Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE ANTIKE RUINENLANDSCHAFT MIT RASTENDEN HIRTENDUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active in the 17th century. ANCIENT RUINS LANDSCAPE WITH RESTING SHEPHERDS Oil on alabaster panel. 26 x 23 cm (F. 38 x 29 cm). Remains of signature lower right. Plate brokSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philipp Janz(1813 Mainz - 1885 ebenda) /T/Landschaft mit Wassermühle und rastenden Hirten// Öl/Mahagonitafel. R. u. sign. u. dat. 1881. 34 cm x 46 cm. Rahmen. /V/Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. LANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERN IM GESPRAECHDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS IN CONVERSATION Oil on canvas lay down on cardboard. 35,5 x 62,5 cm (F. 42 x 70 cm). Part. slightly damaged, old canvas crack, dirty suSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEAPOLITANISCHE SCHULE Meister, ttig Mitte 17. Jh.NEAPOLITANISCHE SCHULE Meister, ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Hirten mit Rindern auf der Weide l auf Leinwand. 80 cm x 111 cm. Part. leicht rest., min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE KARTENSPIELENDE BAUERN IM WIRTSHAUSDUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active around 1700. PEASANTS PLAYING CARDS IN A TAVERN Oil on canvas lay down on wooden panel (maroufl.). 16,3 x 22,5 cm (F. 24,3 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammist "CH"(Tätig 19. Jh) Supraporte mit rastenden Nymphen Vor einer weiten Landschaft zwei Nymphen und ein Kind am Fuße eines Terminus liegend. Die Reben am Boden und Kränze ausSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zschoppauer Schule, Wachhaus mit 3 Soldaten,Zschoppauer School, Guardhouse with 3 Soldiers, Germany pw, tin, paint d., partially repainted, C 3-,See Sold Price
Sold2022AERT VAN DER NEER (SCHULE) DORF MIT FLUSSLANDSCHAFT BEI MONDSCHEINAERT VAN DER NEER (SCHOOL) 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam VILLAGE WITH RIVER LANDSCAPE BY MOONLIGHT Oil on oak wood panel. 24,5 cm x 22 cm. Verso: A seal. Part. min. restored, damaged. AERT VAN DER NSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHE SCHULE MADONNA MIT CHRISTUSKINDGERMAN SCHOOL of the 19th century Madonna with Christ Child Oil on metal panel. 33 x 25 cm (F. 45 x 36 cm). Colour losses. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. DEUTSCHE SCHULE des 19. Jh. Madonna miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zwei Glasskulpturen von Jan CernýAnbetung der Hirten mit Walnusssockel und Don Quijote aus farblosem und rauchfarbenem Glas, formgeschmolzen, durch Schliff und Politur überarbeitet. Wohl Unikate. Jeweils sign. "Prof. Jan CernSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELISABETTA SIRANI 1638 Bologna - 1664 ebendaELISABETTA SIRANI 1638 Bologna - 1664 ebenda (Circle/Schule) Maria mit dem Christusknaben Braune Tusche über Kohle auf Bütten (?) auf Papier montiert. 19,6 cm x 14,7 cm. Bezeichnet in Bleistift: 'StSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS CAESAR IBBETSON (ATTR.) PAAR GEMAELDE: IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT KUEHEN UND HIRTEN AM WASSER /ATTRIBUTED TO JULIUS CAESAR IBBETSON 29 December 1759 Farnley Moor, Leeds (Yorkshire) - 13 October 1817 Masham PAIR OF PAINTINGS: IDEAL LANDSCAPE WITH COWS AND SHEPHERDS AT THE WATER / LANDSCAPE WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-FRANZOESISCHE SCHULE UM 1700 CHRISTUS MIT DER JUNGFRAU UMRINGT VON ENGELNNORTHERN ITALIAN-FRENCH SCHOOL AROUND 1700 CHRIST WITH THE VIRGIN SURROUNDED BY ANGELS Oil on canvas marouflaged on panel. 86 x71 cm (F. 105 x 85 cm). Partly dam., old rest., old retouching. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHULE) VENUS UND CUPIDO MIT PANFAMILIE UND ZIEGENNICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHOOL) 1594 Les Andelys, Normandie - 1665 Rom VENUS AND CUPID WITH PANFAMILY AND GOATS Oil on canvas (old relined). 43,5 x 34,5 cm (F. 60 x 52 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur Um 1920/30. In der Art der Antike. Zinkguss,Figur Um 1920/30. In der Art der Antike. Zinkguss, bronziert. Diana mit Bogen und Köcher. Steinsockel. H 32,5 cm - Kleine Fehlstelle (Sockel).See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE, UM 1800 ZWEI JAEGER MIT HUNDEN AN FLIESSENDEM GEWAESSER VOR EINERGERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1800 TWO HUNTERS WITH DOGS AT A FLOWING STREAM IN FRONT OF A MONUMENTAL ARCHED BRIDGE Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 60 cm (F. 60 x 70 cm). Part. old rest., edge min. rubSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH SCHOOL c. 1900 Two oriental woman with childFRENCH SCHOOL c. 1900 Two oriental woman with child Mixed media on cardboard. 54 x 22 cm (F. 56.5 x 24.5 cm). Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE um 1900 Zwei Orientalinnen mit KindSee Sold Price
Sold2019NAZAREN SCHOOL Mid 19th C. Mary with child Oil onNAZAREN SCHOOL Mid 19th C. Mary with child Oil on canvas. 81 x 64 cm (F. 93.5 x 78 cm). Soiled, damaged, min. rest. Frame. NAZARENER SCHULE Mitte 19. Jh. Maria mit dem Kind Öl auf Leinwand. 81 xSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßes Gründerzeit-Polyphon mit Konsole€700(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArt Déco-Tischlampe mit Goldfisch-Glasskulptur von Sabino€330(2 bids)