Sold2015LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN CORAL RED GLAZED BOWLLarge Chinese Porcelain Coral Red Glazed Bowl with four panels of flower and bird painting. Guangxu period. H. 3 in. Diam. 7 in. Provenance from Taiyi Studio Collection, Seattle, WA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Bowl with a Décor of Insects, Guangxu Mark andPorcelain with polychrome painting, highlighted with gold China, Guangxu period (1875-1908) Depth bowl on a circular base with a slightly outwardly inclined mouth rim In the center three detailed buttSee Sold Price
Sold20243PC Chinese Guangxu Period Warrior PaintingsChina Guangxu Period Includes three depictions of Chinese warriors dressed in polychromatic colors holding long swords. Paint on rice paper,Each sight 14 3/4" x 10 1/4".Each frame 22 3/4" x 18 1/4" EaSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHEN SONG (19th/20th century) - 'River scenery'China, 19th century, Guangxu period, long painting on paper representing a river scenery fluvial with rockery and figures. Collector's stamp. Slight losses. Dim.: 268x24 cm (pictorial composition).See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Guangxu Period Bulbous 9 Peaches VaseVery Large Chinese Guangxu Period 1875-1908) Period Bulbous Porcelain Vase. Decorated with continuous peach tree motif. Signed with 6 character Guangxu character mark on bottom. Measures 21-1/2" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese antique large porcelain vase, Guangxu periodA magnificent Chinese antique doucai large porcelain vase with possible original rosewood stand, Guangxu period, 30.25"x16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE DISHA LARGE FAMILLE ROSE 'DRAGON AND PHOENIX' DISH, GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD China, 1875-1908. The shallow rounded sides rising from a short foot to a lipped rim, finely painted in gilt and polychrome enamSee Sold Price
Sold2023porcelain large covered bowl, Guangxu periodBeautiful famille rose porcelain large covered bowl painted with children playing scene, Guangxu period, 5.6"x9.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese large porcelain vase, Guangxu periodFine Chinese large light green background famille rose porcelain vase, Guangxu period, 19.4"x8.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guangxu Period Kang Table in Lacquer with Gilt PaintingChinese Kang Table in Lacquer with Gilt Painting, Guangxu Period. Very well painted low table with primary design of dragons chasing the flaming pearl of wisdom, assorted landscape features and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2017A rare large Guangxu fish bowl, Qing PeriodThis piece is very rare and scarce. The decorations on this fishbowl were carved with a needles and them painted over with black pigment. This work of art was meticulously crafted. The surface of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PAINTING ON SILK,A LARGE SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PAINTING ON SILK, mounted on board, painted with calligraphy and an artist's seal and with a group of Mallards beside reeds, 47.5in x 31.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Embroidered Silk 'Birthday' PanelA Large Embroidered Silk 'Birthday' Panel GUANGXU PERIOD (1875-1908) 清光緒 1878年作紅地刺繡仙人祝壽掛帳 of crSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUISITE SIGNED & DATED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE QINGTHE BEAUTIFULLY PAINTED BOTTLE IS ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED FOR THE GUANGXU PERIOD, 1874-1908. THE FINE PAINTING IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE DEPICTS TWO BEAUTIES IN ELEGANT SURROUNDINGS, READING TOGETHER. THESee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese antique large porcelain covered jarA fine Chinese antique gold on blue large porcelain covered jar, possible Guangxu period, 19.25"Hx11.7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio DeVity Mid C Oil Painting of Paris StreetsAntonio DeVity, Italian 1901-1933, Large Period Framed Mid Century Oil Painting of Paris Streets with Cafes. Framed measure 32 inches x 57 inches, art measures 23 inches x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A celadon large bowl with engraving in the Guangxu period of the Qing DynastyA celadon large bowl with engraving in the Guangxu period of the Qing DynastyDiam:24.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressive Large Signed Period Geometric Abstract Original Oil Painting 42" x 50"Vintage American modernist oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed verso. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size,See Sold Price
Sold202289303: Metallica Kill ‘Em All 60" Square Painting MadMetallica Kill ‘Em All 60" Square Painting Made and Signed by George Mead. A large original painting that features an amazing replication of the Bay Area thrash legends' debut LPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain 'shou' plate, Guangxu mark and periodChina, Guangxu, polychrome enamel decoration, of reserves with vases of flowers on an imperial yellow background with lotus, greek frieze, reverse decorated with lotus. Guangxu mark and of the period.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of large 'boy and buffalo' vases in ChineseChina, Guangxu period, pair of porcelain vases, blue and white decoration with boys and buffalo in landscape, calligraphy, mark on the bases. One with a small glaze failure. Dim .: 62cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Gilt Decorated Powder Blue Glazed Porcelain ChargerA Large Gilt Decorated Powder Blue Glazed Porcelain Charger GUANGXU PERIOD (1875-1908) 清光緒 藍地描金龍紋萬壽無疆大See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr antique lg porcelain vases, signed, Guangxu periodPair important Chinese antique large famille rose porcelain vases decorated with historical scene and calligraphy, signed by artist (æ´ªç¾©é †), Guangxu period, 21.6"x7.2"x7.2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A famille rose large bowl with dragon and phoenix pattern in the Guangxu period of the Qing DynastyA famille rose large bowl with dragon and phoenix pattern in the Guangxu period of the Qing DynastyH:10.5cm Diam:26.7cmSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of large Chinese famille rose turquoise-ground 'lotus scroll' vases, Guangxu mark and of the €12,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with Figures$1,600(4 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52CLAUDINE RIBOULET (French 1924-2013) LARGE EXPRESSIONIST OIL - STILL LIFE FLEURS Mid Century$500
Featured2 days LeftJasper52French 1950's Signed Large Oil Painting Colourful Flowers in Vase Still Life$700
2 days LeftJasper521950's French Impressionist Painting Farm Farm Yard Courtyard Landscape 1950's$550
2 days LeftJasper521960's Modernist Signed Oil Very Large Canvas Fisherfolk in Harbour with Boats 1960's$1,300
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseThe Ming Dynasty Yongxuan period blue and white glaze red dragon wear pattern plate$100
2 days LeftJasper521930's Gouache Painting French White Mountains In Green Field Landscape 1930's$160