Sold2015Russian Painting oil on board, Paris night streetRussian Painting oil on board, Paris night street scene, bears/signed Constantine KorovinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingAntique Russian French impressionist oil painting by Vladimir Volodia Lazarev (1904 - 1988). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2015CONSTANTINE KLUGE "Paris Street Scene" Oil on canvasCONSTANTINE KLUGE (France/Russian Federation 1912-2003) Paris Street Scene Oil on canvas 23 5/8 x 35 3/4 inches / 60.0075 x 90.805 cm; Framed: 27 1/2 x 39 3/8 inches Signed lower left: C.Kluge [CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev (Russia,France,1904-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Vladimir Lazarev (Russian, French, German, 1904 - 1988) NAME: Paris Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021School of Paris, 1930s Street Scene, OilSigned, possibly Russian. Overall size: 22 1/2 x 26 in. Sight size: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rastislaw Racoff (France,Poland,Russia,1904-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Rastislaw Racoff (french, polish, russian, 1904 - 1982) NAME: Street Scene, Paris YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor flaking (just few flakes). Very minor craquelure. Framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev O/C Paris StreetVladimir Lazarev, Russian (1904-1988) Oil on canvas "Busy Paris Street Scene". Signed and titled? lower left. Craquelure and small loss upper center edge or in overall good condition. Measures 23" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PARIS STREET PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Alexeyevich Korovin, Russian, 1861 to 1939, oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street, 1929. Signed by the artist lower left. Framed. Konstantin Alekseyevich Korovin was a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PARIS BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) impressionist oil on board painting depicting a view of a Paris street at night. Signed and titled lower left. Circa the 1920s-1930s. Framed. Konstantin AlekseySee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PARIS BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) impressionist oil on board painting depicting a view of a Paris street at night. Signed and titled lower left. Circa the 1920s-1930s. Framed. Konstantin AlekseySee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN KOROVIN (RUSSIAN 1861-1939)Parisian Street at Night 1935 oil on canvas board 48 x 34 cm (18 7/8 x 13 3/8 in.) unframed signed, dated and inscribed Paris lower right CONDITION The painting is in good condition. Minor wear and rSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957),MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957), OIL ON BOARD, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED AND DATED 1937. 18 1/4 X 24 3/4"; FRAMED 20 3/4 X 24 1/4" (WITH DOCUMENTARY BOOKLET, NEW YORK/PARIS 197See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PARIS OIL PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINEKonstantin Alexievitch Korovine, Russian, 1861 to 1939, oil painting on canvas depicting a Parisienne cityscape scene. Signed in Cyrillic, lower left. Framed. Konstantin Alekseyevich Korovin was a leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Paris Street PaintingVladimir Volodia Lazarev (Russian, French, 1904-1988). Figural Parisian style wall sized cityscape oil painting on canvas. Features busy street scene with human figures, including street musician enteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blanchard, Paris Street Scene, Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23 3/4" h x 20" w (view), 30" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From an Arizona estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cortes, Paris Street Scene, OilEdouard Cortes (French, 1882–1969), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed, 11" h x 16" w (view), 19" h x 23" w (frame). Provenance: From a Palm Beach Gardens, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Baptiste Delarue Montmartre Paris Street Scene Oil Painting COA Hotel des bons EnfantsDescribed By:Michelle CNX DAN Title:Jean-Baptiste Delarue Montmartre Paris Street Scene Oil Painting COA Hotel des bons Enfants Description: Jean-Baptiste Delarue Montmartre Paris Street Scene Oil PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil onAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 26" x 21" overall. This lot from DeBow Freed Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil onAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 26" x 21" overall. This lot from DeBow Freed Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingVintage French modernist oil painting of Paris by Charles Levier (1920 - 2003). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Measuring 51 by 37 overall and 44 by 30 painting alone.**** THIS WORK IS REALLY BIG! PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingAndre Gisson Paris Street Scene Oil Painting. Oil painting in Impressionist style gold tone frame. André Gisson was born in Brooklyn, New York in 1929 to 2004, as Anders Gittelson. American painter wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gail Sherman Corbett "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvasGAIL SHERMAN CORBETT (American 1871-1952) "Paris Street Scene" Oil on canvas. 23 3/4 x 20 inches; Frame: 25 3/4 x 21 7/8 inches. Signed lower left: G. Sherman; signed verso at bottom of the canvas: G.See Sold Price
Sold2018André Gisson "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvas,André Gisson "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvas, 1959. Signed lower left, "Gisson". Signed and dated on verso, "Gisson / 1959". Canvas: 9"H x 12"W; Frame: 13.75"H x 16.75"W. PROVENANCE: Christopher GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Cobelle "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvasCHARLES COBELLE (French 1902-1998) "Paris Street Scene" Oil on canvas. 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 32 x 38 inches. Signed lower right: Chas. Cobelle.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsVanguard Studios Stuart MCM Paris Street Scene Very Large Oil Painting$10
May 24Eldred'sANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (New York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003), Crowded street scene, Paris., Oil$300(1 bid)
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsKonstantin A. Korovin (1869-1939) Technique: oil on board Title: Snowy Landscape$4,900
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKonstantin A. Korovin (1869-1939) Technique: oil on board Title: Snowy Landscape$4,900