Sold2021Large Sterling Silver Trophy BowlDescription: This lot includes a large sterling silver bowl. The bowl is hallmarked on the bottom, and has a presentation engraving on the side. Condition: Expected surface ware associated with age anSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU STYLE STERLING SILVER MAPPIN AND WEBB 'TROPHY' VASEART NOUVEAU STYLE STERLING SILVER MAPPIN AND WEBB 'TROPHY' VASEArt Nouveau style large sterling silver 'trophy' vase, the front decorated with a daffodil, marked with Mappin and Webb, London, sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE 1939 STERLING SILVER TROPHY LOVING CUPLarge sterling silver trophy cup / cooler, retailed by Peter Guille Ltd., New York, scrolled handles flank the large cooler engraved "Tae Butler / 1939 / Mrs. F. Ambrose Clark's/ Lovely Night / RiddenSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE STERLING SILVER LOVING CUP, 23.08OZTLarge sterling silver trophy cup, remnants of inscription, 6.75"h, 23.08ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and seller of fine antiques for 75 years. StartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver St. Christopher MedalLarge Sterling Silver St. Christopher Medal, 13.44g in total wt., sterling pendant measures 1.5'', stamped ''Protect Us St. Christopher'' and ''M DE JEAN Sterling''See Sold Price
Sold20198 Sterling Inscribed Trophies incl Cartier 127 oztEight large Sterling Silver Trophies and Awards, all engraved, ranging from the 1940's to 1960's, various makers, the charger by Cartier, various makers including Gorham, Liebs etc. 127 troy ounces DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Horse Championship N.Y. Trophy 1930Item/Description: A large Sterling Silver equestrian trophy chalice presented to the winner of the Empire State Trotting Handicap. According to the inscription the trophy was presented in 1930 at theSee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING TROPHY EWER, 1921 CAPITAL HORSE SHOWLarge American sterling silver trophy ewer, Dominick Haff (New York, 1868-1928), retailed by Galt and Brothers, "National Capital Horse Show / Military and Amateur Racing Association / May 1921 / SteeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Buccellati Sterling Silver Polo TrophyLarge Buccellati Sterling Silver Polo Trophy having encised polo player on the side, John Myer Schine Annual Memorial polo trophy, 1972 Boca Raton, 1973 Houston, 1974 Boca Raton, 1975 Boca Raton, 1976See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Sterling Silver Harness Racing Trophy PunchA Large Sterling Silver Harness Racing Trophy Punch Bowl by Gorhampattern number A2082, 1900 date symbol, everted rim with grape vine motif, engraved "New York State Fair / Syracuse, NY / September 9tSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE ELKINGTON & CO. STERLING SILVER TROPHY CUPFine Victorian Elkington & Company sterling silver handled trophy cup / champagne cooler, hallmarked and bearing date code for 1891, laurel leaves line twin handles, mounted to the large cup monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Vintage Sterling Silver Golf Trophy VaseA Large Vintage Sterling Silver Golf Trophy Vaseunknown manufacturer, model number 7730, weighted base, trumpet form with ruffled rim, engraved "Fulton County Medical Society / Golf Tournament / ChampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Trophy Cup, Capital City Club to OttleyDavis and Galt (American (Philadelphia), 1893-1922 for Davis & Freedman (Atlanta, Georgia), early 20th century. Large sterling silver two handled trophy cup presented by the Capital City Club at the ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique T. V. Allen Co. Loaded Sterling Silver Trophy CupDESCRIPTION: Large antique loaded sterling silver trophy cup by The T.V. Allen Co, the body with an applied medallion depicting the Great Seal of California bordered by foliage and the words "CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver St. James Large Cold Meat Serving ForkAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver St. James Large Cold Meat Serving Fork measures L: 8 5/8", weighs 3.03 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage SUZANNE ST. CLAIRE Sterling Silver & Large Osmena Pearl BroochGreat piece made by Suzanne St. Claire. Very good vintage condition with minor patina according to age. Stamped "925" for Sterling Silver and signed by the artist. Measures approx. 2" long x 1 1/4" wiSee Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS 35.5 TRA twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver large soup spoons, monogrammed. Total weight: 35.5 troy oz. 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS 38.02 TRA twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver large tablespoons, monogrammed. Total weight: 38.02 troy oz. 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING GOLF TROPHYLarge Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Loving Cup Form Trophy, early 20th c., engraved at the base 'Jute and Gunnies Importers Association, Cup Donated by A.P. Gunari, President, 1925', with engraved namSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAVAJO JOHNNY FRANK 1911 STERLING SILVER BRACELETNAVAJO JOHNNY FRANK 1911 STERLING SILVER BRACELET -LARGE TURQUOISE NATIVE OLD PAW-MARKED 1911 JF Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of this auction. THIRD PARSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE STERLING 1897 NATIONAL GOLF TOURNAMENT TROPHYAntique Sterling Silver Large Footed Bowl Golf Trophy 1897 by Spaulding & Co, Chicago. National Golf Tournament 1897, First Prize (Open Handicap)offered by Chicago Gold Club Won by C.B. Hudson. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Coochwytewa (Hopi, 1922-2011) Picto CuffThis is an original signed, Victor Coochwytewa (1922-1911) Hopi large vintage sterling silver overlaid pueblo pictorial story teller bracelet. This piece is done by Victor Coochwytewa, the father of HSee Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA large Victorian sterling silver spirit or hip flask, London probably 1888 by Walter Thornhill and£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian sterling silver punch or trophy bowl, London 1901 by Charles Stuart Harris£500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Flemish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.BACCARAT MEDICIS ST. SILVER PENDANT NECKLACE LARGE BLACK MORDORE FRANCE$240
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.John Hardy St. Silver Classic Chain Rhodochrosite Diamonds Bracelet Sz M-L 11B$345
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.DAVID YURMAN ST. SILVER & 18K GOLD ALBION WHITE AGATE LARGE 35 mm BRACELET 14BA$1,900
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.David YURMAN ST. Silver 36" Black Hematite & Amethyst Osetra Necklace New 26N$1,925
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.DAVID YURMAN ST. SILVER 18K GOLD 36" BLACK ONYX & GARNET OSETRA NECKLACE 24N$1,925