Sold2022RUSSIAN FEMALE PORTRAIT PAINTING BY KLAVDY LEBEDEVKlavdy Lebedev, oil on canvas female portrait painting depicting a woman in traditional Russian dress. Signed lower right in Cyrillic and dated 1900. Klavdy Vasiliyevich Lebedev, Russian, 1852 to 1916See Sold Price
Sold2021Lebedev pastel drawing of lady & man with fishLebedev pastel drawing of lady & man with fish.Provenance:from a collection of a Russian artist, who lived in NYC, is suffering dementia and the family wishes her name to be kept private. 14 1/4" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Femme au corset bleuTechnique mixte (gouache et encre) sur papier, monogrammé en bas à droite38 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache of Vladimir Lebedev of chefGouache of Vladimir Lebedev of chef Gouache: 8" x 11" Frame: 13" x 17" Vladimir Lebedev Wiki: Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир &See Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR LEBEDEV (RUSSIAN, 1891-1967).Gouache on buff paper. "Sailor Dancing with Woman with Blue Glove". c. 1920s. Barry Friedman Ltd label affixed verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 11.75" high x 10.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed gouache by Vladimir LebedevFramed gouache by Vladimir Lebedev Gouache: 9.5" x 13.5" Frame: 9.5" x 13.5" Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́м&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, Lady with bucketsPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, painting: 14.5 inches x 11 inches. Lady with buckets Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lebedev (Vladimir Vasilievich) - Original dustjacketa collection of children's poems variously translated as 'Stripes and Whiskers', 'The Whiskered Little Frisker', and 'Whiskered-Striped', watercolour, ink and gouache, 290 x 230mm., dated, preserved iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi VLADIMIR VASILÉVICH LEBEDEV 1891-1967 Lotto di tre acquerelli cubisti - VLADIMIR VASILÉVICH€800