Sold2016Frederic Tellander (1878 - 1968), Oil on Canvas"Cornish Coast", signed and dated lower left. Sight seen approx. 36" x 30", overall frame size approx. 41" x 35". Label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024William F. Krondorf (1878 - 1968) German/ AmericanWilliam F. Krondorf (1878 - 1968) Watercolor signed lower right. Piece measures (9.5 x 13) and (19.5 x 25) inches w/ frame. From Germany, William Krondorf became a painter in watercolor of landscapesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Carleton (American, 1878-1968) Inhabited Rocks,Anne Carleton (American, 1878-1968) Inhabited Rocks, Ogunquit, Maine oil on canvasboard signed Anne Carleton (lower right) 12 x 16 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERIC TELLANDER OIL PORTRAIT OF WOMAN & HER DOG(ILLINOIS/ FRANCE, 1878-1968); OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1934 IN LOWER LEFT 41 3/4" X 37 3/4"; BLACKLIGHT REVEALS IN-PAINTING (SEE PHOTO 7), BUT THE CANVAS IS ORIGINAL AND HAS NOT BEEN RE-BACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charleston Portrait of Margaret Ann "Meta" Grimball"Margaret Ann "Meta" Morris Grimball was born in 1810. She was the grandmother of the famous artists Meta Morris Grimball (1878-1968) who was with Gutmann and Gutmann NYC, she worked along side BessieSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KRONDORF COQUINA PITS FLORIDA PAINTINGKRONDORF, William F. (1878-1968, German): Coquina Pits'' near St Augustine, April 1965. Watercolor, 8.75'' x 11.75'', signed lower right and verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anne W. Carleton(Massachusetts/Maine, 1878-1968) Pushing Off, signed lower left "A Carleton" and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas board, 8 x 10 in.; modern Arts and Crafts style frame, 14-3/4 x 16-7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anne W. Carleton(Massachusetts/Maine, 1878-1968) Perkins Cove, Maine, signed lower left "A. Carleton" and titled verso, oil on paperboard, 8-1/4 x 10-1/4 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 16-3/8 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Arthur LittsArthur Whitebear Litts (American, 1878-1968), "Laguna Beach, California," 1939, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (wit frame): 18.5"h x 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Tellander (1878-1968) Antique American Impressionist Panoramic Summer Mountain PaintingAntique American impressionist landscape oil painting by Frederic Tellander (1878 - 1968). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMIE MEDARY BOK TOWER FLORIDAMEDARY, Amy, (1878-1968, German): ''Bok Tower'', Watercolor, 15'' x 11'', signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Chana Orloff (Ukrainian/French,Attributed to Chana Orloff (Ukrainian/French, 1878-1968) Portrait Bust, c. 1925, wax, on stand. Losses. Size: 16'' x 7'' x 9.5'' (41 x 18 x 24 cm). Losses. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Utah Mining Stock Collection, 10 c. 1878-1968 [174674]10 Utah mining and petroleum stocks, c. 1878-1968. 1968 Texas Uranium, 1955 Lightning Uranium, 1909 Grand Central, 1878 Atlanta Mining, 1887 Daly, Utah Mutual Tunnel and Silver, Comet, Sampson, 2x WesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC TELLANDER (Illinois/France, 1878-1968), “Grumman TBV Avengers”, Oil on paperFREDERIC TELLANDERIllinois/France, 1878-1968“Grumman TBV Avengers”, depicting three torpedo bombers in flight. Signed lower left “Frederic Tellander”.Oil on paper applied to boSee Sold Price
Sold20223 WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS3 WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS: 1) KRONDORF, William F. (1878-1968, U.S.), Watercolor Still Life of Violets on an airmail postcard sent to Helen Bailey, 5'' 14'' when fully open. Post card wishes Helen a HappSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Original Sketches On Board by Meta Morris Grimball, Gutmann and GutmannArtist Meta Morris Grimball 1878-1968, American artist and illustrator who worked for Gutmann & Gutmann publishing in New York.Also known as Meta Ann Morris Grimball. https://bessiepeasegutmann.com/MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolorARTIST: William F Krondorf (Germany, New Jersey, Florida, 1878 - 1968) NAME: Landscape with Pine Tree MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache of watermelon by Pavel Kuznetsov-AmbassadorGouache of watermelon by Pavel Kuznetsov-Ambassador estate.Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSR and Egypt.DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023KONSTANTIN KUZNETSOV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING 1968Konstantin Konstantinovich Kuznetsov, Russian, 1895 to 1980, an oil on canvas painting Country Village Scene, 1968. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left. Framed. Stamped by Aaron Bros co. on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of US CoinsMorgan Silver dollars: 1878, 1880, two 1889. Walking Liberty half dollar: 1944. . Kennedy Half Dollars: two 1964, 1965, two 1967, and three 1968. Cased: 1924 Peace Dollar, 1923-S Half Dollar, 1924 StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein - Reflections on ArtArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Reflections on Art Year: 1989 Dimensions: 54in. by 36in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: Reflections MeSee Sold Price
Sold201622kt. yellow gold antique coin bracelet GB 1894 IND IMPVictorian Hinged Master Craft22kt yellow gold braceletdangling coin on safety chain.7 inch wearable length.1.04 inch wide88.2 Grams.Secure & Comfortable ancient style "pull bar" sliding locking claspaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions"Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse" - Hand-Painted Oil Painting Attributed to Pavel Filonov$100
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetFranklin Mint 1989 Chevrolet Corvette 1968 Model Car Blue scale 1/24$10(1 bid)