Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. LANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERN IM GESPRAECHDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS IN CONVERSATION Oil on canvas lay down on cardboard. 35,5 x 62,5 cm (F. 42 x 70 cm). Part. slightly damaged, old canvas crack, dirty suSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2016NEAPOLITANISCHE SCHULE Meister, ttig Mitte 17. Jh.NEAPOLITANISCHE SCHULE Meister, ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Hirten mit Rindern auf der Weide l auf Leinwand. 80 cm x 111 cm. Part. leicht rest., min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2017ÖSTERREICHISCH/SÜDDEUTSCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig umÖSTERREICHISCH/SÜDDEUTSCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1700 CHRISTUSKIND MIT JOHANNESKNABEN IN EINER LANDSCHAFT Öl auf Kupferplatte, auf Holzparkettierung angebracht. 22,5 cm x 17 cm. Part. min. altrSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 18th/Early 19th Century Bolognese SchoolMadonna and Child with John the Baptist Oil on canvas laid to canvas Appears unsigned 28.5" H x 22.5" W Notes: A label affixed verso reads: Bologneser Schule des 17. Jhrdt.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 17. JH. WAHRSCHEINLICH CHRISTUS VOR PILATUS (FRAGMENT)SOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 17TH CENTURY PROBABLY CHRIST BEFORE PILATE (FRAGMENT) Oil on softwood panel. 54,5 x 23 cm. Part. min. old rest. Provenance: South German collection. SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philipp Janz(1813 Mainz - 1885 ebenda) /T/Landschaft mit Wassermühle und rastenden Hirten// Öl/Mahagonitafel. R. u. sign. u. dat. 1881. 34 cm x 46 cm. Rahmen. /V/Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Fris(1627/28 Amsterdam - 1672 ebenda) Umkreis oder Nachfolger des 17. Jhs.; Raucherstillleben mit Spielkarten und Würfel Kunstvoll auf einem Tisch arrangiertes Raucherstillleben mit Pfeife, KohSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE DES SPAETEN 17.JH. SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT RUINEN UND REISENDENBAMBOCCIANTI SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS AND TRAVELLERS Oil on canvas (relined). 41 x 50,5 cm (F. 55,5 x 65,5 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE ANTIKE RUINENLANDSCHAFT MIT RASTENDEN HIRTENDUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active in the 17th century. ANCIENT RUINS LANDSCAPE WITH RESTING SHEPHERDS Oil on alabaster panel. 26 x 23 cm (F. 38 x 29 cm). Remains of signature lower right. Plate brokSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. BILDNIS EINES MANNES MIT LANGEN HAARENPROBABLY FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH LONG HAIR Oil on cardboard. 41 x 32 cm (f. 47 x 39 cm). Verso: Inscribed 'de Vries' on the wooden panel. Part. slightly damaged, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, expressive Landschaft mit Kornhocken, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., berSee Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Wandteller in der Art von Fornasetti, 2. H.Großer Wandteller in der Art von Fornasetti, 2. H. 20. Jh., Sonnensystem nach einem Druck des 17. Jh., Umdruck auf Kunststoff mit cremefarben lackierter Metallrahmung, verso mit Kork bedeckt undSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHArchangel Michael in the style of the Cusco school, Mexican, 20th century€150
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHOver 70 German and international photos, mostly by the Munich press photographer Kester, 1st half of€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of a faun with billy goat, Peter Simon Lamine, 1815 (design), Nymphenburg,€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEight Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTen Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFranz Reinhardt the Elder, 15 watercolors, German, 1st half of the 20th century€190
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHEmil Rumpf (1860 - 1948) - sketches and graphic sheets, mostly 19th century€400
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKorinthische schwarzfigurige Dreifußpyxis mit Deckel des Malers von Athen 270.€600