Sold20183 Teile Watte, Vogel im Korb, 11 cm, 1 Flasche, 13 Teile Watte, Vogel im Korb, 11 cm, 1 Flasche, 1 Tasche mit Oblatenbild German Description 3 Teile Watte, Vogel im Korb, 11 cm, 1 Flasche, 1 Tasche mit OblatenbildSee Sold Price
Sold2022machine, bird in cage, chirping bird, chirping and moving head are intact, height: 30 cm,machine, bird in cage, chirping bird, chirping and moving head are intact, height: 30 cm, diameter: 15 cm, a bit covered in dust, nice decoration German Description Automat, Vogel im Käfig,See Sold Price
Sold2017Nishapur Schale Iran, 10./11.Jh. Heller Scherben mitNishapur Schale Iran, 10./11.Jh. Heller Scherben mit cremefarbener Glasur und Bemalung in Braun und Gelb. Stilisierter Vogel im Spiegel. H 6,5, D 20 cm. - Aus mehreren Teilen zusammengesetzt. ErgänzuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Koehler, Singender VogelKoehler, Singing Bird, W.-Germany, tin, cw + function ok, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Tapisserie Frankreich, 18Jh. Verdure. In einem ParkTapisserie Frankreich, 18Jh. Verdure. In einem Park voller Bäume und Pflanzen sind auf Ästen sitzende Vögel dargestellt. Im Hintergrund ist ein Bach zu sehen. Starke Gebrauchsspuren. 196x297 cm (ftSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fon Bell with a BirdGlocke mit Vogel Fon, Benin Im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt. Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tapisserie-Fragment Frankreich, Anf. 18.Jh. Verdure.Tapisserie-Fragment Frankreich, Anf. 18.Jh. Verdure. Dargestellt sind u.a. ein auf einem Ast sitzender Pfau, ein Raubtier, das gerade einen Vogel erlegt hat sowie im Hintergrund ein chinesisches BauweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christmas tree decoration, 2 pieces, glass, trunk with bird, 9 cm, chick in egg, 12 cm GermanChristmas tree decoration, 2 pieces, glass, trunk with bird, 9 cm, chick in egg, 12 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, 2 Teile, Glas, Baumstamm mit Vogel, 9 cm, Küken im Ei, 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drei Kelchgläser mit Renaissance-OrnamentenDrei Kelchgläser mit Renaissance-Ornamenten Salviati, Murano, 2. H. 19. Jh. Farbloses Glas mit buntem Emaildekor: Delfine, Vögel und Löwen mit floralen Ornamenten im Stil der Renaissance. UnterhalbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mela Koehler: Two ladies with mistletoesMela Koehler Two ladies with mistletoes watercolour and India ink on cardboard, framed; signed on the lower left: "MELA/KOEHLER" 20.9 x 13.6 cm cf. Elisabeth Schmuttermeier (ed.)/Christian Witt-DöSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertold Löffler: Tile with bird "Fliese mit Vogel"Bertold Löffler Tile with bird "Fliese mit Vogel" ceramics, red-brown shard, colourfully painted and glazed 15 x 15.2 cm Arlt, Weilinger, Wiener Keramik, Werkverzeichnis. Vienna 2018, p. 268, WKSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Teller mit Vogel- und Insektenmalerei. Meissen. Marcolini-Zeit.Circa jeweils 24 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Stern. Goldrand mit Rankendekor, teils berieben. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two plates painted with birds and insects.See Sold Price
Sold2021GendjeS-Kaukasus, um 1900. Im roten Mittelfeld ruhen 4 Stufenrauten-Medaillons in alternierenden Farben, flankiert von hellblauen Hakenrauten und Streudekor. Mehrere Doppelkopf-Vogel-Borten umfassen die eleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vogel-Brosche 333 Gelbgold. Körper bestehend aus 1Vogel-Brosche 333 Gelbgold. Körper bestehend aus 1 Keshi-Perle, Granatauge und 2 kl. Achtkant-Diamanten im Flügel. 2,4x1,5 cm, 3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftHess Fine Auctions1950s Signed Zoe Mozert I’m Ready Pin Up Calander Print W/ Provenance$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SNUFF BOX]. [BONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821), subject]. Im...$400
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalTodd Goldman, "You Say I'm a Bitch Like It's a Bad Thing" Signed L/E #134/350$20(2 bids)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsMitch Mitchell AKA Mitch and the Machine - Im a Good Girl with Bad Habits$300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2 pcs Modern Wheeled Office Chairs w/ Fabric Upholstery. 1x Lane, 1x Vogel Peterson. See pics.$20(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAIMO OKKOLIN (IM STILE VON) PAAR VASEN DER 1960ER JAHRE€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARNE NORELL (IM STILE VON) MID-CENTURY SESSEL MIT LEDERGEFL€420
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsPete Rose Signed OML Baseball Inscribed "I'm Sorry I Bet on Baseball" (BAS)$100(1 bid)
May 29The Bidder AuctionsW. Jabotinsky “Die judische Legion im Weltkrieg?? Illust., 1st ed., 1930, Berlin, German$50
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROBERT LECAL (IM STILE VON) MID-CENTURY STANDSPIEGEL 'LIPST€240