Sold2024After Nicolas Lavreince (1737–1807)style="font-weight: 400;">LA COMPARAISON; L'AVEU DIFFICILE; L'INDISCRETIONThree color engravings by Jean-François Janinet, 1876-1787, framed; Together with Philibert-Louis Debucourt (1755-1832) L'OISSee Sold Price
Sold2023PA lollipop 2-sided butter printPA lollipop 2-sided butter print, 10"L, print is 4.75"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Vintage Corkscrews19th C. or later, metal and wood. Together with a framed articles about corkscrews. 10 pieces total. Largest Corkscrew: 8"l Print: 14-3/4"h x 18"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021"RAISING HAVOC IN THE ARDENNES" BY NICOLAS TRUDGANL.E. PRINT DATED 2001. AUTOGRAPHED BY THE SOLDIERS OF THE BOMBING GROUP. MINOR DAMAGE TO TOP. 33" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Szyk (1894-1951 Lodz Poland, Paris France)Hillel judaica lithograph.Framed Judaica artwork. Frame has minor nicks, back of frame is taped. 17in H x 13in L. Print is in great condition. Out of a new york city estate.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. French Print Framed Follet Fashion 1850 PairPair of 19th Century Framed Prints Le Follet Fashion Spring Wear Bouquets Fashion Prints from 1850 hand colored engraving #1576 #1608 in overall good condition dimensions Frame 16" H 12" L Print 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage R. Atkinson Fox "Sunset Dreams" LithographVintage R. Atkinson "Sunset Dreams" Lithograph. Framed. The Master Art Publishers. Approx. 11.75"H x 19.75"L. Print has not been examined out of frame. Photos are considered part of the description anSee Sold Price
Sold20231908 Philip R. Goodwin "Surprised" Framed Print1908 Philip R. Goodwin "Surprised" Framed Print. Approx. 26.5"H x 14.75"L. Print has not been examined out of frame. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyndon B. Johnson Print / Leather-Bound BookVintage L.B.J. print with some age related discoloration around edges - measures 8.75" x 12". "Lyndon Johnson & The American Dream: by Doris Kearns - The Easton Press and the library of the PresidentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LANDSMAN Silk Italian Made Men’s TieAll silk shirt tie, designer label attached, reads LANDSMAN VIA VENETO 154 ROMA Made in Italy. 3 in wide, 54 in L. Print with multiple patterns, combo of Art Deco architecture and art nouveau swirls aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Hugo ( 1894-1984 ) signed L E print of Sailor lighting a cigarette, with man in background withJean Hugo ( 1894-1984 ) signed L E print of Sailor lighting a cigarette, with man in background with bicycle, very nice estate condition. ( Number 53 of 130 printed ), print measures 17" x 12.5" & fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOOSE DECOY PRINT, L. WARDCANADA GOOSE PRINT signed by Lem Ward under body. Small remarque of a drake pintail above Lem Ward's name. Very good condition. Professionally framed, double-matted and glazed. Dimensions approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Brown 1945-2012 L Armstrong Print SIGNEDFrederick James Brown (American, 1945 - 2012). A limited edition artist proof color print on paper titled "Louis Armstrong." This artwork portrays the renowned and influential American jazz musician,See Sold Price
SoldElizabeth Cady Stanton - Suffragist, Writer & Activist -l Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)Details: Elizabeth Cady Stanton original period silver print photograph. This photograph of Elizabeth Cady Stanton is an original period silver print from the collection of Frederick Hill MeservSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE CAMBOUR "A L' OMBRE" PRINT ON CANVAS 29"CLAUDE CAMBOUR A L' OMBRE HAND EMBELLISHED SERIGRAPH PRINT ON STRETCHED CANVAS | LUSH GREEN IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE ART-24.5" X 29" APPROX TO FRAME-SIGNED-BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED-VERY GOOD CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2023N.C. Wyeth: Treasure Island by R. L. Stevenson, Print 1945Treasure Island by Robert Louis Stevenson. Illustrated By N. C. Wyeth, 1919. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1945, Copyright 1919. Handsomely illustrated with 9 color plates by N. C. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fortress Monroe Birds Eye View Litho Print L. Prang & CoVintage Fortress Monroe Birds Eye View Litho Print L. Prang & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTÉ ART DECO ALPHABET SERIES PRINT L 37"ERTÉ ART DECO ALPHABET SERIES PRINT L -37" X 26" APPROX -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR -DP51524See Sold Price
Sold2024GERALD L. LUBECK PRINTHORSE AND PONEY PRINT TITLED *CONTENTMENT* 46/275, GERALD L. LUBECK, APPROXIMATELY 29 IN X 38 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maggy L Psychedelic Print Tunic DressBrilliant color and retro 60s pattern in this contemporary tunic dress , labeled Maggy L. 95% polyester and 5% spandex. Size 10. 36 in. Long. Ladies Summer Wear, Designer Maggy L, Tunic Dress, ResortSee Sold Price
Sold2017L. Icart print, ''Secrets'', signed in plate, 23.5''H xL. Icart print, ''Secrets'', signed in plate, 23.5''H x 19.5''W, framed. Condition: Age appropriate wear. All items sold as is.See Sold Price
JG AutographsElizabeth Cady Stanton - Suffragist, Writer & Activist -l Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$25
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBookseller's trade card.- Bickham (George) Trompe-l'œil medley print with portraits, letters, and£300