Sold2017Vintage Ladies Mink Coat Inside label reads GreenwichInside label reads Greenwich Conn, olive silk lining. Pelts have subtle horizontal design, 6 large buttons with rings of copper colored rhinestones, front pockets , 3/4 sleeves and shaped collar. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moschos Furs LadiesMoschos Furs Inc. (New York) ladies' brown mink fur coat, monogrammed lining, label interior. Sleeves: 23" L; armpits: 21" W; length: 45" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018LADY'S MINK COATLADY'S MINK COAT :A lady's mink coat, with a Belle Jacob label, with a lengh of 49" and an approximate size of 6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Woman's Three Quarter Length Mink CoatDescription: Woman's Three Quarter Length Mink Coat, with labels 'Four Seasons Fur Co., LTD., quality furs, 331 Adelaide St. W. Toronto' and 'Canada Majestic Mink' with black silk lining with embSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ladies mink coat, 2nd h. 20th c., oLadies mink coat, 2nd h. 20th c., on a label in the lining marked ''Saga Mink'', without size indication.See Sold Price
Sold2022Long ladies mink coat, 2nd halLong ladies mink coat, 2nd half of the 20th century, caramel-coloured mottled fur, coat collar with decorative button, fur hooks, beige patterned lining, without label and size indication, traces of wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies mink coat, 2nd half ofLadies mink coat, 2nd half of the 20th century, chocolate brown shorn mink, stand-up collar with two decorative buttons, fur hooks, short side slits, brown patterned lining, without label and size indSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas McElroy Mink Fur CoatWith McElroy label to interior, a long woman's mink coat.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Ladies René Mink Coatgorgeous mink coat, silk blend lining, hook and eye closure, velvet lined slit pockets, Approx. 40" Bust, lining is slightly stained and coming away in spots, label is loose,See Sold Price
Sold2017White Mink CoatWhite Mink Coat, Ladies. In very good condition. No label, appears to be satin lined. Has monogram of fromer owner. Has no wear spots, or balding, or staining, overall in very good condition. MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2018c1960 Vintage White Mink CoatWhite Mink Coat, Ladies. In very good condition. No label, appears to be satin lined. Has monogram of former owner. Has no wear spots, or balding, or staining, overall in very good condition. MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2023Strathmore New York Ladies Designer Mink Fur CoatA vintage circa 1970s full length designer mink fur coat by Strathmore Furs (West Hempstead, NY). Features front hook closure, two pockets, and collar. Vintage STRATHMORE FURS HEMSTEAD label affixed tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies Light Brown Mink Coat with SashFurchgott's of Florida Light brown mink swing coat with mink sash Label to interior and embroidered name "Connie Brownett" Approximate length (collar to hem) 29", width (shoulder to shoulder) 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ladies Full Length Mink CoatDark Brown / Black Vintage Natural Mink Fur Coat with Connecticut Furriers of New Britain Label. Monogrammed inside lining. Approximately size medium. Good Condition. No visible damage or repairs. lenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ladies Hip Length Mink CoatA ladies' hip length mahogany mink coat, having a collar, an applied collar, and cuffed sleeves. Lucci Furs Atlanta label to interior. Approximate width 20.5", length 29". Provenance: From the PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Revillon French Ladies Designer Luxury Mink CoatDesigner ladies luxury French mink fur coat from Revillon Brothers (Paris). Chocolate brown Russian or German fur. Manufacturer label to neck interior. Chest measures 25" width from armpit to armpit;See Sold Price
Sold2016Quality Brown Mink Full Length Ladies CoatQuality Brown Mink Full Length Ladies Coat. Made by Revillon. Original label inside. Has been kept in proper storage. Fur is in nice condition. Shoulder to wrist measures 24 inches, shoulder to shouldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blackglama Mink Ladies Womens Zippered Coat JacketHand crafted womens fur coat. Measures approximately 22.25" in height. Armpit to armpit measures approximately 41" in length. Sleeve measures 25.5" long. No apparent tags or labels. Condition: Good ovSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHRISTIAN DIOR FOURRURE FULL LENGTH MINK COATDark brown full length mink coat by Christian Dior. It is a large size ladies coat with a Christian Dior Fourrure label. Small tear to front seam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fur Coat & StoleAppear to be mink pelts, approximate size Ladies medium. Coat is in very good condition and has label from Hertzberg Furs of Rocky Mount, N.C.. Stole is in good condition other than the silk lining whSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage MR. TAMIS Greenwich Furs Ladies Mink CoatFrom Greenwich Furs, marked for MR. TAMIS, genuine fur, possibly lynx. Horizontally tufted, Pocketed, ZIP OFF bottom for adjustable length. Size not indicated, appears to fit size medium. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sep 28LEAP AuctionsBeautiful Ladies Long Mink Fur Coat size L/XL from Bakeslee's Furs in Waterbury, CT$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Mink Fur Coat Long sleeve collared light brown mink fur coat. Initials JBJ sewn onto the$5(1 bid)
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesBlack Lambs Wool Coat with Mink Collar Black wool coat with white mink fur collar. Vintage black$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Belle Fine Furs Full Length Trench Coat White Tourmaline Mink & Fox Fur With Leather$800
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Belle Fine Furs Clean & Glaze Ranch Mink Coat$17(2 bids)