Sold2022Large Lot of Beer Advertising Metal Bottle Openers from Schmidts and Camden BeerLarge Lot of Beer Advertising Metal Bottle Openers from Schmidts and Camden BeerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Lot Advertising Beer CoastersLarge lot advertising beer coasters, cardboard, some still in wrapping including: Rheingold, Schmidt's, Ballantine, Schafer, Pabst, also Ehrline Beer Service & a few Byrne's Tavern. CONDITION: Very miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of Vintage Beer Advertising SignsMixed Lot of Vintage Beer Advertising Signs -Approx. 27" long - Some of these items are fragile and/or large. Cost for shipping may be higher than anticipated through our in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Beer Advertising Lot - 1940Gibbons Beer Tray, Guiness Thermometer, and Large FlaskSee Sold Price
SoldLarge Collectible LotTwo Trays of Collectibles, Advertising Items, Pins, Patches, Whistles, Smalls Etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot of collectible vintage cans (Billy Beer, Mello Yello, Carolina Blue Soda), baseball cardsLarge lot of collectible vintage cans (Billy Beer, Mello Yello, Carolina Blue Soda), baseball cards (1990s), Corgi replica, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE GROUP LOT OF ANTIQUE AND COLLECTIBLE ITEMSAdvertising, primitives and collectibles as shown. Sizes range from 1.75 x 2 up to 21.75 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Camera Items, Matchbooks, CollectiblesLarge lot of camera accessories, advertising matchbooks, pharmaceutical tins and bottles, Ford branded mechanic's mokey wrench, case of new old stock razor blades, 1939 World's Fair Token, Optimist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising/Maverick/Beer Tokens [146488]Large lot of advertising (22); mavericks (33); and beer (4) tokens. City: State: Date:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Advertisement Collectibles- Tins, Signs, oVintage Advertisement Collectibles- Coca Cola Bottle Cap Ladies Purse; Hershey's Syrop Large Advertising Bottle; Hamms Beer Buckets, Corona Light Up Sign, etc.. Good overall condition, some might be aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectibles. Beer Tray, Postcards, EtchingA group of collectibles to include Hemrich Bros. advertising beer tray, postcards and a signed etching. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proviSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: LARGE LOT OF ANTIQUE ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS.Large lot of trade cards in 3 binders. (A) Book 1 has hundreds of medicinal trade cards, with Allen's Root Beer, croup, cough, rheumatism, tonics, puzzle cards, Ayers Sarsaparilla, blood and liver pilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 7: Advertising Figures - Elsie & Borden's.This is a large lot of Borden’s Elsie and family figural collectibles. All are in excellent condition and date to the 1940’s and 50’s. Featured are banks, cookie jar, counter displays and squeezSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frontenac Brewery Export Ale White Cap Beer Advertising 1933 Large CalendarFrontenac Brewery Export Ale White Cap Beer Advertising 1933 Large Calendar - Full Monthly Pad - 30 by 18 inches. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be faciliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Various CollectiblesLarge Lot of Various Collectibles including Gas Powered RC Jet Engine, Various Advertising Pieces including Eveready Battery Cat Bank, Juke Box Bank, Dept. 56 Snow Village Shelly's Diner - Incomplete,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cerevesa Pasifico Clara Large Neon Beer SignPasifico Clara Large Neon Beer Advertising Sign. Good Working Condition. This Lot is not available for shipping, buyer can arrange his own shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Lot Of Vintage Railroad MemorabiliaLarge Lot Of Vintage Railroad Memorabilia. Railroad Enthusiast Life time of Collectibles. Rail Rodman’s of America Vol 1 No 1 April 1939, Posters, magazine advertising, schedules, news paper articleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Advertising Beer Bottle Frank Fehr Brewing Co - Louisville, KY BreweryLarge Antique Beer Bottle Frank Fehr Brewing Co - Louisville, KY Brewery No Cracks or Chips - 20 inches tall. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mirrored Beer and Nascar Advertising SignsLot includes a Bass Ale advertising mirror measuring approx. 31" x 51", a glass Molson advertising sign, a large tin display of Miller Nascar, and (2) other Nascar beer-related signsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,comprising a self-framed Falstaff Beer large cardboard sign, a Cock of the Roost coffee can, and a Lucky Strike cut-out. Mid 20th century. 29 1/2" x 42 1/2".Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley privatSee Sold Price
2024Folding Knives & LightersIncludes a large Buck 110 with holster, Queen #16, National Beer lighter by Park and circa 1950-1957 Zippo Day Brite advertising lighter. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viSee Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Star Beer Advertising Items and Bottle Labels.$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Graupner's Beer Advertising Items.$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Fink Brewing Co. Antique/Vintage Beer Advertising.$100(1 bid)