Sold2020LARGE ANTIQUE PALACE SIZE KIRMAN PERSIAN CARPETLarge antique fine Persian Kirman palace carpet measuring 11 x 20 feet. Very good condition. Later fringe added.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELABORATE KIRMAN PALACE RUG 20 FTBeautiful and elaborate old Persian Kirman floral design palace-sized carpet 11 ft 8 by 20 feet long. VG condition, minor discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUG: Semi-Antique Persian Kirman palace size carpet, 13' 6" x 19' 6", wool on cotton, floral designRUG: Semi-Antique Persian Kirman palace size carpet, 13' 6" x 19' 6", wool on cotton, floral design in cream, pink, and blue, overall good condition, with wear consistent of age and use, including losSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Kirman Carpet 11' 8" x 22' 7 " inches.Large Persian Kirman oriental carpet first quarter of the 20th century having a polychrome tile cartouche design overall containing various blossoms within a dense teal green floral vinery border. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Palace Size Kirman CarpetIn dominant tones of blues and red on a cream background. Distressed condition: holes, uneven wear, and large pet stain discoloration. 24'4"L x 13'4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Persian Malayer RunnerLarge Persian Malayer runner carpet, having a central blue field with cypress tree and floral designs, in colors of blue, red, rust, green, gold, ivory and pink. 170 3/4" L x 48 1/4" W. Early 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 18' x 10'11" Palace size Sarouk Oriental CaLarge 18' x 10'11" Palace size Sarouk Oriental Carpet. Rose Mauve background with blue floral design. -- Dimensions: H: 18' inches: W: 10'11" inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Isfahan Palace Size Carpet 12-1 x 19-8Indo Isfahan palace size carpet, 20th C., beige ground, 4 part book matched central medallion in dark blue and grey, each 3 lotus form paisley design cartouche in grey, rust brown, large brown primarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent Vintage Palace Size Silk Carpet.A very fine and large silk carpet with great design and colors. Probably 30 years old. From a Roslyn Harbor Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 23ft 10" x 16ftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Palace Size Chinese Carpet.A magnificent carpet, large, bright, great design. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 18ft x 12ft.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Estate Rug: Palace Size Kirman 24' 4" x 13' 8"Antique Estate Rug: Palace Size Kirman 24' 4" x 13' 8"; Beautiful condition throughout, center medallion, all hand made, very large size Palace Rug. Spectacular carpet. Rug is clean, no smell, came ouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Kirman Carpet,Large Kirman Carpet, Persia, circa 50 yearsold, wool/cotton, approx. 500 x 346 cm, condition: 3. Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE KIRMAN CARPETA LARGE KIRMAN CARPET Central Persia, 525cm x 335cm Please note: This lot is stored off-site. Condition: In fair decorative condition, the central field with some surface stains and light brown marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE LARGE CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAGS, 1920s.Brightly colored patterns with hinged silver tone frame and chain handle: One prayer design, (losses and small mends, fringe loss, hole at one hinge, lining torn). One geometric. One stylized floral fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Large Kirman CarpetVery Large Kirman Carpet, beige ground, pale rose primary border and circular medallion (DORI2869)(WT) Dimensions: Approx. 11'8" x 14'See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO LARGE CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C.Both having bright polychrome geometric pattern, hinged frame and chain handle: One striped, 9 1/2 x 12 with 9-inch drop, (few small holes, lacking lining). One Greek key pattern, 8 x 10 1/2 with 9-inSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE LARGE CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C.All polychrome designs in opaque and iridescent micro-beads: One prayer design with micro-mosaic frame and looped polychrome fringe, 8 x 10, (lining torn, partly unstitched from frame, fringe losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE LARGE CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C.All polychrome designs in opaque and iridescent micro-beads with twisted fringe: One having stylized floral field, 6 1/2 x 9, (fringe and minor bead loss, lining shredded). One with geometric field, 7See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO LARGE CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAGS, LATE 20th C.Both worked in tiny polychrome opaque and translucent beads with hinged frame and multi-colored twisted fringe: One allover geometric pattern on blue ground, 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 with 8-inch drop, (unlined,See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Kirman CarpetLarge Kirman carpet having dominant cream color with light blue, pink, and light brown medallion and foliate motif throughout. Tassels to ends. 14 feet 2 inches width, 9 feet 7 inches depth. 14'2"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE LARGE CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C.All polychrome designs with stylized floral and drawstring top: One having field divided in three parts, (minor bead loss near drawstring). One having pointed field and hem with looped fringe, (lackinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 22' x 14' Large Palace Size Antique Circa 1920 Kashan Manchester Wool Persian Carpet Rug$15,000
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Turkish woollen "Ladik" carpet with dark blue ground and book cover design within multiple£280
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Authentic Persian Nain Handmade Silk and wool Floral Rug Signed by Weaver Habibian$4,000