peso, 1822-So FI. Eliz-87; KM-82.2. "Un Peso" within wreath above volcano. Reverse; Column below star and banner with "Libertad". Toned. PCGS graded AU-50. Estimated Value $600 - 800See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CARVED AMBER STRANDSA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CARVED AMBER STRANDS together with an amber style necklace and another. Amber strands 32 grams. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTINENTAL 12K GOLD PENDANT AND CHAIN.A CONTINENTAL 12K GOLD PENDANT AND CHAIN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of two trays in Spanish sterling silver 916, with side handles.Total weight: 2.775 gr. .See Sold Price
Sold2023MAGNIFICENT 19th CENTURY LARGE 16" DIA. ROSEMEDALLION PUNCH BOWL. 19th century. Wonderful painted panels. SIZE: 7" h x 16" dia. PROVENANCE: From the John Webber Estate of Bangor, Maine. CONDITION: generally very good. (05-585/JJ). $600-1,000.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anne Packard. Morning on the Dunes, oil on board(American, b. 1933). Signed "A. Packard" lr, 5 x 7 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ABSTRACTTapestry mounted on wooden frame, Mid-late 20th c.; Initialed "M."; 45" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold20192¢ "PRIZE FIGHTERS" PICTURE CARDS MACHINE ON BASE.A two column card vendor in wood cabinet with 2¢ operation. Possibly Exhibit Supply Company. Comes with restored wooden stand. Operational and with key.Keys: Yes Condition (Very Good). Dimensions LarSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$3,500(8 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Signed Lithographs George Grosz, Original Folio Kleine Grosz Mappe Gallery Receipt$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY] a group of reference books about Chinese calligrapher Wang Duo (1592-1652)$250