Sold2016VINTAGE FRENCH BICYCLE POSTER C.1890Artist Corrois, L. Manufacture de Bicyclettes. Color Lithograph, signed on the plate. Printer: Bourgerie & Cie., Paris Dimensions: H 43" x W 28.5",sight H 25.25" x W 39.75" Condition: Has horizontal cSee Sold Price
Sold2024CORROIS, L. Manufature de Bicyclettes / A. Dutheil & Cie. P...CORROIS, L. Manufature de Bicyclettes / A. Dutheil & Cie. Paris: Courgerie & Cie, ca. 1890s. Color lithograph bicycle and accessories advertising poster with an image of a clown cyclist outracing an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture de ZSOLNAY à PECS - XXe siècleVolatile juché sur une branche Porcelaine et couverte irisiée verte dite "éosine" Cachet à l'or aux cinq églises, numéroté 8762 H. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture de Vilmos ZSOLNAY (1840-1900) à PECSGrande VERSEUSE à décor floral réticulé L'anse à enroulement Porcelaine à couverte polychrome et rehauts d'or Cachet aux cinq églises en rouge H. 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ensemble de 10 ouvrages: - Art Nouveau : Les femmes,Ensemble de 10 ouvrages: - Art Nouveau : Les femmes, Otto Lorenz, Imprimerie des Arts et Manufactures, 1989, Allemagne - Joan Miro : L'homme et son œuvre, Erben, Ed. Taschen, 1987, Allemagne - SalvadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture Vilmos ZSOLNAY (1828-1900) à PECSVERSEUSE à motifs incisées de volutes L'anse en forme d'une baigneuse endormie Porcelaine à couverte dite "éosine", bleu et mauve irisé Tampon aux cinq églises en relief RéféreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Darlot "Trousse Anachromatique d'Atelier de Mrs L. de'Darlot "Trousse Anachromatique d'Atelier de Mrs L. de Pulligny et Ct Puyo", c. 1895 Darlot, Paris. No. 37024. A soft-focus lens for artistic portraits, manufactured by Darlot, to design of two famousSee Sold Price
Sold20241561 WORK on the complexions of human body ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY Levinus LemniusLemnius, L. De habitu et constitutione corporis, quam Greci [krasin], Triviuales Complexionem vocant, Libri duo. Antwerp, W. Simons; (1561) 1st edition (8),145,(13) lvs. Wwoodcut printer's mark on titSee Sold Price
Sold2023PÉRIODE TAISHO / TAISHO PERIODDescription française: JAPON Katana Kake en bois laqué brun, à décor à l’or de mon et grues. Période Taisho (1912-1926). Dimensions : 16.5 x 26" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of Types De Republique Et De L' EmpireThis lot contains a hardcover copy of "Types De Republique Et De L' Empire". This book features 50 hand colored plates of French uniforms. The book is approx 10 1/2" x 6 3/4" and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTSornée d'un rubis de taille ovale entouré de diamants, poinçon 750 et de l'orfèvre, accompagné d'un certificat GRS no. GRS2018-057089 du 14/05/2018 attestant le poids de rubisSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sartine Map of FloridaCarte Réduite des Cotes et de l’Interieur de la Presqu’ile de la Floride. Antoine Sartine (1729-1801).Engraved map. Paris, 1780. 24 x 17 inches visible, 37 x 29 inches framed. This well engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange. Color lithograph, 1967. 520x408 mm; 20½x16 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Lithographed and printed by ChSee Sold Price
2017Carte Politique Et Itineraire De L'Europe...1807 map of Europe: “CARTE POLITIQUE ET ITINÉRAIRE DE L'EUROPE ET DE L'EMPIRE FRANCAIS EN 1807 “by Hyacinthe Langlois. Measurement approximate: 19” x 14.5”. Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, PosterLarge framed poster, "Grand Palais 18 Mai-13 Octobre 1974". Stamped base "Copyright Ministre des Affairs Cultureues et de l'enviroment. Frugtier E Praffi Imp. Arte". [Overall dimensions: 64" x 48 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fourcoy. Systême des Connaissances Chimiques. ParisFOURCROY, Antoine François de Systême des Connaissances Chimiques et de leurs applications aux phénomènes de la Nature et de l'Art 11 volumes, first edition, all volumes have had portionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mahmoud Soua, Tunisia, Poet & Muse, O/CMahmoud Soua, Tunisia, act. 1970's, "Le Poete et sa Muse", A Surrealistic Hermit & Angel, oil on canvas, signed, signed and titled verso. NOTE: Soua is mentioned and shown in "l'Arche de Noé et les NSee Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) COMPOSITION AU COUCHER DE SOLEILTA TY (1920-2004) COMPOSITION AU COUCHER DE SOLEIL Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. DIM.See Sold Price
Sold2017TISSOT, Eugène. Itinéraire pour l'isthme de SuezBERNARD, H. - TISSOT, Eugène. Itinéraire pour l'isthme de Suez et les grandes villes d'Égypte : navigation, chemins de fer, hôtels, monuments et lieux célèbres, calendrier, poids et mesures, vocSee Sold Price
Sold202250 hand-colored plates French UniformsHeading: Author: Bellange, Hippolyte Title: Collection des Types de Tous les Corps et Uniformes Militaires de la Republique et de l'Empire Place Published: Paris Publisher: J.-J. Dubochet Date PSee Sold Price
Sold20221800's Jean Dubois Gouache Pont des Bergues withJean Dubois (Geneve 1789 - 1849). Vue du pont des Bergues et de l'ile Rousseau. Gouache on paper. C. 1840. Image Size 3 3/8 x 11 inches. Framed dimensions 10 x 17 3/8 inches. Certified by Galerie de LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brunet, Manuel du libraire...Brunet Jacques-Charles, Manuel du libraire et de l'amateur de livres [...]. Tome premier (-troisiéme). Paris: Brunet, Lebranc, 1810. 3 volumi in-8° (mm 215x140). Pagine XVIII, 614; [4], 704; XI,See Sold Price
Sold2019"Le Royaume de Pologne". Poland. SANTINI / ROBERT DETITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Le Royaume de Pologne par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy Géog. ord. du. Roi de S. M. Pol Duc de Lorr et de Bar et de l'Academie royale de Nancy. À Venise par François SantiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryL'incendie De Moscou Et Le Désastre De La Berezina$1
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThe complete 'Histoire du Consulat et de l'Empire', dated 1845 and 'Memoires et Correspondance Polit€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyana, Senegal, India. DISLÈRE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Rapport sur un Projet€250
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240
2 hrs LeftBonhamsCORNEILLE (1922-2010) La planche Rencontre de deux mondes ou l'aéroplane, 1953 Lithog...€2,000
IEGOR AuctionsBAÏONNETTE ARMÉE AUSTRALIENNE 1907 / AUSTRALIAN ARMY BAYONET 1907CA$55(3 bids)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. KAEMPFER. Histoire naturelle, civile, et ecclésiastique de l'Empire du Japon.€3,500
2 hrs LeftBonhamsDavid Hockney (born 1937) A bigger book,2016 Livre signé et numéroté 3804 / 10 00...€2,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLAVALLEÉ. Voyage pittoresque et historique de l'Istrie et Dalmatie.€3,500
2 hrs LeftBonhamsYAYOI KUSAMA (born 1929) Naoshima, Purple and White Sculpture en résine. Titrée et co...€350
2 hrs LeftBonhamsYAYOI KUSAMA (born 1929) Naoshima, Red and black Sculpture en résine. Titrée et c...€500
2 hrs LeftBonhamsCHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE (1935-2020)(1935-2009) Christo & Jeanne-Claude 75, 2010€1,000
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBosworth, Newton - Hochelaga depicta...history and present state...city of Montreal, 1st edition -CA$75
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100