Sold2024Guerinet’s L’Architecture Francaise, 5 SERIES.5 vols. FIRST FIVE SERIES OF: L’Architecture Francaise: Monuments Historiques depuis le XIe Siecle jusqu’a Nos Jours. Paris: Armand Guerinet, Editeur des Musees Nationaux, (n.d., circa 189See Sold Price
Sold2021[ARCHITECTURE] 2 ILLUSTRATED PORTFOLIOS[ARCHITECTURE] Portfolios with engravings and lithographs. Daly, Cesar. L'ARCHITECTURE PRIVEE AU XIXe SIECLE, NOUVELLES MAISONS DE PARIS AT DES ENVIRONS. Paris: Ducher & Co. 1872. Cloth portfolio, spiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Volumes of French Architecture and DesignEight Oversize Hardbound Volumes of French Architecture and Design Including "Grand Demeures de France", "Belles Demeures de Paris", "L'Art Du Siecle Au XVIII Siecle" and "French Period Rooms 1650-180See Sold Price
Sold2022AUBUSSONDescription Français: Tapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, une abbaye au centre et deux oies à l’avant plan. XVIIIe siècle. 2m53 X 2m20 100 X 86,5'' English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dictionnaire Raisonne de L'architecture 10 VolsDictionnaire Raisonne de L'architecture Dictionnaire Raisonne of French Architecture from the 11th to the 16th century. Viollet-le-Duc was a noted 19th century FreSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (7) LARGE VOLS. INCL. (5) VOLS. ARTS AU MOYENLOT (7) LARGE VOLS. INCL. (5) VOLS. ARTS AU MOYEN AGE SOMMERARD, C. 1840, MUSEE FRANCAIS RECUEIL, C. 1815See Sold Price
Sold2023Architecture.- Georgian Society (The). Records of Eighteenth Century Domestic Architecture andArchitecture.- Georgian Society (The). Records of Eighteenth Century Domestic Architecture and Decoration in Dublin, 5 vol., first edition, each vol. one of 600 copies or fewer, vol.5 & 2 with publishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Vetreria Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano,Vaso trilobato serie Autunno Gemmato con grandi applicazioni a festone e piede a trifoglio. Tracce di vecchia etichetta FTB Altezza cm 34,5, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei Barovier.See Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture, Louvre] One titleL'ARCHITECTURE ET LA DECORATION AUX PALAIS DU LOUVRE & DES TUILERIES (n.d.) 2 vols., folio, portfolio, boards, fair, plates goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHITECTURES FANTASTIQUES JUN/JUL 1962 ISSUE #102Rare issue of French magazine Architectures Fantastiques entitled "L'Architecture D'Aujourd'hui" or "The Architecture of Today". June/July 1962, issue No. 102. Dimensions: H 12" x W 9.5" Condition: LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deluigi Mario, Grattage bluOlio su tavola, W. 18 - H. 23,5 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Mario Deluigi, VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiScrivania Legno di noce, ottone. Modello realizzato per l'Università di Padova e poi utilizzato come scrivania dirigenziale per la BNL. Prod. ISA, 1940 ca. cm 79x140x69,5See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi è da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Gold Favrile Glass Bowl with IntTiffany Studios Gold Favrile Glass Bowl with Intaglio GrapevineCirca 1910. Engraved L.CSee Sold Price
2023JOAN MIRO - "L'ECOLIERE AU BUISSON" - Signed etchingJOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983)"L'ECOLIERE AU BUISSON"Year: 1971Colour etching and aquatint on wove paper by Arches Dimensions: 92x63.5 cmSigned and numbered XX/50 in pencilPublished by Maeght, Paris / PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b.1935)Leila au Jardin sgn. l.r. H. Claud Pissarro; inscribed on reverse Leila au Jardin /See Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Diamond and 18K Wrap BangleTiffany & Co T Diamond and 18 Karat Rose Gold Hinged Wrap Bangle Bracelet.. Stamped T&Co, Au 750, Italy. Measures 5/8" W., 7" L. Approx. weight: 23.8 dwt. Accompanied by original retail receipt ($7500See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Monkey, circa 1986. dessin original au feutre. Dimensions de l'oeuvre: 20 X 17,5 cm provenance : - Vente aux enchères Miami 2018, - Collection privée New-York, - Collection privée d'AngSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Paesaggio invernale Olio su tela, cm 66,5X86,5 Ricondotta al catalogo di Bartolomeo Pedon da Dario Succi e datata dallo studioso alla prima metà del Settecento, l'opera esprimeSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO BUFFADivano. Legno di ciliegio, velluto imbottito. Produzione Serafino Arrighi anni '40 cm 82,5x196x76,5 Cfr.: Alcuni Mobili di Paolo Buffa, in Domus, no. 178, ottobre 1942, p. 431; R. Aloi, L'arredamentoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalì (1904-1989), L’oursin ou Casinò delitografia a colori, cm 50x64,5 firmato in basso a destra datato in basso al centro Es. E.A., Bibliografia: Catalogue Raisonné of Prints II, 1956-1980, a cura di R. Michler e L.W. Loupsinger, Ed. PSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsDALI. Biblia Sacra vulgatae editionis. 5 vols. with 105 Lithographs.$12,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000