Sold2015BARBA, Alvaro Alonso. MetallurgieBARBA, Alvaro Alonso. Metallurgie, ou l’art de tirer et purifier les Métaux, traduite de l’Espagnol avec les Dissertations les plus rares sur les Mines & les Opérations Métalliques. Dediée a MSee Sold Price
Sold2018LES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINENLES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINEN BACKED, VILLE DE PARIS MUSEE GALIERA, 10 AVE PIERRE 1 ER DE SERBIE 16E, AMEUBLEMENT ARCHITECTURE OBJETS USUELS, MAI-OCT 1932, MEASURES 31 1/2" X 47", ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Benavin, Jean Michel - Le caissier italien, ou L'Art de connoitre toutes les monnoies auctuelles de[Lyon], s. e., 1787. In 2 . 2 tomes. Beautiful title pages within graceful chalcographic architectural frames designed by Meunier, with 153 full-page copper plates (numbered from 1 to 173 with two plaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. L’Art De Gagner A Tous LesRobert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. L’Art De Gagner A Tous Les Jeux. Paris: Calmann Levy, 1879. Nineteenth century green quarter leather, the raised spine stamped and lettered in gilt. Marbled sides and endSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elie Faure, Les Maitres De L'Art Moderne Eugene Carriere Peintre et LithographeElie Faure, Les Maitres De L'Art Moderne Eugene Carriere Peintre et Lithographe. Edition De Luxe. Published Paris: H. Floury, Libraire-Editeur 1908. 36 plates, "Fifty copies on Japanese paper have beeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of ArtLissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of Art 1914-1924, Eugen Rentsch Verlag 1925, Eleven pages of description in three languages and 48 pages of black aSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'art Kota. Les figures de reliquaire40 L'art Kota. Les figures de reliquaire Chaffin, Alain & Françoise Meudon: Alain et Françoise Chaffin (1979). ISBN: none French text 348 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Hardcover with dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Les Metaux precieux dans l'art d'Afrique noire207 Les Metaux precieux dans l'art d'Afrique noire H 30 cm. B 23 cm. Laure Meyer Saint-Maur-des-Fosses: Editions Sepia (1997). ISBN: 2-84280-019-2 French text 173 pages Numerous illustrations HardcoveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, Musee de GrenobleGalerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, Musee de Grenoble, Les Premiers Maitres de L'Art Abstrait, 1949, lithograph, Mourlot, Paris. Dimensions: 25 x 18 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Les Métaux précieuxLes Métaux précieux dans l'art d'Afrique noire Meyer, Laure Saint-Maur-des-Fossés: Sépia (1997). ISBN: 2-84280-019-2 French text173 pagesNumerous illustrationsHardcover with dust jacket 30 cm 1000See Sold Price
Sold2018Les métaux précieux dans l'art d'Afrique noireLes métaux précieux dans l'art d'Afrique noire H 30 cm. Meyer, Laure Saint-Maur-des-Fossés: Editions Sépia (1997). ISBN: 2-84280-019-2 French text173 pagesNumerous illustrationsHardcover 1150 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Les cheveaux de bronze dans l'art geometrique grecLes cheveaux de bronze dans l'art geometrique grec Zimmermann, Jean-Louis (1989). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-0972-4 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Poster 1896Art Nouveau Poster 1896. Les Maitres de l'Affiche Art French Magazine Color Poster. Excellent condition. 8.25"h x 13.25"w. Frame 16"h x 20.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte des cinq ordres d'architecture, desquels se sont seruy les Anciens. Traduit du Palladio augmente de nouvelles inventions pour l'art de bien bastirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Volumes on French Art and DesignFive Large Hardback Volumes on French Art and Design Including: L'Art de Vivre, Decorative Arts and Design in France; Les Styles Francais; Private Paris, The Most Beautiful Apartments; Paris au XIX SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts de l'Afrique noire53 Arts de l'Afrique noire Griaule, Marcel Paris: Les Éditions du Chêne (1947). ISBN: none French text 127 pages Illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 24 cm 430 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86<See Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Budapest, HungaryCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) TinySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 4 Military Prints - TurkeyCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
5 days LeftForum AuctionsLacour (Louis) Livres du Boudoir de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, one of 317 copies, contemporary half£150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean LURÇAT (1892-1966) Peintre-Cartonnier & Ateliers PINTON Freres Lissier a Aubusson: Le poisson€1,600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
Jul 03TajanLÉGUMIER COUVERT EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE EDMOND TÉTARD (1880-1903) PARIS, FIN DU XIX€200
531 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,540
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,540
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DE LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Animal€400