Sold2018Livestock sign, Kreso Dip No. 1 from Williams'Livestock sign, Kreso Dip No. 1 from Williams' Pharmacy, Flagler, embossed metal by American Art Works-Coshocton, O., VG+ cond, 11.5"H x 23"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Art Works Embossed Tin Krespo Dip SignAmerican Art Works Embossed Tin Krespo Dip Sign. Fisher Drug Store Baraboo Wisconsin Metallic Sign. "Krespo Dip No. 1" Protects all livestock from parasites and disease. Made by The American Art WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Post Office Pharmacy Saranac Lake Advertising Signpressed tin Kreso Disinfectant sign. 11 3/4" x 23 1/4". Very good condition for age, some paint chips and minor scuff marks.See Sold Price
Sold20231948 Coca Cola Take A Case Home Today $1 Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) sign has very good color and shine. The field has light wear and scratches with an indentation on the left side. Some paper staining throughout. The outer field has scratches anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delco America's No 1 Battery Tin SignDouble sided tin (DST) die cut Sign has good color and shine. Both sides have wear and fine scratches. The condition of this item is rated 7.25. Richmond Auctions guarantees this item to be authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2018Phillies America's #1 Cigar Tin Sign19.5" x 12" Embossed tin sign with minor scuffs and scratches. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Advertising Signs4 tin signs Remington, Creek Chub, Heddon & Peters, reproductions, sizes range 11"W - 13"W x 15"T - 17"T , 1 walleye tin sign, 1 large metal spoon, 2 hand painted coasters by Tim Karash & 1 Goebel BeeSee Sold Price
Sold20228 SMALL ANTIQUE OIL LAMPS, GLASS, METAL, POTTERY8 SMALL ANTIQUE OIL LAMPS, GLASS, METAL, POTTERY. H 4 1/8" to 10 5/8". All with glass shades. Lot includes: 5 clear glass; 1 pottery; 1 green glass; 1 tin. Condition: signs of wear, use, some damage tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ice Cold Coca-Cola Tin Sign 1 side 20'' x 28'' not1 side 20'' x 28'' not perfectly flat no major creasesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOUBLE SIDED SEGAL ADVERTISING TIN SIGN, 1 SIDE RUSTED,DOUBLE SIDED SEGAL ADVERTISING TIN SIGN, 1 SIDE RUSTED, THE OTHER SIDE BETTER, MEASURES 31" TOP TO BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chewing Gum Signs. Including: 1 Cent Gum tin sign, ca 1...Two Chewing Gum Signs. Including: 1 Cent Gum tin sign, ca 1920s—30s, single-sided tin litho sign, 5 x 7 ¾” (scrapes, paint loss and staining); and a cast iron porcelain marquee/sign fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Safety First Be Careful Sign Tin 1 Side 14'' x 20''Tin 1 Side 14'' x 20'' Light damage on cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin sign (1) Belden Milling Co. sign. 5 1/2" x 59"Tin sign (1) Belden Milling Co. sign. 5 1/2" x 59"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin sign (1) Belden Milling Co. sign. 5 1/2" x 59"Tin sign (1) Belden Milling Co. sign. 5 1/2" x 59"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin sign (1) Belden Milling Co. sign.Tin sign (1) Belden Milling Co. sign. 5 1/2" x 59"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Model's Tobacco trade signs - 1 tin w enamel the2 Model's Tobacco trade signs - 1 tin w enamel the other tin painted - as found - approx 34"x11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bull of The Woods & Phillip Morris Tin SignsBull of The Woods & Phillip Morris Tin Signs. (1) Bull of The Woods Chewing Tobacco tin sign 14 1/4" W X 18" H. (1) Phillip Morris cigarette tin sign 16" W X 46" H. Condition - Both signs have some suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Advertising Signs & ClockGroup of Advertising Signs and Clock. (1) Humphreys' Remedies tin sign. (1) Purnell's Pride "Always in good taste" convex glass clock. (1) Electric Work by Memphis Electric Co. tin sign. Condition- VaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Tin Advertising SignsIncluding 1 - Single sided tin sign for Anacoda Products Co. Montana. Reads "Bottlers of ginger ale and soda waters." Manufactured by The Crown Cork & Seal Co. of Baltimore. It has some small holes, bSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA SIX PACK RACK 1950'S(1) sided litho tin sign on unpainted metal wire; folding base; "Take Home Enough"; American Manufacturing label; normal wear; H-47", G-VGSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHIC$400(1 bid)