Sold2023Large Butte, Montana Boxing SignLarge Butte, Montana Boxing Sign. Printed on thick cardstock, measures 22 x 28 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinionSee Sold Price
Sold2023HISTORICAL WOODEN BUTTE, MONTANA SIGN.In the mid to late 1800's, the Chinese and Japanese migrated or were brought by companies to Montana for work where they were compensated at a much lower wage. Jobs were being lost to the Montana resiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crystal Brewing Beers Butte, Montana Porcelain SignRated 5, 26"x18", SSP curved sign has major damage, but is a extremely hard sign to find. The Authentication Company #008819See Sold Price
Sold2023Spence Hireens Large Token (Butte, Montana)Spence Hireens Large Token (Butte, Montana). Measures 32 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is providedSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Butte, Montana] Anti-Communism Sign[Butte, Montana] Anti-Communism Sign. Double-sided, printed on newsprint type paper, measures 17 x 9 inches. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection Of Butte Montana EphemeraHuge group of Butte Water Company and WA Clark Bank checks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Butte Montana Trolley Bendix BroadsideThis lot includes an Original Butte Montana Trolley Bendix Broadside sign, circa 1937. Broadside says, "BENDIX automatic Home Laundry washes rinses damp-drys ALL AUTOMATICALLY! SAVES WATER... SAVES SOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Of Silver SpecimensNative Silver on copper Schist, a large piece of Silver Ore from Butte Montana (19cm), Silver from the Los Chaucha Mine in Mexico, El Bonanza Mine in Canada, Native Silver from Kazhakstan, Silver withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Butte Montana PhotoTerrific large old western black and white photo, with cattle scene, marked "Smithers Butte" in lower left corner. Dimensions 20"x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Butte Billheads & Documents (40) [128205]A large collection of business receipts, billheads and other documents from several businesses in and around the Butte, Montana area. Included Great Falls Bottling Works, Montana Liquor Company, OlsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blackmer Correspondence, c1891-1904 [143003]Large group of letters with covers to Miss Helen H. Blackmer at various Montana towns, from Butte to Helena, Livingston, Glendale and many more. All were sent from various places in new York, such asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Business Card Collection [148862]Large collection of about 200 vintage business cards circa 1880s through the early 20th century. New York, Chicago, San Francisco, Los Angeles. Many Montana: Empire Hotel, Butte; Miss Kathleen Leland,See Sold Price
Sold2022Member Texas & Southwestern Cattle Raisers (large) Signrated 9, 24"x48", DSP sign has very good color and gloss, fields are clean, has chips at most of the mounting holes. The Authentication Company #008474See Sold Price
Sold2024Star Tobacco & Cigars Porcelain Large Sign1920's 30's Original Porcelain Star Tobacco Sign, Hard to find with the Privelage Panel on the Top. Some light scratches and wear throughout indicative of its age. Has a Wood Frame, Measures: 39" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Large sign advertising Harley Davidson. MeasuresLarge sign advertising Harley Davidson. Measures approx. 3' by 4.'See Sold Price
Sold2017CAST IRON LARGE SIGN FRAME 1900A cast iron sign frame having large frame supported on central fluted column form pedestal with flared base circa 1900. Ht: 89" Wd: 65" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Butte, Montana Gambling Roulette WheelFeatured in this lot is this 19th century Butte, Montana gambling roulette wheel. The roulette wheel shows a central spindle with a threaded rod in the center and the traditional red, and black colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 1920's Green River Soda Large Sign 42". SchoenhofenRARE 1920's Green River Soda Large Cardboard Sign, measuring 41.5" x 19.5". It is cardboard with a metal edge all around. Great color!See Sold Price
Sold2023Olympia Brewing Butte, Montana Trade TokenOlympia Brewing Butte, Montana Trade Token. Measures 24 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is providedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Northern Tank Line Miles City Montana Sign EarlyThis is an original early porcelain sign from Miles City, Montana. Northern Tank Line was a trucking company based in Miles City from the early 1900's. This sign was displayed on a truck used by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Montana Black Bear Rug MountThis is a large black bear rug mount . The bear has a thick great condition hide and all the impressive claws. This bear is set on a double felt backing. This bear was taken in Montana. Closed mouth 7See Sold Price
20212 large boxing hares in bronze on marble baseTitle: 2 large boxing hares in bronze on marble base Maker: Unknown Origin: France Date/Period: Late 20th century Materials: Bronze, marble Dimensions:Height: 32 cm / 12.8 inchesWidth: 22 cm / 8.8 incSee Sold Price