Sold2024Kuno Gonschior, acrylic Painting, 1969Kuno Gonschior, (1935-2010) Untitled. 1969. Acrylic painting on silkscreen on vellum, mounted on a plywood panel. 61 x 60 cm. Signed and dated in pencil on the verso: Gonschior 69.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Schoenherr Sci Fi Cover Art PaintingBorn in N.Y.C. (1935-2010) winner of the Caldecott Medal in 1988. Did cover of Frank Herberts 1st volume of th Done Trilogy. Posthumously inducted into the Science Fiction and Fantasy Hall of Fame inSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN SHOENHERR (AMERICAN/NJ (1935-2010)JOHN SHOENHERR (AMERICAN/NJ (1935-2010) - Acrylic on canvas; "Rite of Passage"; signed Lower left "Schoenerr"; Set in rustic wood frame; Measures: Visible Art: 23.75"H x 48"W, Frame: 32"H x 56"W ; ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Schoenherr Cheetah Gouache on Paperboard IllJohn Schoenherr (1935-2010). Gouache on paper board depicting a cheetah running across a field. Signed along the lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota Dimensions: Height: 19 5/8 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Schoenherr (1935-2010) Snow LeopardJohn Schoenherr (1935-2010) Snow Leopard tempera on board 15 x 25 inches 22 1/4 x 32 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: Schoenherr Provenance: From the Collection of Gary FairfaxSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZANNE HOCHBERG (1931-2001) OIL ON CANVASZanne Hochberg (1931-2001) 1972 The small abstract in square format is signed and dated verso. Measures 10.75 x 10.75 inches. Provenance: Personal collection of Jan Weiner (1935-2010). Jan representedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GĂ¼nthermann, Rennwagen "Auto Union"Deutschland, um 1935. Ohne Firmensignet. Blech, verchromt. Rennwagen mit Gummibereifung. Fahrer farbig lithographiert. Uhrwerkantrieb. Ohne SchlĂ¼ssel. L 14,5 cm.- Leicht bespielt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Borthwick Gorman Oil CanvasAttributed to Richard Borthwick Gorman, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 31 x 27 inches. Biography: 1935 - 2010. Richard Borthwick Gorman RCA (1935 - 2010)A prominent Canadian painter, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2021KANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, INUIT,Taqaiqsiqtu Tuttu (RestingKANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, R.C.A. (1935-2010) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Taqaiqsiqtu Tuttu (Resting Caribou), 2010 #3 Printmaker: CEE POOTOOGOOK (1967-) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut and stencil on KizukiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEER MORTON, STILL LIFE WITH YELLOW PITCHER, 2010Geer Morton (American/California, born 1935). "Yellow Pitcher" -2010, oil on canvas. Signed, dated and titled verso; initialed lower right; framed. Approx. 41" x 29.25" (frame), 36" x 24" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard B Gorman (Attributed) Oil on CanvasArt: 16" x 20" Frame: 22" x 26" Shipping in USA $ 120. Richard Gorman RCA (December 20, 1935 Ă¢â‚¬â€œ August 6, 2010) was a Canadian painter and printmaker. He was known for his magnetic prints whichSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Mask, "wanyugo"Maske, "wanyugo" Senufo, CĂ´te d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 73 cm. Provenienz: - Loed van Bussel (1935-2018), BrĂ¼ssel, 1960er Jahre. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZĂ¼rich. PubliziertSee Sold Price
JG AutographsVitaly Sevastyanov - Soviet Soyuz 9 Cosmonaut - Autographed Commemorative Postal Cover$12
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Twee figuren', polished bronze, 2010 85 x 57 x 26 cm. (33.4 x 22.4 x€1,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', patinated bronze, 2010 85 x 90 x 32 cm.€3,000
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, PortraitCHFÂ 180(3 bids)
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Rain at Lakeside Teahouse 1935 Woodblock$1,300(6 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010$2,500(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Soriana Sofa, 1970Cassina, Italy$1,700(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Large Soriana Sofa and OttomanCassina, Italy$2,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMario Bellini (Italian, b. 1935) Five Cab ChairsCassina, Italy$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Tonashi Gate, Matsuyama 1935 Woodblock$500(4 bids)