Sold2021Karl Schrag Expressionist Landscape Mixed MediaKarl Schrag (German / American, 1912-1995), mixed media floral composition worked in watercolor, pastel, and oil, signed lower right. Image: 37.25" H x 25" W; frame: 46.5" H x 34.5" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis SCHANKER: Abstract Landscape - Mixed MediaA gouache and mixed media work titled "Landscape Abstraction", signed lower right "Schanker '39", bearing ACA Galleries label. Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the AppraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIEN ALDEN WEIR (New York/Connecticut, 1852-1919), Spring landscape., Mixed media on cream woveJULIEN ALDEN WEIRNew York/Connecticut, 1852-1919Spring landscape. Signed lower left “J Alden Weir”.Mixed media on cream wove paper, 14” x 10”. Unframed. Provenance:The Cooley GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vela Zanetti, Desert Landscape, mixed mediaJOSE VELA ZANETTI (Spanish, 1913-1999), Desert Landscape, 1957, mixed media on panel, oil and gouache, (approximate dimensions - panel: 21 5/8 x 27 5/8 inches); signed and dated lower right. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original onMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 inches. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image Includes certificate Custom framed. This work was purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original onMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original onMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original onMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original onMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 inches. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original onMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original onMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Landscape Original mixed media on canvas 24x30 inches approx. Hand signed by the artist.Includes certificate of authenticity. This work was purchased directly from the artist. CustomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatsuya Ishiodori Landscape Mixed MediaTatsuya Ishiodori (Japense, b. 1945) 'White Plum Under the Moon', 2005, mixed media with gold and silver pigments on paper, mounted on panel, signed and stamped lower right, framed, with label from SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 image. Includes certificate Custom framed. This work was purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLandscape Water Original Mixed Media Painting Signed Schub$1(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersNevill Johnson (1911-1999) Landscape with Cow (1975) Mixed media with collage, 52 x 36cm (20½ x€550
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaurice Sterne (1878 - 1957) American Impressionist Carmel California Landscape Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed Painting$120(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)