Sold2024Fernand Leger - La MarseillaiseArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Marseillaise Year: 1960 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 15in. Edition: Limited Edition of 250 (numbered 12 to 261) Publisher: FrancaisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centenaire De La Lithograph, Hugo d'Alesi.This lithographic poster is signed in-print, lower right. The lower left line reads "Rs D. Copson, Imp.s '00 44". It is housed without glass in a gilt frame. The print has a few scratches lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Antique Lithograph Jaques Kuys "Le Soir"Professionally Framed and Mounted Antique Lithograph Jaques Kuys Entitled "Le Soir". 29 inches x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE VOL DE la Marseillaise, RostandLE VOL DE la Marseillaise, RostandApproximate measurements: ;Materials: paper, ink, board, fabric;Condition: used, good;Shipping cost: $12. Different rate to California, Alaska, Hawaii and all InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mustache comb1910s Casquette "La Marseillaise" (Cap "from Marseilles") mustache comb, painted and engraved Celluloid. *Advertising object offered as a gift to those who purchased a cap from the shop La MarseillaisSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Mira 18.5"Music Box DiscsIn good condition, includes: The Star Spangled Banner, La Marseillaise, The Mockingbird, My Old Kentucky Home, Stabat Mater, Coming Through the Rye, and more - see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2015Miniature "Serinette" Barrel Organ, c. 1860sMiniature "Serinette" Barrel Organ, c. 1860s France, playing 8 airs including "La Vie Parisienne" and "La Marseillaise", with hand-cranked 10-key mechanism, metal pipes, walnut case, tune-sheet and reSee Sold Price
Sold2016BORREL BAUDICHON DESVIGNES & LOUDRAY BRONZE MEDALSBORREL, BAUDICHON, DESVIGNES & LOUDRAY BRONZE ART MEDALS, C.1911, 4 PIECES, DIA 2"-2 1/4":Including a bronze depicting the bust of Claude-Joseph Rouget de Lisle, the author of La Marseillaise, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camp Grant panoramic photoBastille Day-Salute to La Marseillaise, 40,000 Camp Grant Soldiers, 7/14/1918. 53x10.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Zon-o-phone RecordsLot of three 7" Zon-o-phone records. Includes "Stump Speech on Love" by George Graham (V 9297), "La Marseillaise" by Victor Herbert's Band (P. 5093) and Near my God to Thee (021N). *notes- records areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, (2) vols. with original lithographsJoan Miro, (2) vols. with original lithographs, Jaques Prevert & G. Ribemont-Dessaignes. Joan Miro. Maeght, 1956, printed wraps over stiff boards, with color lithographs on 3 fold-out spreads (out ofSee Sold Price
2022Picasso "La Ronde de la Jeunesse" LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," lithograph, edition: artist's proof, dated July 25 1961 in plate, signed in pencil and in plate. Image: 25" H x 19" W; frame: 31.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Large Color Lithograph La Vendangeuse Hand Signed Modern Abstract ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: La VendanguseMedium: LithographSize: 35.75" x 24.5"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150 1 sheet, measuring 18.25" x 14.25", No place [Paris], dated March 21, 1950. A lithograph print of "La Casserole ÉmailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "L'Artiste a la Chevre" LithographMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) L'Artiste à la Chèvre" (The Artist with a Goat), lithograph, Mourlot #1026, 1984, signed lower right and numbered "10/50" lower left, gallery label from "JanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph 1969, pencil signed lower right and #18/30 lower left, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, an abstract in gray and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki Lithograph "La Theiere"Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013). Color lithograph titled "La Theiere (the Teapot)." 1952. Signed along the lower left and numbered 151/200 along the lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph, La Lune BleuJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) La Lune Bleu, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered H.C, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 27 x 20 in., image size, 36 x 30 in,. as framed. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (1944-2013) Lithograph (LA, CA)Lithograph on paper, "Hawaiian Blues" signed and numbered 444/500 in pencil lower margin. Sheet size- 26 x 37.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Alphonse Mucha La Peinture LithographAlphonse Mucha "La Peinture" lithograph, 30 1/2" x 21 1/2". Purchased from Sotheby's July 1st and 2nd, 1981 auction, Lot 594. Sotheby's catalogue to be included with the lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Color lithograph "La Femme a la Fraise"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Color lithograph on Arches paper, "La Femme a la Fraise" (Lady with a Ruff) printer, publisher Mourlot, 1963. Signed in the plate, bottom right. Sheet 22 x 16.5 in, by sight,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Femme a la Toilette, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme a la Toilette Year of Original Artwork: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 22 in. x 29 in. (55.88 cm x 73.66See Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Botello (American / Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) 'La Vaca' LithographAngel Botello (American / Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) 'La Vaca' Lithograph (2) total items including an undated, pencil signed lithograph, #24/150, depiction of a figure tending to a cow, matted behind aSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A LITHOGRAPH, "LaPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A LITHOGRAPH, "La Monde/ Dove of Peace," on paper, with satyr head blind stamp U/R, "1590 Lana" watermark L/R, dated "1962" and signed in plate L/L. 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDarryl Strawberry Signed L.A. Dodgers Lithograph Print 25in x 30in by Michael Taylor$10(1 bid)
Sep 29KCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Poursuite de L'amour Framed$200
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsHenri Matisse. 1960 Original Fine Art Lithograph. La Blouse Roumaine. 20-1/3 x 16-1/4 inches.$950
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'La Reve' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1947$1,000
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalBeautiful Signed & Numbered Dali Lithograph - La Danse$500