Sold2021KO-PAK-TA HOT NUT PEANUT DISPENSER.Chrome is in good condition, lights up well, red and orange paper label on interior reads "Ko-Pak-Ta Copyrighted", "5¢ Toasted Peanuts". Includes some product bags. Condition: (Excellent). DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ko-Pak-Ta Toasted Nuts Roating Light DisplayKo-Pak-Ta Toasted Nuts Roating Light Display. Working. Glass is cracked. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 18 x 12 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Hot Peanuts Roaster Machine. Boston. W. B. Berry, ca. 1890s. Early electric peanut machineCopper Hot Peanuts Roaster Machine. Boston. W. B. Berry, ca. 1890s. Early electric peanut machine with enclosed glass display, hinged lids, embossed lettering on three sides. Light functions. 20 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Maybe Electric Co. Hot Peanut DispenserUnique early Maybe Electric MFG Co. hot peanut dispenser with Dixie Vortex side cup dispenser. Appears to be in nice overall cosmetic condition with expected wear from use and age. Displays well withSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF COUNTRY STORE DISPLAYS.Pair of country store displays. (A) Hot Nut Bar three-station with pull-down front lid. Painted tin. CONDITION: Shows light wear and some paint loss to the front graphic. (B) Chicos peanut jar with orSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRESH ROASTED HOT PEANUTS WARMER COPPER W/ STANDWonderful early peanut roasting machine adorned on every side with embossed tin signs reading "Hot Peanuts" and "Peanuts". Opening the lid reveals a beautiful, highly graphic bald eagle holding a ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Berry "Red Hot" Peanut Vendor's BoxWilliam Berry "Red Hot" Peanut Vendor's Roaster Box. Copper vending roaster box with embossed sign under lid and box panels. Front of box has an oval manufacturer's brass tag that reads "W.B. Berry, 7See Sold Price
Sold2018W.B. Berry Copper Hot Peanut Roaster MachineCopper hot peanut roaster vending machine. Manufactured by W.B. Berry and Co. Measures 20" x 12" 54" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018WB Berry & Co 1890s Copper Hot Peanut Roaster CartCopper hot peanut roaster vending machine. Manufactured by W.B. Berry and Co. 54.25 in. (137.8cm) H x 30 in. (76.2cm) W x 12.5 in. (31.75cm) D.See Sold Price
Sold20181¢ Advance Machine Co. Hot Peanut Vendor.Professionally restored in red with intact power cord and attention-getter bulb at the top. In excellent condition throughout. Circa 1925. Includes two keys. Keys: Yes Condition: (Restored). DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Awesome All Original Peanut Display CaseAwesome all original peanut display case with drop down back door.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Stringer Hot Peanut Vending Machine 5 CentNice hot peanut vending machine from Roy Stringer Co in San Marino California. This one measures 23" tall and 8 1/2" diameter at the base. No keys and the machine has not been tested and is being soldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Advance Machine Co. One Cent Hot Peanuts Vendor.Advance Machine Co. One Cent Hot Peanuts Vendor. 1920s (pat. dates, 1912, 1923). Electric hot nut vendor, red cast iron base, light up top. Height 20 ½”. Includes lock and keys. ProfessionaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom's Toasted Peanuts Display Case.This display case has some soiling, paint loss and general wear. It still displays well and could be cleaned to a better condition. Condition: (Fair). Dimensions: 25-1/2" x 14-1/2" x 48-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Copper Hot Peanuts Binmanufactured by W. B. Berry & Co., Boston, Massachusetts 14 x 22 x 10 1/2 in. (35.6 x 55.9 x 26.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: 5¢ HOT PEANUTS COIN-OP & 1 PENNY CHANGER MACHINE.A pair of coin-op machines. (A) Cast coin changer in working, original condition. (B) Hot nut vending machine, complete with keys and with oxidized patina. This is not a standard shippable item and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020POP n NUT Hot Popcorn & Peanuts Vending Machine Coin Op46" x 29" x 76"h Scarce Very Cool unique vendor! Hot popcorn & hot peanuts coin operated rolling vending cart. Currently operates on 4 quarters. The machine will either pop fresh hot popcorn or heat uSee Sold Price
Sold2021POP n NUT Hot Popcorn & Peanuts Vending Machine Coin Op46" x 29" x 76"h Scarce Very Cool unique vendor! Hot popcorn & hot peanuts coin operated rolling vending cart. Currently operates on 4 quarters. The machine will either pop fresh hot popcorn or heat uSee Sold Price
Sold2023LANCE PEANUT 4-JAR DISPLAY RACK WITH SIGN.This Lance Peanut four-jar display rack comes complete with all four Lance jars, in original red frame holder and with the original front sign. The jars are all complete with very light chipping to thSee Sold Price
Sold20235¢ SILVER KING HOT NUT PEANUT VENDING MACHINE.C. 1940, The Silver King Mfg. Co. A very nice example of this iconic hot nut vending machine from Silver King. CONDITION: Fully restored, showing an added cup dispenser and new decal. This is not a stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chicos Spanish Peanut Countertop Display JarCurtiss Chico's Spanish Peanuts 5. Clear glass jar includes tin litho lid and embossed tin litho base with lip for safe countertop display. "Made By The Makers Of Baby Ruth". Condition (Very Good). SiSee Sold Price
Sold202427in Planters Peanut Mr. Peanut Adv Display StatueUnique Planters Peanut Mr. Peanut figural advertising display statue. It features a wood base and resin Mr. Peanut. Appears to be in overall good condition with a repair to Mr. Peanut's leg. Still disSee Sold Price
Sold2022AJAX CHALLENGER HOT NUT PEANUT MACHINE.This is an Ajax Challenger hot nut peanut machine. CONSIDERATIONS: In all original condition with original globes, decals, and patina. Unpolished and converted to 220 operation. Condition: (Good). DimSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 Wood Display Cases Oak 12" x 30" and Cherry 12" x 18". The Cherry Case is missing the latches.$45(2 bids)
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola Popcorn, Candy and Hot Dogs retro style advertising sign$35
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 2000s Assorted Mfg. Black Die-Cast Vehicles-NOS$50(3 bids)