SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, s...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq (Mourlot 567) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered épreuve d'artiste II/XXV, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - La Famille DArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Famille D'Arlequin Year: 1965 Dimensions: 30 3/in. by 22 1/2in. Edition: 24 from the rare limited edition of 50 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Famille Cardinal, 1938. Binder signed by Jaco, withLa Famille Cardinal. Binder signed by Jaco. Halevy, Ludovic; preface by Marcel Guerin. Paris: A. Blaizot, 1938. One of 350 copies on Velin de Rives, with 34 full-page original etchings after E. Degas,See Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose,ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'emblèmes des huit immortels et fleurs sur fond orange, l'intérieur See Sold Price
Sold2021VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose,VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose, représentant une scène de festival. (Eclat au col). Chine, XXe siècle. A FAMILLE ROSE STYLE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT VASE en porcelaine, émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et dorure, àPETIT VASE en porcelaine, émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et dorure, à décor des huit Immortels conversant à flanc de montagne, des personnages tentant d'écSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE 'YULAN' en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àCOUPE 'YULAN' en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de fleurs de lys, de chrysanthèmes et pivoines accompagnés de papillons jaunes. MarqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas - From La Famille CardinalArtist: Edgar Degas Title: From La Famille Cardinal Year: 1938 Dimensions: 6in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 impressions Publisher: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023"La Famille", Lithograph by Vu Cao Dam.Vu Cao Dam (Vietnam, 1908-2000). This lithograph in colors is pencil signed and numbered (133/150) in its lower margin. It also dated from 1970. The work is housed in a gilt frame with a green fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Hermel. "La Famille au Bord de L'Eau," oil(French, b. 1934). Oil on canvas, signed "Michel Hermel" ll, signed and titled on verso, 18 x 15 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor deBOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de fleurs, une guirlande de lambrequins ornant le col. L'intérieur est orné de cinq papillonsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leuus, Jesus Mariano - La famille et le musicienLeuus, Jesus Mariano (1948-2008) La famille et le musicien Description: Mixed media on panel signed on front lower right Jesus Mariano Dimension (PO): 31" x 23" Dimension (CM): 79 x 58,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL VINTAGE MARC CHAGALL ENAMEL ON COPPER PAINTING " LA FAMILLE"ORIGINAL VINTAGE MARC CHAGALL ENAMEL ON COPPER PAINTING " LA FAMILLE" IMAGE 7.5 X 9.5 FRAMED 13.5 X 11.5 , IN HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2020MICIUS STEPHANE (20th c, Haiti) La FamilleOil on masonite 18 x 16 in., 22 1/4 x 20 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018STEPHANE, Micius. Oil on Boad. "La Famille".Signed lower right. William Watson Hines III Collection label verso. Micius Stephane (Haitian, 1912-1996). From an East 15th St, New York, NY home. Dimensions: 15.5" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019M. STEPHAME. Signed Oil On Board "La Famille"From a Westchester storage . - Dimensions: 15.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adriaen van Ostades (After) - La FamilleArtist: Adriaen van Ostades (After) Title: La Famille Year: 1868 Dimensions: 11in. by 9 7/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limted Edition Publisher: MacMillan and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Famille de Coriolan a Ses Genouïls PrintLa famille de Coriolan à ses genouïls. // D'après le tableau de Jules Romain, qui est dans le Cabinet de Monseigneur le Duc d'Orleans. // Peint sur bois, ... gravé par Nicolas Tardieu. Frame: 36 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Sami Briss. Lithograph. La Famille.Briss, Sami (Romanian French b.1930). La Famille. Lithograph. Signature and limitation in pencil. Edition 132 of 150. Print: 21 1.2" x 29 1/2". Frame: 26 1/2" x 35". Condition: Sight very good. Not exSee Sold Price
Sold2015Buch, 1880, La Mode Illustrée Journal de la FamilleBuch, 1880, La Mode Illustrée Journal de la Famille Paris a la librairie de Firmin-Didot, mit reichh. Abbildungen von Stickereien, Frisuren sowie Kleidung herrschaftl. Damen, H: 37cm, B:20, ausgefallSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Renoir, La Famille de l'ArtisteAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "La Famille de l'Artiste", heliogravure on paper, limited edition with certificate, 11" x 9", framed 21" x 17". Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
May 291st Source ConsignmentNicola Simbari " La Famille du Cirque" Serigraph or Print, Signed and Numbered$300
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesAttractive DEGAS LIMITED 1938 Etching Marquis Cavalcanti Embarrassed FRAMED$920
18 hrs LeftAqua Arts & Antiques'La Sainte famille et un perroquet' - Based on the famous painting by the Flemish painter Peter Paul$2,500
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "La Grande Famille" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "La Grande Famille" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$750
2 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese famille rose 'landscape' table screen, late 19th century$100
7 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)$175