Sold2023C.K. Kosuge, LimousineC.K. Kosuge, Limousine, Japan, Blech, 18cm, UW ok, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Kosuge, LimousineKosuge, Limousine, Japan VK, 16 cm, Blech, UW ok, teilw. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2023C.K. Kosuge, LimousineC.K. Kosuge, Limousine, Japan, 18cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2018CK Graham Paige Tinplate Wind-up Toy; OB1930's CK Kuramachi Kosuge Graham-Paige Limousine No 3 in original box. This wind-up toy originates from Japan by one the finest tinplate litho makers of the time. It is in good condition with minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kosuge Graham Paige No. 3 Wind-Up Toy; OB1930's CK Kuramachi Kosuge Graham-Paige Limousine No 3 in original box. This wind-up toy originates from Japan by one the finest tinplate litho makers of the time. It is in good condition with minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2024KARL BUB SALOON LIMOUSINE63. KARL BUB SALOON LIMOUSINE | Germany, wind-up motor, early example circa 1915. Provenance: The Donald Kaufman Collection. | 13" l. | Some minor factory touchups at edges of black frame and doors whSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARETTE Tin Windup LIMOUSINEOutstanding all original Carette Limousine. Made in Germany. One of the most beautiful cars ever produced. Car has glass windows, tin headlamps and coach lamps, luggage rack, and brake. Beautiful coloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carette Taxi Limousine Wind Up TinGerman - 1918 - 12.5" L A superior and bright example of this iconic toy. Excellent PlusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carette Limousinelithographed tin clockwork auto with painted tin driver, opening rear doors 12.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CARETTE LIMOUSINE1054. LARGE CARETTE LIMOUSINE | Always impressive size and attention grabbing on the shelf, deluxe version with lead wheels and rubber tires, glass windows, lithographed body and a hand painted driverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carette, LimousineCarette, Sedan Car, Germany pw, tin, cw ok (slightly slowly), paint d. due to age, handpaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reil & Co., Limousine No 110Reil & Co., Limousine No 110, Germany VK, 15 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 2-3, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 281, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Clockwork Carette Limousine.Car seems original except for four replacement figures. Rubber on tires have also been replaced. Car has moderate oxidation and scratching throughout. Condition (Very Good). Size 11" x 8".See Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting the$10,000