Sold2020WW2 Rocket Scientist Konrad Dannenberg signed 10 x 8WW2 Rocket Scientist Konrad Dannenberg signed 10 x 8 b/w photo of a V2 Rocket take off. Konrad Dannenberg (August 5, 1912 - February 16, 2009) was a German American rocket pioneer and member of the GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020WW2 Rocket Scientist Gustav Kroll signed 10 x 8 b/wWW2 Rocket Scientist Gustav Kroll signed 10 x 8 b/w photo of a V2 Rocket on launch gantry ready to take off. Gutav Kroll (1914 - 2005) was a German American V1 V2 rocket pioneer and member of the GermSee Sold Price
SoldErnst Stuhlinger - V-2 Rocket Scientist - Autographed 3.75 x 5.5" PhotographDetails: Ernst Stuhlinger autographed 3.75 x 5.5" photograph. Fine condition. Ernst Stuhlinger (December 19, 1913 Niederrimbach, Germany – May 25, 2008), German-American atomSee Sold Price
SoldErnst Stuhlinger - V-2 Rocket Scientist - Autographed 8 x 10" PhotographDetails: Ernst Stuhlinger autographed 8 x 10" photograph. Fine condition. Ernst Stuhlinger (December 19, 1913 Niederrimbach, Germany – May 25, 2008), German-American atomic,See Sold Price
SoldErnst Stuhlinger - V-2 Rocket Scientist - Autographed 8 x 10" PhotographDetails: Ernst Stuhlinger autographed 8 x 10" matte finish photograph. Fine condition. Ernst Stuhlinger (December 19, 1913 Niederrimbach, Germany – May 25, 2008), German-AmerSee Sold Price
SoldFactory sealed Takom 1/35 WWII German V-2 Rocket Transporter in original box kit 2110Factory sealed Takom 1/35 scale WWII German Hanomag SS100 Vidalwagen V-2 Rocket Transporter in a good to very good original box as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Rocket Pioneer Hans Hosenthien Hand WrittenHand written notes from the German Rocket Scientist and US Space Pioneer, Hans Hosenthien. It is accompanied by a signed COA from space enthusiast Ken Havekotte. The notes are in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nick Howard wolf rattle on standA Nick Howard wolf rattle on stand, Nootka, B.C., dated 1999, 21.75"h.Provenance: from the estate of Tony and Madeline Gross a rocket scientist at NASA/Ames, and consultant of NASA respectively, SunnySee Sold Price
Sold2021A large Jimmy Petoolosie Cape Dorset Inuit soapstoneA large Jimmy Petoolosie Cape Dorset Inuit soapstone figure of a polar bear, 15"l Provenance: From the estate of Tony and Madeline Gross a rocket scientist at NASA/Ames, and consultant of NASA respectSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Doran Lewis seal bowlA Doran Lewis seal bowl, Squamish Band, North Vancouver, B.C. Canada Kincolith, 16"l.Provenance: from the estate of Tony and Madeline Gross a rocket scientist at NASA/Ames, and consultant of NASA respSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Derrald Taylor Inuit carved stone muskox, signed 'DA Derrald Taylor Inuit carved stone muskox, signed 'D. Taylor' and 'Tuk it', 5.5"h x 11"l.Provenance: From the estate of Tony and Madeline Gross a rocket scientist at NASA/Ames, and consultant of NASASee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Hand Written German Rocket Pioneer Dr. Hans Hosenthein PapersA collection of hand written papers from renowned German/US Rocket Scientist Dr. Hans Hosenthein from his time during World War II working on the development of the German V-2 Rocket. These are writteSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Adamee Inuit stone carving of a walrusAn Adamee Inuit stone carving of a walrus, signed 'ADAMEE', 9.75"h x 8"w x 5.5"dProvenance: From the estate of Tony and Madeline Gross a rocket scientist at NASA/Ames, and consultant of NASA respectivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inuit slate carving of a seal and pupInuit slate carving of a seal and pup, signed in syllabics, 9.5"l Provenance: From the estate of Tony and Madeline Gross a rocket scientist at NASA/Ames, and consultant of NASA respectively, SunnyvaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figarti German Luftwaffe ETG-012 V2 Rocket 19451 piece. Excellent condition. Box good with general surface wear and a small tear on one side.See Sold Price
Sold202221 WWII Signed Military Photographs Incl GermanTwenty-one WWII military personnel photographs with signatures. Includes Helmut F. Witte with COA; Erich Topp, Reinhard Hardegan, and Otto Kretschmer with COA; Konrad Dannenberg with COA; and more. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 23 Photographs of Apollo Space Missions, NASA Rocket Ships, Astronauts, MoonLot of 23 Photographs of Apollo Space Missions, NASA Rocket Ships, Astronauts, Moon. Assortment of large color printed photos of NASA Apollo missions, with identifying stamps and information on the laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), Family Tree House, 1978, oil on board, 23"H x 29"W(sight), 33"HAdolf Konrad German (1915 - 2003) Family Tree House, 1978 oil on board Signed right. Gallery label verso. Biography from the Archives of askART: Born in Bremen, Germany, Adolf Konrad became an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPARKLING ROCKET V-1 USAFMasudya, Made in Japan, c. 1950's, colorful red and yellow USAF rocket. 12 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Illustration Art, Gouache of NASA Rocket on Pad,Illustration of a NASA Apollo era rocket on a launch pad with outlying buildings in the distance. Art by Carl Zoschke (American (1924-2008). Zoschke worked for Bell Aerospace Systems and did numerousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Spaceship Model Vintage NASA Rocket AstronautsThis rare detail scale model Saturn V by NASA Rocket for the exploration mission Apollo. It scales 1:200 and measures approx 14.5" (inches). This rocket is made of wood with resin. Lot in good vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), Family-1850, 1966, oil on board, 8 3/4"H x 20 1/4"W(sight), 15Adolf Konrad German (1915 - 2003) Family-1850, 1966 oil on board Artist label verso. Biography from the Archives of askART: Born in Bremen, Germany, Adolf Konrad became an American Scene painter who sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Ferdinand Konrad, German 1915-2003, Front Yard, Oil on BoardAdolf Ferdinand KonradGerman, 1915-2003Front YardOil on BoardSigned l.r. depicting a chair, table, and umbrella on lawn.Losses to paint around edges.8 1/4 x 8 in. (21 x 20.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Konrad 1915-2003 Figural Museum Oil PaintingAdolf Ferdinand Konrad (German / American, 1915-2003). An original oil painting on canvas board. A figural group depicting seated figures in a museum cafe, with architectural elements, statuary, and oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521584 COMPENDIUM THEOLOGICAE VERITATIS by ALBERTI MAGNI antique VELLUM 16th CENT.$360
3 days LeftJasper521504 POST INCUNABULA Postille Super Evangeliare by Albertus Magnus antique FOLIO$1,300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPAIR of Milo Baughman Thayer Coggin lounge chairs, velvet cushion, chrome steel frame., 26 1/2"H x$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThomassiapik Sivuarapik (Sheeg) (1941-2009) Povungnituk Inuit carved soapstone otter, 1983 4 1/2"H x$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLARGE Inuit carved Alaskan hardstone 10 inch bearded seal sculpture. 2 3/4"H x 9 3/4"W$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPauloosie Tokpanie Frobisher Bay Inuit carved hardstone kneeling hunter with spear 5 3/4"H x 2 3/4"W$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsInuit carved 9inch hardstone Mother of the Sea Sedna Mythological figure. 3 1/2"H x 8 3/4"W$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFour Pisgah Forest art pottery vases, crackled high gloss turquoise shading to plum glaze and$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), He Fell into a Dark Hole illustration, dry brush ink over$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFour Pisgah Forest art pottery vases, jar and pot with turquoise high gloss glaze with pink interior$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLARGE Inuit, or possibly First Nations carved 14in soapstone walrus & seal figure group sculpture.$100