Sold2019Swedish American Line.Swedish American Line. Sweden: Icasons, ca. 1935. Original Art Deco style advertising lithograph poster depicting an imposing ocean liner, likely the MS Kungsholm, with the company’s logo and crownSee Sold Price
Sold2015633. One Cent “4 in 1” Candy and Gumball Vending633. One Cent “4 in 1” Candy and Gumball Vending Machine. American: Penny King Co., ca. 1935. This rotating art deco style machine is marked "The 4 In 1" and "EHL", the initials of Earl H. LohmullSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX AMERICAN ART DECO STYLE BOOKENDS ETC.Mid 20th century. Onyx ashtray with spelter dancer and fan. Wear, 6.5"h., tin lamp with woman's face and shield "Zhta XI", and two pair of bookends with dancers. Bronze with marble bases and molded reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bronze Ladies Room Bathroom Sign Wall PlaqueTFK Ladies Room restroom sign. Art deco era heavy bronze wall plaque. Measures 6" x 13 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ladies Circa 1950s Jaeger - LeCoultre 10 Karat Gold Filled Art Deco Style Mechanical Watch. MarkedLadies Circa 1950s Jaeger - LeCoultre 10 Karat Gold Filled Art Deco Style Mechanical Watch. Marked on the reverse side. Case size: 16mm x 29mm. Condition: Running condition. The gallery does not guaraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C Art Deco Style Indian WeathervaneItem: Early 20th Century Art Deco Style Native American Weathervane Date: ca. 1900-20 Origin: Vermont Material: Tin plated sheet iron and wire Dimensions: 18 inches high x 15 inches wide. 25 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILHELM KAGE/ GUSTAVSBERG; RAYMOR, ETC.Four pieces: Argenta ware ovoid vase, polished pewter pitcher, Art Deco style trumpet vase by Haida for Joh. Oertel & Co., and tall cocktail shaker, Denmark/Sweden/Czech Republic, ca. 1950s/70s GlazedSee Sold Price
Sold201714K Rose Gold Ladies Watch with Ruby and DiamondsOlledorff Watch Company (American, est. 1868). Art Deco style watch displays 10 diamond chips and 2 rubies total; the face of the watch is flanked by an upper and lower row of 4 diamonds each, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ladies Platinum Emerald and Diamond RingLikely Mid 20th Century. Art Deco style, American. A square cut natural green emerald (approximately .75 CT) flanked by two round brilliant cut diamonds (each approx .3 CT) surrounded by sixteen roundSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.D. Simpson Company 1 Cent Bulk Vendor.R.D. Simpson Company 1 Cent Bulk Vendor. Columbus, ca. 1930. Chrome plated Art Deco style top and base. Lovely New Specialty Company decal. “Licorice Pellets” sign on top. Corbin lock and key. WorSee Sold Price
Sold20161920 Theatre Trade SignItem: "Back of Theatre. Follow Arrow": Trade sign with faux lighted theatre marquis Art Deco style font Date: ca. 1920 Picture frame double molding. Superb surface craquelure Material: Wood DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF LORENZL ART DECO STYLE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREJosef Lorenzl Art Deco style patinated bronze sculpture measuring 16.5" tall x 4.25" wide (at base). Mounted to a circular marble base. Signed near woman's feet "Lorenzl". Condition: minor signs of agSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chicago and Illinois Hairdressers Association Art Deco-Styl...Chicago and Illinois Hairdressers Association Art Deco-Style Brass Sign. Allentown, PA: L. F. Grammes & Sons, Inc., ca. 1920s-30s. Hanging brass sign, manufacturer’s decal on verso. 3 ¼ x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Koken Art Deco-Style Light-Up Hanging Barber Pole Sign. St....Koken Art Deco-Style Light-Up Hanging Barber Pole Sign. St. Louis, MO: Koken Companies Manufacturers, ca. 1920s-1930s. Cast iron and porcelain outdoor hanging light with leaded red and white glass. 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Style of Donald Deskey American, Early 20th Century Pair of Art Deco Style Side Tables, c. 1950sStyle of Donald Deskey American, Early 20th Century Pair of Art Deco Style Side Tables, c. 1950s walnut veneer, wood H 26 1/4 x Dia 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO STYLE NEON "GAS" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION NEON SIGN.SSP. CA. 1930's Embossed Porcelain "Gas" Neon Sign with Marquee attachment. The Sign is in overall outstanding condition, showing excellent color and gloss throughout with a few minor areas of light sSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ART DECO STYLE LADIES RINGS.American, 2nd quarter 20th century. One stamped "750" white gold ring of elongated hexagonal shape, center bezel set round diamond approx. .13ct., with small single cut diamonds and square cut rubiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Trio of Art Deco Style CompactsSilver and enamel, American guilloche, white with fleur-de-lis and chain, 296g and two lady's Art Deco style compacts, enamel and gilt metalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Craig Kuhner, Photograph, New Yorker Hotel, MIami BeachColor photographic print of the white and teal Art Deco style New Yorker Hotel in Miami Florida ca. 1940. The New Yorker Hotel was designed by American architect Henry Hohauser, known for his art decoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Billy DeVorss (American, 1908-1985) Large Fine Art PrintOriginal Vintage Art Deco Style Fine Art Print depicting a pretty blond lady. Titled 'Youthful Charm'. Measures 32" x 24" including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolf Armstrong (American, 1889-1960) Fine Art PrintOriginal Vintage Art Deco Style Fine Art Print A Portrait of a beautiful lady. Measures 21.5" x 17" including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolf Armstrong (American, 1889-1960) Fine Art PrintOriginal Vintage Art Deco Style Fine Art Print Titled 'Cleopatra'. Depicting a beautiful blond lady with leopard. Measures 32" x 28" including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Pressler (American, 20th c.) Fine Art PrintOriginal Vintage Art Deco Style Fine Art Print Depicting a Beautiful Blond Lady. Measures 15" x 12" including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Retro Art Deco Bathroom Ladies Women Girls4 3/4" Long x 2 3/8" A wonderful reproduction cast iron "Men" sign that showcases the skill ingenuity, craftsmanship of the early to mid 1900s. Not only does they look like an originals they were madeSee Sold Price