Sold2023Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Bottle VaseLarge Japanese Imari porcelain bottle vase, unmarked, 23-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine pieces of Chinese & Japanese Imari porcelainA nine piece group of Chinese and Japanese Imari porcelain tablewareIncluding a large charger, bowls, dishes and a bottle vase, some marked to underside.diameter of largest 17 3/4in (45cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE IMARI VASE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.Polychrome porcelain with embossed decoration of large dragons and lobed mouth. Mark on the base. Base in carved and polychrome wood. Vase height 107.5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2022A very large Japanese Imari vase with a bird among blossoming branches, Meiji, 19th C.Full title: A very large Japanese Imari vase with a bird among blossoming branches, Meiji, 19th C. Description: H 108 cm H 128 cm (incl. the stand)See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE IMARI BOTTLE VASE(2) Cartouches decorated with women and chickens in landscapes. 6 inches Condition: Good Temp No 6395See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Imari Vase as a Lamp.Large Japanese Imari vase mounted as a lamp. With floral decoration throughout. From a Hollis, NY estate. Dimensions: vase (only) measures approx. 16.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese Imari Bottle VaseA Japanese Imari Bottle Vase 18th Century with grape leaves and vine in underglaze blue. Height 6 in., 15.24 cm. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE IMARI BOTTLE VASETall Japanese red, white, blue, and gold bottle vase. Measures 22.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Japanese Imari VaseLarge Japanese Imari vase; of ovoid form, with high shoulders; exhibiting a continuous figural design; early 20th C.; H: 25" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Imari Bottle VaseAntique Japanese Imari Bottle Vase, ca. late 19th- early 20th century. . H. 10.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large Japanese Imari VasesPair of large Japanese Imari vases; 50" x 24" (each, approx.) Condition: wear, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Large Japanese Imari VasesJapanese, 20th century. A pair of large Japanese Imari decorated porcelain floor vases; ht. 33, dia. 14 inches. Overall in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Japanese Imari Vase,19th C.Large Japanese Imari Vase,19th C. w/ flared fluted rim and six character mark. [031](EAST7404)(AC) Measurements:37" x 15 1/2" dia. Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Japanese Imari VasesA pair of large Japanese Imari vases with gilt detail and high relief around the neck. 18 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseLate Meiji Period, circa 1880-90; large well decorated vase, with rosewood stand, 25 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Hand-Painted Imari VaseLarge Japanese hand-painted Imari vase, decorated with traditional landscape scenes with birds, dragons and various flora. Measures 10"W x 18"H. Condition report: Good condition, minor paint loss throSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASE, MEIJI PERIODJapanese Imari porcelain vase, Meiji period (1868-1912), decorated with alternating reserves of floral urns and birds amid flowering trees, unmarked, 15"h, 6.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Japanese Imari porcelain vaseMeiji period. Signed Harunobu. Polychrome enamel with peacocks, peonies and cherry blossoms and with panels depicting figures playing the koto, shakuhachi and samisen. 281/4in H x 20 1/2in diameter. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Meiji Imari vaseLarge Japanese Meiji Imari vase with flowers (flourish) and foliage. Circa late 19th early 20th century. 22 1/4" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attempts toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari Porcelain Bottle VaseJapanese Imari Porcelain Bottle Vase. 18.5" H x 8.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a Central Park West Collection. Keywords: Asian Art, Japanese ceramics, Globular, Floral, Flowers, VesselsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsLarge 18" Tall Antique Japanese Meiji Imari Victorian Painted Porcelain Vase$350
815 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUcagco Japan Swan and Cherub Vase Figurine$5
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Japanese circular Imari charger, Meiji Period, late 19th century, the sole painted with "The£180