Sold2024Dequevauviller, L'Assemblée Au Concert, Antique EngravingDequevauviller, L'Assemblée Au Concert, Hand Colored Engraving. Framed 25.25W x 19.375H x 0.75D in. Sight 17.0W x 12.0H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Nicolas Lafrensen (Swedish, 1737-1807)After Nicolas Lafrensen (Swedish, 1737-1807) , "L'Assemblée au Salon", 1783, hand-colored etching and engraving, engraved by Françoise-Nicolas-Barthélemy Dequevauviller (French, 1745-1807), image 1See Sold Price
Sold20201910-S Philippines Peso. AU. Better Date.1910-S Philippines Peso. AU. Better Date.See Sold Price
Sold20201910 Germany 1000 Mark. Nice AU Note. Scarce in this1910 Germany 1000 Mark. Nice AU Note. Scarce in this condition.See Sold Price
Sold20221910 Liberty Head V-Nickel - XF/AU Condition1910 Liberty Head V-Nickel - XF/AU ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Petit vase cylindrique en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir mat à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coop Himmelb(l)au; Helmut Swiczinsky; Wolf D. Prix,Coop Himmelb(l)au; Helmut Swiczinsky; Wolf D. Prix, 'Vodöl himmelblau' armchair, 1988, H. 79 x 200 x 90 cm. Made by Vitra Design, Weil / Rhine. Metal support, painted blue, tubular metal, matt chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Honore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Physiognomic Le Charivari 1850Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) "Physionomif de l'assemblee ". Black and White Lithograph on wove paper. Le Charivari, February 27, 1850. No printing en verso. Signed 'h D' in stone on lower left.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftDuMouchellesGorham "Old Colony" Sterling Silver Serving Fork And Spoon Ca. 1910, L 9" 4.9t oz$70
4 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsL’enfer au British Circus Music-Hall Imperator. Paris: Affi...$175(2 bids)
May 29BonhamsURSULA MORLEY-PRICE (1936) VaseCirca 1990Deux cachets de l'artisteGrès monté au colomb...€480
May 29BonhamsJOHN WARD (1938-2023) BolCirca 1985Cachet de l'artisteGrès émaillé monté au ...€480
5 hrs LeftBonhamsHUGUES CLAUDE PISSARRO (B. 1935) Promenade au bord de l'eau 19 5/8 x 23 7/8 in (49.8 x 60.6 cm) ...$8,000