Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Old Jewish Shrines (1722)/ Die Alten JudischenTitle: The Old Jewish Shrines Services and Customs, Made for Eyes, in a Detailed Description of the Entire Priesthood, and Five Different Books (1722)/ Die Altern Judischen Heiligtumer Author: JohanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Alten Zivilisationen Bulgariens. Das Gold derDie Alten Zivilisationen Bulgariens. Das Gold der Thraker van der Meijden E. (2007). Basel, Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig. ISBN: 978-3-905057-23-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 __________________See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach, a large beer pitcher with polychrome decor, grès. Germany, 20th C. (D:18 x W:21 x H:51Mettlach, a large beer pitcher with polychrome decor, grès. Lid made of tin. 'Die Alten Deutsche, tranken sets noch cins'. Germany, 20th century. Dimensions:(D:18 x W:21 x H:51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two 1980's Overland Models by AJINTwo 1980's Overland Models by AJIN (Korea) die-cast (not brass) HO gauge Roadrailer Mark IV 48' Adapter trailer in original boxes. Very unusual item. Over 6" long. Painted white. Boxes measure 9" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020[Art, Lot of 7]Lot of 7 books related to art, largest being 9" x 7", including: ** Groslier. INDOCHINE CARREFOUR DES ARTS. Paris, 1961. In slip-case, tipped in plates, VG. ** Fromentin. DIE ALTEN MEISTER (BELGIEN–See Sold Price
Sold2016ADRIAEN VAN DER WERFF 1659 Karlinger-Ambacht - 1722ADRIAEN VAN DER WERFF 1659 Karlinger-Ambacht - 1722 Rotterdam (Umkreis) SUSANNA UND DIE BEIDEN ALTEN Öl auf Leinwand. 51 cm x 44,5 cm. Part. retusch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Österreich.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Kom Helmet Mask, "ngoyn"Helmmaske, "ngoin" Grasland, Kom (Bekom), Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Helmut Bastian, Wiesbaden. 1970/80er-Jahre. Die zahlreichen Königreiche und FürSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamun Helmet MaskHelmmaske Bamun, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 53 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Helmut Bastian, Wiesbaden. 1970/80er-Jahre. Die zahlreichen Königreiche und Fürstentümer des KameSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bekom "mabuh" MaskMaske, "mabuh" Bekom, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Die zahlreichen Königreiche und Fürstentümer des Kameruner Graslands besasSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Grassfields Mask, "kam"Maske, "kam" Grasland, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Haare. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die zahlreichen Königreiche undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen MittelfeldMalayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen Mittelfeld figurieren die Symbole der alten persischen Flagge: 2 Löwen mit erhobenen Schwertern und die Sonne, flankiert von Blumen und Blütenranken. Die rote HaupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lünig, Johann Christian Dritte Fortsetzung des Codices Augustei, worinnen die in dem KöRechtswissenschaften Lünig, Johann Christian Dritte Fortsetzung des Codices Augustei, worinnen die in dem Königreiche Sachsen ergangenen gesetzlichen Verordnungen vom Jahre 1801 bis zu der aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large WWI WWII Militaria Collection Lot Rings Patches InsigniasLarge World War One and Two Military Collection Lot Ring Patch Insignia (1) Pair of German Patriotic Rings Marked with ? 1914 - DHG ? and with text on both sides? Dem Alten Vaterland Die Treue zu BeweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Textilien aus dem alten PeruTextilien aus dem alten Peru Die Sammlung der Abegg-Stiftung und des Museums Rietberg Zürich Calonder, Nikkibarla / Rickenbach, Judith Zürich / Riggisberg: Museum Rietberg / Abegg-Stiftung (2007). ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heil. Schrift Alten undBiblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heil. Schrift Alten und Neuen Testaments, Verdeutscht durch D. Martin Luther. Mit dessen Vorreden, Randglossen, Summarien, und üblichen gewöhnlichen Zusätzen begleitet, USee Sold Price
Sold2022Pub. 1845, "Die Bibel oder Des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der deutschen Ubersetzung D. Martin"Die Bibel oder Die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der deutschen Ubersetzung D. Martin Luther", Author: Dr. Martin Luther and Nathanael Kostlin, Publisher: G.A. Heerbrandt,See Sold Price
Sold2017Berendes, Die Pharmazie bei den Alten Kulturvölkern,Heading: Author: Berendes, Julius, Title: Die Pharmazie bei den Alten Kulturvölkern Place Published: Paris Publisher:Hildedsheim Date Published: 1965 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2015Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia,Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifft Alten und Neuen Testaments : nach der Übersetzung und mit den Vorreden und Randglossen D. Martin LuthersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bible - Bibliophile Edition - Berlin, 1921-192...Die heiligen Bucher des Alten Bundes ubertragen durch Lazarus Goldschmidt. Berlin: Erich Reiss, 1921-1925. German. Bibliophile edition of the bible, translated into German by Lazarus Goldschmidt - thrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Luther, German Bible, 1700BIBLIA, DAS IST DIE GANTZE HEIL. SCHRIFFT ALTEN UND NEUEN TESTAMENTS, DURCH D. MARTIN LUTHER…. Nuremburg: Hoffmanns, Stecken, 1700. 8" x 4.75". [2], [68], 696, 428, 64, 315, [1, blank] pp. incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrift deß Alten und Neuen Testaments, wie solche von ...Biblia Germanica Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrift deß Alten und Neuen Testaments, wie solche von ... M. Luther ... in unsere Teutsche Mutter-Sprach ... gebracht ... Samt einer VorredeSee Sold Price
2022Pub. 1845, "Die Bibel oder Die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der"Die Bibel oder Die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der deutschen Ubersetzung D. Martin Luther", Author: Dr. Martin Luther and Nathanael Kostlin, Publisher: G.A. Heerbrandt,See Sold Price
Sold2019Die Bibel oder die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und[Bible] Die Bibel oder die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments…D. Martin Luthers. Berlin: [1869?]. Full calf, five compartments with raised bands and titled in blind. Woodcut frSee Sold Price
345 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENReliefintarsie aus Eger mit Lot und seinen Töchtern€2,400
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYKorean cabinet with drop front door, ornate metal hardware, cabinet is 33" wide, 16.75" deep, height$50(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Korean gilded bronze figurine of Avalokiteshvara, Unified Silla (668 - 935)€2,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight, Star, mfgd by Flint & Walling for use on the 12 ft die solid wheel, cast iron,$225(3 bids)
1 day LeftTremont Auctions[4] 19th century Korean pottery pieces. Blue and white decoration. Bulbous vase 5.5 H x 6.5in W.$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftHammersite A Fine and Rare Stoneware Vase, Korea, Goryeo Dynasty 12-14th Century$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$900(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYKorean Bandaji Chest, 2 door cabinet with brass hardware, cabinet is 33" by 15", height is 27.25"$20(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking Appearance$700(1 bid)