20211585 PLANTIN PUBLISHING antique VELLUM Divine[1585 PLANTIN] Lucius Caelius Firmianus LACTANTIUS Divinarum institutionum libri VII [...] omnia studio Michaelis Thomasii emendata, cum notis eiusdem. Antverpiae, ex officina Christophori Plantini, 1See Sold Price
Sold20241601 THEOLOGY by Francisco de Toledo antique PIGSKIN BOUND Summa CasuumSumma casuum conscientiae sive De instructione sacerdotum lib. VII item de peccatis liber unus cum bullae caenae Domini dilucidatione... by Francisci Toleti Koln (Cologne), Gymnicus u. Rasfelt ;1601 WSee Sold Price
Sold20231575 JULIUS CAESAR WAR COMMENTARY ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND FOLIO rareCivilii Caesaris Rerum Gestarum Comentarii XIV Nempe: C. Iulii Caes. de Bello Gallico, Comm. VII. A. Hirtii de Eodem, Liber I. C. Iul. Caes. de Bel. Civ. Pompeiano, Comm. III. A. Hirtii de Bel AlexandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lactantius, Lucius Coelius Firmianus - Fortunatus,Opera "Venezia, Teodoro Ragazzoni, 1490. In 2°. 147 carte (di 148). Iniziali di diverse misure dipinte in rosso e blu, carta del ""prooemium"" con grande iniziale ""M"" in oro e con figura di monaco,See Sold Price
Sold2024Surgery.- Tagault (Jean) De chirurgica institutione libri quinque. His accessit sextus liber deSurgery.- Tagault (Jean) De chirurgica institutione libri quinque. His accessit sextus liber de materia chirurgica, title with woodcut printer's device, woodcut illustrations, head-pieces and decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018First published description of rhinoplasty 1587Heading: Author: Mercuriale, Giralomo Title: De decoratione liber... additi nunc primum duo tractatus; alter De varicibus alter, De reficiendo naso: nunquam antea editi. Place Published: Frankfurt PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agricola, Georgius3. Agricola, Georgius. De Animantibus subterraneis liber. 79 pages, [30], [4] pages, including colophon and printer's device. Small 8vo, old pasteboard; covers detached, front inner joint conserved, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Yeager (b. 1938)Artist: Ira Yeager (b. 1938) Medium: Mixed media on canvas Title: "Old Love Poem From 18th Cent Book"; "Claire-Madeline de Lamvertye (Contesse de Villemain)" Signed: "Ira Yeager" lower left Date: 2001See Sold Price
Sold2023JOOS DE MOMPER(Anversa, 1564 - 1635) Paesaggio con cascata e cavalieri Olio su tavola, cm 45,5X84,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 12 ottobre 2005, lotto 630 Collezione privata Josse de Momper è uno dei pi&See Sold Price
Sold2015Olga de Amaral. "Amuleto VII", mixed media(Columbian, b. 1932). 1984, linen, gesso and gold-leaf in an acrylic case, signed and dated lr, 9 x 13 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Fiammingo: Oil On CanvasPaolo Fiammingo Franceschi Dei (Antwerp 1540- Venice 1596), Forge De Vulcain, Italian School, expert René Millet Oil on canvas. Paulo Fiammingo or Paolo dei Franceschi or even Pauwels (or Paul) FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521574 BIBLE OF THE POOR Nicolas de Hanappes antique Virtutum vitiorum que exempla$700
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftPiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
BonhamsKOLBE (PETER) Naaukeurige en uitvoerige beschryving van de Kaap de Goede Hoop... Waar by nog kom...£400
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersEIGHTEEN SEVRES-STYLE PORCELAIN PLATES AND A LARGE CHARGER Late 19th century$1,000
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGUYOT, [Edme-Gilles] (1706 – 1786). Nieuwe natuur- en wisko...$100