Sold2019A Near Eastern Cuneiform TabletKEILSCHRIFT-TAFEL Vorderer Orient Ohne Sockel / without base L 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Eastern Cuneiform TabletKEILSCHRIFTTAFEL Vorderer Orient Ohne Sockel / without base H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bronze AmuletBronze-Amulett Vorderer Orient Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 4 cm. Provenienz: - Seward Kennedy, New-York. - Ancient Resource (Auction 65, 11.02.2018, Lot 63). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La ChSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Eastern IdolIDOL Vorderer Orient, 2. Jh. v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 10,4 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Eastern Statuette of a BirdVOGELSTATUETTE Vorderer Orient, 2. Jh. v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 6,9 cm. L 7,2 cm. Provenienz: Jean-David Cahn, Basel (1999). Publiziert: Jean David Cahn, Tiere und Mischwesen, KatSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Oil Lamps10 Öllampen Römisch und Vorderer Orient Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 7,5 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung, Carlton, Los Angeles. - Artemis Gallery (05.12.2017, Lot 47 B). - SchweizerSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Eastern Votive FigurineVOTIVFIGUR Vorderer Orient, 2. Jh. v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 4,8 cm. L 4 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Eastern PazuzuPAZUZU Vorderer Orient Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 2 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pendant in the Shape of a DoveANHÄNGER IN TAUBENFORM Vorderer Orient Ohne Sockel / without base H 2 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Eastern Pateke-HeadPATEKE-KÖPFCHEN Vorderer Orient Mit Sockel / with base H 1,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Eastern Fragment, BirdTON FRAGMENT, VOGEL Vorderer Orient, 2. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 4,3 cm. L 3,3 cm. Provenienz: Bonhams London, 16.5.2002, Lot 652. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021A Conical BottleKonische Flasche Vorderer Orient Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Privatsammlung. - Gerhard Hirsch, Auktion 331, Lot 994. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-FondsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kofferzug MB LP 321 Spedition671/1FA (1mm langer Spannungsriss an vorderer Dachkante und kleiner Klebefleck am Chassis) mit 552/1EA (groesserer Klebefleck auf der Unterseite), sonst sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Persian Ardabil Rug CarpetFine Persian (Heriz design) Ardabil Rug; 198 X 193 cm - wool on cotton, plant-based dyes. The rug is with original color. The rug has been cleaned and it is completely clean. Article nr: 344See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Persian Zanjan Rug CarpetFine Persian Zanjan Rug; 210 X 130 cm - wool on cotton, plant-based dyes. The rug is with original color. The rug has been cleaned and it is completely clean. Article nr: 050-mpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage KARS Rug CarpetTurkish Kars Rug, around 1970 years; 330 x 220 cm - wool on wool, plant-based dyes. The rug is with original color. The rug has been cleaned and it is completely clean. Article nr: 225-mpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain VaseOld chinese porcelain vase Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose VaseDimensions: Height 52 cm Article no: 96See Sold Price
Sold2022David Simpson, Orient LineDavid Simpson Orient Line 1962oil on canvas sight: 59.25 h × 36.75 w in (150 × 93 cm) Provenance: Robert Elkon Gallery, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener kleiner Barock-HumpenSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Gering konischer Korpus mit profiliertem Lippenrand über aufgewölbtem Standring. Flächendeckend fein getriebener und reliefplastischer DekorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleiner Vogelautomat 19.Jh. Metall, vergoldet.Kleiner Vogelautomat 19.Jh. Metall, vergoldet. Geschweifter Rechteckskorpus mit integriertem Uhrwerk und rückseitig angebrachtem Schlüsselfach. Deckel mit ovaler Öffnung: Darin hochsprigender bunteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orient and Flume Lily Pad Lamp after Tiffany & Co.Twelve Light Lily table lamp after Tiffany Studios. Features a bronze lily pad base with twelve pulled feather iridescent Signed Orient & Flume art glass lamp shades. SHIPPINGHILL AUCTION GALLERY WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2017KLEINER LOUIS VUITTON SCHUHKOFFERKLEINER LOUIS VUITTON SCHUHKOFFER Frankreich, Paris, Ende 20. Jh. Holz, Monogramm Canvas, Besatz aus Rindsleder, Metallbeschläge. 52 x 52 x 44 cm. Innen Papieretikett 'Ave Marceau 78 bis Paris, Nice.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Leherb: "Parc Montsouris oder der Nachmittag kleiner Leute"Helmut Leherb "Parc Montsouris oder der Nachmittag kleiner Leute" 1974 mixed media on paper; framed 29 x 37.5 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower right: Leherb 74 Dorotheum Vienna, 30 May 2001,See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Latham (NY, 1909-1976), Village Lane, Orientoil on canvas panel, signed at lower right, inscribed on the verso "Bought - Country Store - Orient / July 15, 1967 / David B. Horton" and with artist's name and title, framed. DOA 14 x 18 in. A skillSee Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKleiner apulischer rotfiguriger Fischteller, nahe der Gruppe von Karlsruhe 66/140.€2,000
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAn ottoman silver embossed coffee pot decorated with flowers, scrolls and acanthus leaves. Orient,€200
1 day LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsTwo Vintage Iridescent Orient & Flume Paperweights Hand Blown Art Glass $150