Sold2018Oushak Rug, West Anatolia, 16'11'' x 17'10''Oushak Rug, West Anatolia, late 19th c., 16'11'' x 17'10'' (516 x 544 cm). Weight: 140 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Unusual Doroksh Pictorial CarpetLarge Unusual Doroksh Pictorial Rug 515 x 405 cm (16' 11" x 13' 3") Persia, late 19th century Condition: used, low pile, foundation partially visible, two holes in the left border backed with fabric,See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Roller Wilson, Betty's Brother Richard...Donald Roller Wilson Betty's Brother Richard... 1977oil on canvas 10 h × 14.25 w in (25 × 36 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to right 'Donald Roller Wilson Friday, December 16 11:4See Sold Price
Sold2023W.C. REAGAN FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN ORANGE GROVEReagan, Willie C. (B.1939) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas panel - signed lower right on frame and on verso, 7-16-11.Executed in brush. The painting extends onto the crown molding frame. HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grueby Faience Company, Advertising tileGrueby Faience Company Advertising tile with chamberstick USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware decorated in cuenca 6.25 h × 4.5 w in (16 × 11 cm) Glazed decorator's initials to reverse 'See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Heriz Carpet, 18th C., 16' 11.5" x 11' 9"Persian Heriz Wool Carpet, 18th century. 16' 11.5" L x 11' 9" W. Provenance: From a Riverside Drive Collection. Keywords: Textile, Decorative Arts, Area rug, Central medallion, Polychrome, Geometric,See Sold Price
Sold2017Palace-Size Beni Ourain Moroccan Rug: 13'7" x 16'11"Palace-Size Beni Ourain Moroccan Rug, Morocco: 13'7" x 16'11" (415 x 515 cm). Weight: 150+ lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. SignedCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed and dated on stretcher; Good Condition; Provenance: Marilyn Pearl Gallery; Noah Goldowsky Inc. labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERde taille brillant pesant 10,20 cts, accompagné d'un certificat Cisgem n' 4690IAAB daté du 08/11/16 attestant la couleur O-P, pureté VVS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DISee Sold Price
Sold2022LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1956LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1956 signed and dated 56 oil and wooden elements on board 60.2 by 98 cm. 23 11/16 by 38 9/16 in. Footnotes: This work is accompanied by a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1920ANNÉES 1920 MAGNIFIQUE PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES DIAMANTS Ils sont ornés chacun d'un diamant taille brillant (TA) en sertissure à gradins. Monture en argent. Poids brut : 11,16 gr. (See Sold Price
Sold2022JORDY KERWICK (B. 1982) Untitled 2017JORDY KERWICK (B. 1982) Untitled 2017 signed and dated 2017 on the reverse acrylic, spray paint, charcoal and sand on canvas 60.1 by 50 cm. 23 11/16 by 19 11/16 in. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
2018ANDY WARHOL - $ [dollar sign]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "$ [dollar sign] [1981]". Acrylic, ink, & watercolor on paper. 1981. Signed lower right. Unique. Fine condition with very bright colors. Overall size: 15 11/16 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016JADE CARVED RITUAL ORNAMENT, YUEThe jade ritual ornament is of axe-head shape, with two sides jagged, and two sides sharp, center with large hollow hole, the jade is of reddish-orange color tone. Length: 4 9/16 in (11.6 cm) Width: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023A BRONZE GILT CENSERHeight:7 11/16 in.(19.5cm), Provenance: Fukkosai Hirota (1897-1973) Collection Yasuzaemon Matsunaga (1875-1971)Collection For more information on and additional videos for this lot,please contact chinSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE VASEChinese Crackle Glaze Vase, with gilded French Louis XV style bronze double handle form mounts, 16" high, 11" x 7". Gilding losses. Provenance: From the estate of Hugo & Nathalie Weisgall, Rockport, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955 signed and dated 55 on the underside oil on wood and metal 50.5 by 31.8 by 20 cm. 19 11/16 by 12 1/2 by 7 7/8 in. Footnotes: This worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Abraham Govaerts (Antwerp 1589-1626) The return from the huntAttributed to Abraham Govaerts (Antwerp 1589-1626) The return from the hunt oil on panel 39.8 x 49.6cm (15 11/16 x 19 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby Parke Bernet, London, 12 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Platinum and 3+ Carat Diamond RingPlatinum multi diamond ring measures 11.16 mm wide and weighs 3.44 dwt. Ring has milgrain edging and gallery work. Set in the center is an old European cut diamond that measures 9.25 mm by 5.70 mm andSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Complex form with colours superimposed1988SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Complex form with colours superimposed 1988 signé et daté 88 gouache sur papier signed and dated 88 gouache on paper 56.4 x 75.4 cm. 22 3/16 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SAKYAMUNIA GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SAKYAMUNI. Dimension: 7 11/16 inches high (19.5cm).See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sHIROSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1876-1950), Willow and Stone Bridge., Woodblock print, 16" x 11". Unframed.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sTSUCHIYA KOITSU (Japan, 1870-1949), Tea Shop at Kiyomizu., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 16" x 11".$125(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête de Minotaure - Sepia ink and brush and wash drawing on paper$80,000
2 days LeftArtemissionRoman Orange Cornelian Intaglio with Vase and Dolphins, c. 2nd Century A.D.$300
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersElizabeth Locke Gold, Black Onyx and Micromosaic Dog Pendant Clip-Brooch$1,300
2 days LeftSTAIRParian Figure Group 'Finding of Moses', After a Model by William Beattie, Possibly Wedgwood$100(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 11/16" Dovetail Found in NE Missouri Ex: John Bender, Matt Lay Collections.$75(3 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMid-Century Modern Howard Miller Floor Clock Chrome and Wood Case, Pendulum & Weights$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCartier Gold, Coral, Turquoise, Enamel and Diamond Lighthouse Pendant$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsStunning Midcentury 3ctw Diamond 18k Gold Colorful Enamel Peacock Parrot Cockatoo Bird Brooch 22.6$275(4 bids)