Sold2022Kleine signierte Hereke SeidenbrückeTürkei. Seide auf Seide mit Metallbroschur. Feine Knüpfung. Im nischenförmigen, passig geschweiften Innenfeld flächendeckende Paradiesgarten-Musterung. UmlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signierte Hereke SeidengebetsbrückeSignierte Hereke Seidengebetsbrücke Türkei. Seide auf Seide. Selten feine Knüpfung. Im türkisblauen Innenfeld architektonisch gegliederte Gebetsnische mit Blütenrispen. UmlaufSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signierte Hereke Seiden-GebetsbrückeTürkei. Seide auf Seide. Feine Knüpfung. Auf cremefarbenem Fond passig geschweifte Nische mit großer Ampel und Vasenmotiven. Umlaufend breite, dunkelblaue Bordüre aus RosettenblSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signierte Hereke-SeidengebetsbrückeSignierte Hereke-Seidengebetsbrücke Türkei. Seide auf Seide. Selten feine Knüpfung. Im elfenbeinfarbenen Innenfeld architektonisch gegliederte Gebetsnische mit üppigen BlütenrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN IVWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN IV (ROETHELL 167) Color lithograph, 1922, on cream wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, published by PropySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Rug, 6'7" x 9'10"Full and half pale blue 12 lobe medallions decorate the buff-camel field of this very fine, all silk northwest Turkish city rug. Tilted petalpalmettes snd petal rosettes form the secondary motif classSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Derin' Carpet (11x11Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Derin' Carpet (11x11 Knotting) 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 345 x 250 cm, condition: 2-3 (needs a cleaning otherwise good condition), (See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine & Unique Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke CarpetFine & Unique Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1970, pure natural silk/metal-threads, approx. 315 x 222 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Henkelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Kleine Henkelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Balusterform. Unterer Teil des Gefässkörpers verziert mit Bananenblätter-Dekor, oberer Teil mit reliefiertem Drachendekor. Seitlich miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky KLEINE WELTEN VII Color lithograph, framedWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN VII (ROETHEL 170) Color lithograph, 1922, on wove paper, signed in pencil, the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, printed by von Reineck & KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Rug, 4'1" x 5'11"In the 17h century Ottoman style, with a deep red field displaying saz leaves exploding up toward the densely patterned teal spandrels. Royal blue rosette and sickle leaf border. Upper spandrels and lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed',Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 296 x 200 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition),(provenance: from a south german private collection), fine silk HereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Rug, 3'4" X 5'0"EXTREAMLY FINE ANTIQUE TURKISH SILK HEREKEHSee Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H.FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H. ca. 3,9 cm-4,9 cm, D. 5,1 cm-6,2 cm. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Pulheim.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Flasche Korea, Goryeo-Zeit. Celadon mitKleine Flasche Korea, Goryeo-Zeit. Celadon mit Einlegearbeit in Weiss und Schwarz. Vögel auf dem Wasser unter einer Weide. H 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signierte Louis XV-Kommode von Sébastien ViePalisander, furniert. Dreiseitig bombierter Korpus, flankiert von schlanken, leicht ausgezogenen Ecklisenen, in ausgestellte Füße übergehend. In der gegliederten FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Silk Hereke Prayer Rug with Inscriptions (14 x 14 knots per sqcm)Signed Silk Hereke Prayer Rug with Inscriptions (14 x 14 knots per sqcm) 135 x 100 cm (4' 5" x 3' 3") Turkey, ca. 1970 Condition: excellent Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine KanoneBronze, Holz und Eisen. Hölzerne Lafette mit durchbrochen gearbeiteten Messingornamenten, Eisenbeschlägen und Nieten, auf zwei Kufen, durch Achse mit zwei ebenfalls eisenbeschlagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Shirinian' Rug WithVery Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Shirinian' Rug With Ottoman Tugra Of 'Fatih Sultan Mehmet' (14x14 Knotting) 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 132 x 99 cm, condition: 2 (gooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Hereke Prayer Rug, Turkish, mid 20th century, withFine Hereke Prayer Rug, Turkish, mid 20th century, with silk and metallic thread, signed upper left; 4 ft. 8 1/2 in. x 3 ft. 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Art Deco Hereke Carpet.Fine Art Deco Hereke Carpet. Central mauve medallion on a light blue ground; dark green spandrels; brown main border; polychrome. foliate motif throughout. Persia. Circa 1935. {Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Nakkas Hereke Sultani Double Knot Pure Silk Turkish Rug BlueNakkas Hereke Sultani Double Knot Pure Silk Turkish Rug Blue. Hand made Turkish 100% Silk Rug, in the colors of Dark Blue, Beige and Reds. The size is 123" x 93" (10x8). The weight is 40 lbs. From anSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAustria Auction CompanySigned Silk Hereke Rug with metal brocade (10 x 10 knots per sqcm)€1,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftAustria Auction CompanySilk Hereke Pictorial Rug signed "K & G" (12 x 12 knots per sqcm)€700
5 days LeftAustria Auction CompanySigned Silk Hereke Rug with metal brocade (10 x 10 knots per sqcm)€300
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[IMPENETRABLE SECRET]. Der Kleine Bosco. N.p., n.d. [German...$100(1 bid)