Sold2017(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion,(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion, Graves, Grand Cru Classe, each 750mlSee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour: Antique Map of North America, 1779Map: L'Amerique Septentrionale ou se Remarquent les Etats Unis Cartographer: Brion de la Tour Place & Date: Paris / 1779/1783 Size: 28 5/8" x 19 7/8" Condition: full wash color; cleaned and sized; minSee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour: Carte Reduite de l’Ocean Occidental, 1761Map: Carte Reduite de l'Ocean Occidental, Contenant les Cotes Occidentales de l'Europe et les Cotes Orientales de l'Amerique Cartographer: Brion de la Tour/Desnos Place & Date: Paris / 1761 Size: 21 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Brion Map of East AsiaLouis Brion de la Tour, French, 1743-1803. An 18th century engraved map with hand-coloring, titled "Chine, et Indes avec les Isles". Signed "par M. Brion" and dated "1766" in the plate lower left. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour / Desnos: Antique Map of Africa, 1771L'Afrique Dressée pour l'étude de la Géographie, Revuë et augmentée par M. Brion Ingénieur Géographe du Roy. A Paris. Chez le Sr. Desnos Ing? Géog? pour les Globes et Sphéres rue St. Jacques,See Sold Price
Sold2018de la Tour / Desnos: Antique Map of Ireland, 1771Title/Content of Map: 'L'Irlande divisée par provinces Civiles et Ecclesiastiques. Par Mr. Brion Ingénieur-Géographe du Roi, à Paris, Chez le S Desnos Ing? Géog? pour les Globes et Sphères, RueSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'Europe. DESNOS/DE LA TOUR 1771 old antique vintageTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'L' Europe Dressée pour L'etude de la Géographie Assujettie aux Observs. Astronomiques Par M. Brion Ingénieur-Géographe du Roy à Paris, chés le Sr. Desnos, I.G. pour les GlSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1989 CHÂTEAU HAUT BRION, PREMIER GRAND CRUA BOTTLE OF 1989 CHÂTEAU HAUT BRION, PREMIER GRAND CRU CLASSÊ, PESSAC- LÊOGNAN, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold20231970 Chateau Haut-Brion Premier Grand Cru ClasseChateau Haut-Brion 1970, 0.75L Premier Grand Cru Classe Appellation: Pessac-Leognan, France. Producer: Haut-Brion. Size: 750 mL. Varietal: Bordeaux Blend. Vintage: 1970. Haut-Brion (1970)See Sold Price
Sold2024Château Haut-Brion, Bordeaux 1896Grand Vin de Chateau-Haut Brion, 1896. Mis en Bouteilles au Chateau, A. de Luze & Fils, Bordeaux, France. One empty, full-sized bottle and one half-sized, unopened bottle with partial contents. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 Chateau Haut-Brion Premier Grand Cru ClasseChateau Haut-Brion 1964, 0.75L Premier Grand Cru Classe Appellation: Graves. Producer: Haut-Brion, Domaine Clarence Dillon. Size: 750 mL. Varietal: Bordeaux. Vintage: 1964. Haut-Brion (1964)See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Les Amants de la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Les Amants de la Tour Eiffel Year: 1958 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manolis Calliyannis (Greek, 1923-2010) "Les Joyaux deManolis Calliyannis (Greek, 1923-2010) "Les Joyaux de la Mer III", 1956. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Manolis Callyannis. 19 3/4" x 39 1/2". Arthur Lenars and C., Paris. The Cushman Gallery, HousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002. 32 original lithographs, each hand signed and numbered 1/35. Arches papaer. Har-El printers and publishers. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Florian Maier-Aichen, Le TourFlorian Maier-Aichen Le Tour de France dans les Pyrenees 2005C-print mounted to Sintra sight: 28.25 h x 36 w in (72 x 91 cm) sheet: 38.75 h x 46.5 w in (98 x 118 cm) Signed, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2019DAUM Paire de lampes en pâte de verre àDAUM Paire de lampes en pâte de verre à décor de trois têtes de cheval. Signées sur la base. Haut. : 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PRÉSENTOIRSPAIRE DE PRÉSENTOIRS en grès émaillé vert olive sur fond craquelé, le plateau légèrement creux avec un décor annelé, surmonté d'un talon haut. La baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022STILNOVOSTILNOVO Applique à bras extensible et orientable, en laiton, spot en métal laqué beige. Estampilles "Stilnovo" sur les deux rotules. Circa 1960. Haut. 45 CM - Long. max 70 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
7 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLC1777 US Revolutionary War Map French Brion de la Tour Theatre de Guerre$1,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLes ARTISANS de MAROLLES ET DU LOIR ET CHER, sous la direction de Jean TOURET. Lampe tripode en fer€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
4 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Francaise Diamant Cycling Poster by Marodon 1910 Georget & Friol$2,000(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetCharlotte PERRIAND (Modele selectionne par) et DAL VERA (Editeur) Les Arcs, le modele cree vers 1970€800
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€2,000