Sold2022Jacques Villon (19875-1963) after Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947): La Femme au chienJacques Villon (19875-1963) after Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947): La Femme au chien Aquatint in colors on wove paper, 1924, unsigned, variously inscribed in pencil in another hand. 25 1/4 x 15 3/8 in. (sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Bonnard (French), "La Femme Assise"Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "La Femme Assise". Lithograph. Sight: 17" x 11". Frame: 28 1/2" x 20 1/2". Composition includes a seated figure within an interior space. Signed in stone and in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jean-Gabriel Domergue La Parisienne Torse NuManner of Jean-Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), "La Parisienne Torse Nu", pastel drawing on paper, signed lower right, 25" x 20". …..HANDLING/SHIPPING in house for this item is $20,….See Sold Price
Sold2021HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (B.1935) PASTEL DRAWINGFramed pastel drawing on paper, "La Maison Natale de Jean Guillemette a Saint-Omer de Clecy," signed lower left H. Claude Pissarro (Hughes Claude Pissarro, French, b.1935), titled verso, sheet: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GREUZE PASTEL DRAWING LA CRUCHE CASSEEFramed pastel drawing on paper, "La Cruche Cassee," initialed lower right, after Jean-Baptiste Greuze (French, 1725-1805), giltwood frame with laurel and oak leaves, sight: approx 31.25"h, 25"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED PIERRE BONNARD LITHOGRAPH: DEUX FEMMESFramed lithograph after Pierre Bonnard, "Deux Femmes" from "La Vie de Saint Monique". Framed measuring a total of 25.25" tall x 23" wide. No glass. Monogram signed in the plate. Condition: no glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; La ferme aux jeunes arbres; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets and a signed certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Auguste Renoir pastel drawings on paperStyle of Pierre Auguste Renoir pastel drawings on paper signed painting, 9 x 11 1/2 in. Signed on bottom right. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir pastel drawings on paperStyle of Pierre Auguste Renoir pastel drawings on paper signed painting, 9 x 11 1/2 in. Signed on bottom right. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Carrier-Belleuse, Apres la bainPierre Carrier - Belleuse (French, 1851 - 1932) Apres la bain Watercolor and pastel on paper. Signed lower right Pierre Carrier-Belleuse - 1896 36" x 20" ; framed 42" x 26" behind glass ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre BonnardDrawing on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pierre Bonnard (3 October 1867 – 23 January 1947) was a French painter, illustrator and printmaker, known especially for the stylized decorative qualities of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) The Belle Epoque ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947) The Belle Epoque Paris Street Scene pastel on paper 35x50 cm Provenance available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2015Buste De Femme 4 - Pastel Drawing - Pablo PicassoPastel Drawing on Paper, Hand Signed and Dated, 2.12.1939, Approximate Size: 17 x 12 In.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Beraud 'Jeune Femme' Pastel & GouacheJean Beraud (French, 1849-1935) "A Parisian Beauty" mixed media pastel and gouache on paper drawing painting depicting the portrait of a young, red-haired woman wearing a blue shawl and a pearl necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN PIERRE GRASSON (1746-1825) PASTEL PORTRAITFramed pastel drawing on paper, Portrait of a Young Gentleman, signed Grasson (Jean Pierre Grasson, France, 1746-1825), and dated 1781, composition for an oval frame, frame sight: approx 23"h, 16.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. Three (3) Works on Paper.Ink on paper drawing - signed and dated 1960 lower right, 15.75" high x 19.75" wide, creasing to lower right corner, in otherwise good condition, loose, not framed. Pencil on paper "La Femme et 'AnimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JEAN-PIERRE GOUDOUNEIX PASTELS FEMALE NUDES(lot of 2) Framed pastel drawings on paper, Female Nudes, signed lower right Goudouneix (Jean-Pierre Goudouneix, French, 20th c.), including: (1) sight: 13.25"h, 18"w, overall: 21.75"h, 27.25"w, (1) sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir French (Pastel on paper drawing) style ofBeautiful Impressionist Pastel on paper painting,Rendered in the Impressionist style of Pierre August Renoir. Technique: Pastel on Paper Drawing. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947)Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Drypoint Etching in surrealistic style. Ca 1930. Created for the printed version of the play "Simili". On "la Fuma" wove paper. Reference: "Bonnard, the Complete GraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanCAMPERINA CON REBOZZO, 1978, color pastel drawing on color paper, signed and dated lower right, 19 ½ x 27 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Tasende Gallery, La Jolla; Exhibited: Santa Barbara Museum of Art;See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE,FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE, 1966 Pastel sur papier teinté Signé et daté '19[66]' en bas à gauche Pastel on colored paper; signed and dated '19[66See Sold Price
Sold20241882 PORTRAIT OF CHILD DRAWING BY AUGUSTE RENOIRPierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841 to 1919, pastel and conte crayons drawing on paper Portrait of a Child, circa 1882. Signed lower left. Matted and framed. Pierre-Auguste Renoir was an artist who waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963, French)"La Baignoire," 1946, after Pierre Bonnard Color lithograph on paper under glass; Louis Carre, Paris, pub. Edition 28/80; signed and initialed in the stone only: Bonnard / PB; numbered in pencil inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard “Femme au parapluie”Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme au parapluie (Woman with Umbrella) 1894 Woman with Umbrella (Femme au parapluie) from the portfolio The Album of the White Review (L'Album de la Revue Blanche)See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Jeune femme faisant ses cheveux - Charcoal, pastel, and estompe drawing on paper$30,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Pastel Drawing by Pierre H. Matisse$55(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE BONNARD - Rue, la soir, sous la pluie - Original four color lithograph$6,000
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Pastel Drawing by Pierre H. Matisse$1,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Velocita Astratta - Original color pastel drawing on paper$16,000