Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH CENT ISLAMIC BRASS FLOOR LAMP STANDAn antique 19th-century Middle Eastern Syrian polished brass floor lamp stand or candle holder. The item is richly pierced with Islamic geometric ornaments and Arabic inscription, quotes from Koran. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Middle Eastern Pierced Brass Floor LampAntique Middle Eastern, likely Syrian, late 19th or early 20th Century, reticulated design with figures and middle eastern lettering Brass and copper Tall Table Lamp, domed shade three-light fixture,See Sold Price
Sold2018Middle Eastern Pierced Brass Ornate Floor Lamp. BMiddle Eastern Pierced Brass Ornate Floor Lamp. Bulbous onion dome form shade on heavy column stepped base. Shade was converted to hang. might need changes to use on base.-- Dimensions: : W: 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle eastern Syrian Silver inlaid on Brass SnakeMiddle eastern Syrian Silver inlaid on Brass Snake Lamp. Size 12 1/4 inches high. Fine brass silver inlaid Snake lamp decorated with Arabic and floral design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ARABIC SYRIAN COOPER SILVER INLAID VASESA pair of large antique Islamic Middle Eastern Syrian Damascus amphora shaped mixed metals brass over cooper and silver inlaid vases. The exterior of the vases are adorned with chased and engraved traSee Sold Price
Sold2020Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass Bowls (3).Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass Bowls (3). Size 9 -12 1/2 inches diameter. Fine lot of 2 Antique Damascus brass Bowls decorated with Arabic calligraphy. and floral design. together with a large PeSee Sold Price
Sold2017SYRIAN ISLAMIC WOODEN TABLE STAND W/ BRASS CAIROWAREAn elegant hand-carved walnut octagonal Middle Eastern (Syrian) side table. Nicely decorated with Moroccan Moorish arches and Ottoman floral designs. A large removable brass round table top is intricaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass Basin.Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass Basin. Size 15 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches high. Fine large Antique Damascus brass Basin engraved with Arabic calligraphy, animals and floral design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass Bowls (2).Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass Bowls (2). Size 10 3/4 - 8 3/4 inches high (9-11 inches diameter). Fine large Antique Damascus brass Bowls with wide neck decorated with open work Arabic calligraphSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass Bowls (2).Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass Bowls (2). Size 5 3/4 - 6 inches high (7 1/2 -9 1/2 inches diameter). Fine large Antique Damascus brass Bowls with wide neck decorated with open work Arabic calligrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass Bowls (3).Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass Bowls (3). Size 3 3/4 - 5 1/4 inches high (8 -9 inches diameter). Fine large Antique Damascus brass Bowls with wide neck decorated with open work Arabic calligraphySee Sold Price
Sold202219th cent Middle Eastern Syrian Mamluk Revival Brass Tray.19th cent Middle Eastern Syrian Mamluk Revival Brass Tray. Size 26 1/2 inches diameter. Fine large brass tray silver inlay, decorated with Floral design and Arabic calligraphy. Fine quality old item.See Sold Price
Sold2020Middle Eastern Brass Floor LampMoroccan Beaded Pierced Brass Palm Tree Floor Lamp. Measures 83" tall x 38" diameter. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale daySee Sold Price
Sold2018Middle Eastern Pierced Brass Floor LampMiddle Eastern Pierced Brass Floor Lamp first quarter 20th century, decorated with cut designs of the buta, or paisley, pomegranates and lotus flowers on a pierced ground, the turned standard supportiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Middle Eastern Reticulated Brass Floor LampMiddle Eastern Reticulated Brass Floor Lamp, the double-support form lamp with pendant glass gem-set and crystal hung shade above a circular base, overall pierced with scrolling foliate motifs. 77" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Middle Eastern Reticulated Brass Floor LampMiddle Eastern reticulated brass floor lamp, the double-support form lamp with pendant glass gem-set and crystal hung shade above a circular base, overall pierced with scrolling foliate motifs. 77" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle Eastern Style Brass Lamp w Teapot BodyMiddle Eastern Style Brass Lamp w Teapot Body, measures 9 inches wide x 23 1/2 inches tall. Not tested for function. Property of Greenwich, CT Estate. Lamp, side table lamp, end table lamp, table lampSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Middle Eastern, India] Antique Brass Floor Lamp[Middle Eastern, India] Antique Brass Floor Lamp. Measures 80 x 24 inches. This estate piece is being sold as-is. There is surface dirt and surface wear. Not tested. Condition report is provided as anSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Middle Eastern, India] Antique Brass Floor Lamp[Middle Eastern, India] Antique Brass Floor Lamp. Measures 70 x 19 inches. This estate piece is being sold as-is. There is surface dirt and scuffs. Not tested. Condition report is provided as an opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Middle Eastern Moorish Brass Filigree Pierced Floor LampDESCRIPTION: An antique Middle Eastern Moorish patinated brass filigree pierced three-lights electrical floor lamp intricately hand-pierced with decorative designs. With matching pierced intricate lamSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SYRIAN SILVER INLAID BOWL KUFIK WRITINGA large antique Islamic Middle Eastern Syrian Damascus mixed metals brass over copper and silver inlaid bowl. The exterior of the bowl is adorned with chased and engraved traditional designs, foliage,See Sold Price
Sold20211900-1920s Arabic Middle Eastern Solid Brass Lamp1900-1920s Arabic Middle Eastern solid brass lampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Restored Brass + Marble Floor Lamp w/ Large Ornate Art Glass Shade64" T x 10" Square Base x 8" Ruffled ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Turkish Pierced Brass Floor LampAntique Turkish Pierced Brass Floor Lamp. This lamp needs to be rewired - it is not working. Middle Eastern style.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A large bowl decorated with Damascus craft - "Bezalel" - "Zion".Damascus craft , silver and$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. A jewelry box made of brass, Syrian Damascus work, 19th century.Decorated with damask$350
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Damascus brass plateSyrian Damascus brass plate, end of the 19th century, very high$400
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Star of David - a plate decorated with Damascus craftdecoration plate. Environments of the$350
782 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMiddle Eastern Ornate Leaf Carved Brass Table Lamp B$90
6 days LeftDesign WarehouseOld Syrian Large Foyer Library Table Fully inlaid with marquetry work and mother of pearl.$4,000
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Serving utensils Center Facedecorated with high-quality Damascus crafts made of brass,$300(1 bid)