Sold2018Circle of Laura Knight (1877-1970) British. Study of aCircle of Laura Knight (1877-1970) British. Study of a Clown, Crayon and Pencil, Inscribed 'Bertram Mills', Unframed, 11.75" x 11", and thirty five others by the same hand, thirty six (36).See Sold Price
Sold2017A Book of Drawings London, John Lane the Bodley Head[KNIGHT, Laura]. MARRIOTT, Charles, foreword and descriptive notes. Laura Knight. A Book of Drawings. London : John Lane The Bodley Head, -1923. Illustrated with twenty full page plates with tissue guSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Dame Laura Knight Impressionist nocturnal oil on canvas paintingEarly 20th century. Stretchers 26 1/4 inches by 36 1/4 inches, framed to 33 3/4 inches by 43 3/4 inches. Original lining, exhibits craquelure and an old patch repair to center of painting below moon aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dame Laura Knight (UK, 1877-1970) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas on board, executed in the style of impressionist painter Dame Laura Knight (United Kingdom, 1877 - 1970). "Laura Knight" is hand inscribed in the lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dame Laura Knight (1877 - 1970) "Bareback Rider"Dame Laura Knight (England, United Kingdom, 1877 - 1970) "The Bareback Rider" etching. Pencil signed lower right. Good impression. An English impressionist painter noted for genre paintings of the LonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dame Laura KNIGHT: "Dressing Room.." - AquatintDame Laura Knight (English, 1877-1970) aquatint titled "Dressing Room No. 2," pencil signed, not numbered, 55 print edition. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sight: 8 3/4" H x 6 3/4" W; OveralSee Sold Price
SoldLaura Knight (British, 1877-1970); Two Drypoints of Women;Laura Knight (British, 1877-1970) Two Drypoints of Women, Both pencil signed and identified on their mates, unframed. Sight size to 12 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dame Laura Knight (1877-1970) Oil Paint and GreaseDame Laura Knight (1877-1970)Oil Paint and Grease PaintInk drawing, 1937, signed, dated and inscribed 'At Clanmere House' in black ink, on the front endpaper of a fourth edition copy of 'Oil Paint andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Laura Knight etching and drypointLaura Knight (British 1877-1970)- ''Juanita'' (Bolling & Withington 59)- etching and drypoint, 1928, signed in pencil, numbered 14/40 in ink, mat burn. 9 7/8 x 6 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Dame Laura Knight etching, aquatint and drypointDame Laura Knight (British 1877-1970)- ''At The Footlights'' (Bolling and Withington 5 iv/IV)- etching, aquatint and drypoint, signed in pencil, edition of 80. 7 7/8 x 5 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022After Dame Laura Knight (English, 1877-1970), On the Beach, Carbis Bay, West CornwallAfter Dame Laura Knight (English, 1877-1970), On the Beach, Carbis Bay, West Cornwalloil on board, unsigned, 20th century, gilt frame. Frame dimensions 15 x 18 in. From the Collection of the late GingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Laura Knight (1877-1970) Victory Delayed, originalLaura Knight (1877-1970) Victory Delayed, original poster printed for HMSO by J Weiner c.1940 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dame Laura Knight drypointDame Laura Knight (British 1877-1970)- ''Watching the Aerial Act'' (Bolling & Withington 75)- drypoint, 1932/34, signed in pencil, edition of about 50, very good condition. 11 7/8 x 7 13/16''See Sold Price
Sold2015Sketches By Dame Laura KnightSketches By Dame Laura Knight : Description: Six sketches of theater activities by Impressionist artist Dame Laura Knight, (English, 1877-1970) all within 4 frames. These are framed with cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dame Laura Knight (1877-1970) Br, Charcoal/PaperCharcoal figural sketch, signed lower right: Laura Knight. An impressionist artist noted for genre paintings of the London theatre district, ballet and circus, Laura Knight was born in Long Eaton, EngSee Sold Price
Sold2023King George VI & H.M. Queen Elizabeth Laura Knight, Shelley, etc.King George VI and H.M. Queen Elizabeth Coronation May 12, 1937 China. Laura Knight 3 1/4" Mug (small chip on bottom), 5 1/2" Shelley China Dish, 4" and 6" Dishes, 4 1/2" Mug, 2 Cups and Saucers, RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ISSAC KNIGHT TREE STUDY HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGIssac Knight (1941-2022) Highwaymen painting of a Florida orange sunset landscape with birds, vegetation, and red, purple, and yellow trees. Unsigned on front, authenticated and signed on back by IssaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Works by Various Artists, , including FlowerA Group of Works by Various Artists including Flower Seller with Basket by Auguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941), The Hardy Breed by Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), Sleeping Dancer by Laura Knight (ESee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER DAME KNIGHT (ENGLISH 1877-1970) OIL / CANVASAfter Dame Laura Knight (ENGLAND / UNITED KINGDOM, 1877 - 1970) large oil painting on canvas depicting a circus scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dame Laura Night, crayon drawing of Ballerina EnglishDAME LAURA KNIGHT (English 1877-1970) "Ballerina" Crayon on paper. Sight: 8 x 6 inches; Framed: 12 3/4 x 11 inches. Signed and titled l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2024A group of four commemorative pottery mugsA group of four commemorative pottery mugs by Dame Laura Knight, comprising two for the coronation of King Edward VIII, and two for the coronation of King George & Queen Elizabeth, 8.5cm high (4) CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Late 19th Century Figural Pages including BerthonKnight, Dame Laura ( English, 1877 - 1970), Women Dressing at the Toilette, circa early 20th century, etching with mixed media drawing on paper, signed lower right and Berthon, Paul Émile (French,See Sold Price
Sold2023Laura Mark-Finberg (Pennsylvania, 20th C.)DESCRIPTION: "Snow Leopard Study." Laura Mark-Finberg (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Acrylic. Signed and dated 2015 to painting and back of frame. In wood frame. Includes original COA. Based in PennsylSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Passing Thought' Hand Signed$80
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Ladies I' Hand Signed Limited$80
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Evening Bouquet' Hand Signed$80
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Chinese Vase' Hand Signed$80
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Peanuts Snoopy - 'Ace Face', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Framed$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSir Winston Churchill, 'A Study Of Boats', Limited Edition Lithograph$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Malibu, Gucci, Spring Or Summer, Los Angeles, 2003$100