Sold2016A LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIYAO STYLE BRONZE FIGUREA LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIYAO STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF A SAMURAI, together with a fixed wood stand, the warrior holding a naginata halberd and holding aloft a petal rimmed dish, 18.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Bronze Figural GroupA Large Japanese Patinated and Acid Etched Bronze Figural Group, Meiji Period, depicting a dramatic scene of two tigers attacking an elephant, raised on a burl wood base, incised mark to the undSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZEA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDING SAMURAI modelled holding aloft a circular censer. 63 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase LampLarge collectible Japanese Meiji type cylindrical bronze vase lamp, cast with plum blossoms in high relief, with wood base and cable, with a pair of sockets with a turn knob. 24.2*7.5inch. The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE SAMAURAI FIGURAL LAMP , Depicting a Samurai in full battle attire chargingJAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE SAMAURAI FIGURAL LAMP Depicting a Samurai in full battle attire charging on his horse, on a wood plinth. Bronze, height overall, 23.5 in., bronze, 13 in., width 14 in., depthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Japanese inlaid bronze urnLarge Japanese inlaid bronze urn, Edo/Meiji period, bronze urn elaborately decorated in gilt and silver with scenes of samurai battles and fantastical beast, with ringed handles and on three dragon suSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEIJI STYLE PATINATED BRONZE SAMURAIJapanese. 20th Century. Holding his katana. Height 9". On a wood base. (Cond: end of sword missing) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Meiji Period Japanese Figural Bronze LampCrafted of cast bronze with rich dark brown patina. Features a young female figure holding a lamp in her raised hand. Shade with caramel color curved slag glass. Mounted to ebonized wood base. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Meiji Period Japanese Bronze Cockerel BasketDESCRIPTION: A 19th Century Meiji Period large japanese bronze hand crafted handled basket, with silver inlay decorative motifs, figural floral appliques and decorative handle. It is further embellishSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE TIGERS ATTACKING ELEPHANTJapanese Meiji period large bronze sculpture of an elephant with three tigers attacking. Signed on bottom. Measures 18.5" long 20.5" tall. Includes wood display stand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Bronze Figural GroupMeiji or early Showa period, depicting a dramatic scene of a lion fighting two tigers, signed as pictured and with acid etched surface. On a parcel gilt and painted carved wooden base. Dimension:The bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Japanese Bronze Figural BellA Meiji period example, unmarked. The figure balancing a prayer bell. Dimensions:9" x 8", the height is 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Japanese Satsuma VasesMeiji period, polychrome and enamel decorated, figural scenes with samurai warriors, molded rope handles, 24-1/2 x 11-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese Bronze Figural-Form Candle HolderA Japanese Bronze Figural-Form Candle Holder Late 19th Century cast to show a samurai figure standing on waves, holding a large lotus leaf with the candle holder at the center. Height 10 1/4 in., 26 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE JAPANESE MING STYLE CLOISONNÉ BRONZE VASEA LARGE JAPANESE MING STYLE CLOISONNÉ BRONZE VASE, MEIJI PERIOD. Of bulbous form, with scrolling floral and figural bat designs in Cloisonné on a diamond form diaper ground, with extending bird's heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Meiji Japanese Bronze Lotus Flower and Turtle Adorned PlanterDESCRIPTION: A Large Meiji Japanese bronze planter features in a lotus form, decorated with an intricate lily pad base with growing floral vine and lotus adornments, completed with a Turtle figural acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Samurai Bronze sculpture signed by theLarge Japanese Samurai Bronze sculpture signed by the artist with swords and parasol Meiji PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Japanese Meiji Cloissone Bronze Temple Urn,19th CenturyComposed of three sections, sculpted with large coiling dragon forms, and enameled with archaic designs surmounted with a reticulated cover below a figural winged dragon finial and raised on a base wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE FIGURAL SERVICE BELLImpish Oni Holding Aloft a Large Bell with tap top ringer, a table service bell at dinner, the figure standing atop a four-legged platform, 16 1/2" tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Japanese Samurai on Horse, MeijiNice quality bronze figure of a samurai on a horse. Signed. Mounted on a wood base. 13.5" x 14". Bronze only. Condition: Good!See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Samurai Figurine on Wood Base19th cen, meiji period, measures 13" in heightSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE RELIEF JARDINIERE 日本明治花鸟Ž£50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Tokyo School Patinated Bronze Monkey Trainer Figural Group, Meiji/Taisho Period$750
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Japanese bronze okimono of a musician, Sen Feng Sheng Zuo ????? mark, Meiji, 19th C.€650
8 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Large Japanese Meiji or Edo period woven Dragon tapestry$850(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAttractive Large Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword with Active Hamon & Nice Quality Mounts. Could Not$300(1 bid)