Sold2023LARGE EARLY MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEA large Japanese, early Meiji era, enamel brass charger or plate. The plate is adorned with polychrome images of fans and medallions with floral, geometrical, and mesh ornaments surrounded by a cloudSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 12 inch Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Double Dragon Plate Charger SignedA large antique Japanese Meiji period enamel plate charger. The plate is enameled with a polychrome image of two dragons on red ground surrounded by frame with floral and foliage motifs made in the ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese cloisonne enamel charger on standA large Japanese cloisonne enamel charger on standdiameter of charger 24in (61cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Hancock Park Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PALTEAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting a floral image with butterflies on a blue ground. The backside is adorned with a foliage motif made in the cloisonne tecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VaseLarge antique Japanese cloisonné enamel vase; of lobed form; featuring phoenix and dragon designs, set below dense foliate motifs; H: 24" approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel ChargerDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese cloisonne enamel charger dish depicting Mount Fuji as a backdrop, chrysanthemum flowers and birds motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: W:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting a round shaped central motif with a multicolored mythological bird on a red ground. Surrounded by various floral and folSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enamel metal charger plate with a central peasant motif depicting a cart with a pot full of flowers on a goldstone ground. Features polychrome floral patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting a flying crane and floral images on a blue ground. Features polychrome scrolling patterns to the border. The backside isSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting a multicolored picture of a bird sitting on a branch within natural floral and foliage images on a blue ground. FeaturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting three various polychrome circles to the center with floral and crane images on a light blue ground. The backside is adorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese cloisonne Enamel ChargerAntique Japanese Cloisonne Charger.An Antique Japanese footed Charger with Enamel Black vegetable design on a blue back ground. Measures Diameter 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period, 1868 to 1912, cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting a multicolored composition with naturalistic flowers and foliage on a bright sky blue ground. Features poSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Cloisonne Green Moiage Enamel VaseLarge antique Japanese cloisonne enamel vase. Elongated ovoid form with moriage decoration depicting flowers and leaves with exposed silver rim and base. Bearing Ando mark to the base. Measures 12 2/5See Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Japanese CloisonnÈ Enamel Charger, Meiji PeriodA Large Japanese CloisonnÈ Enamel Charger Decorated with a flower and bird motif on a blue ground. Meiji Period {Diameter: 29 7/8 inches (75.9 cm)} [Overall wear, losses to the enameling, minor age cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Japanese Cloisonné Enamel JardinièreLarge antique Japanese cloisonné enamel jardinière; of globular form with flared rim; exhibiting various figural and landscape scenes reserved in medallions, surrounded by butterflies anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Palace Size Japanese Cloisonne Enamel ChargerPalace Size Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Charger. Unsigned. Several cranes and tree motif en center. Measures 25-1/2" diameter. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne Enamel ChargerLarge Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Charger. Decorated with cranes, flowers, and butterfly motif. Measures 12-1/4" Dia. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE EDO CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese gilt copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Tokugawa shogunate, also known as the Edo period, 1603 to 1868. Large elongated vase with pronounced base and neck. Clover leafs motiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIRCULAR CHARGER,A LARGE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIRCULAR CHARGER, the front decorated with brilliant coloured birds and flowers, 48cm diameter. Note: A little Cloisonne enamel missing from the reverse side.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGERAn antique Japanese late Meiji era enamel over metal charger plate. The plate is enameled with a polychrome image of naturalistic ducks sitting on branches with blossoming flowers on blue ground madeSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE DRAGON CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA large antique Japanese, late Meiji era, enamel over copper vase. The vase has an urn shaped body and a narrow fluted neck. The ware is enameled with a polychrome image of a dragon surrounded by a clSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to Honda$8,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Rare Pair Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Gold Stone Butterfly Plates Attributed to Honda$4,400