Sold2020Chinese Tang Dynasty Sancai Tripod DishA Chinese Sancai tripod footed dish, Tang Dynasty. The sancai - glazed pottery dish having flaring sides is raised on three shaped legs and measures 6-1/8" diameter, 1.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tang Sancai Glazed Pottery LionLarge Tang dynasty style sancai glazed pottery lion; H 19 1/4" x W 11 1/4" x 12 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Chinese Tang Dynasty Stone Carved Guanyin StatueRare Large Chinese Tang Dynasty Stone Carved Guanyin Statue with several flying Buddhas on the top on a lotus seat , Tang Dynasty ( AD 618—907 ), height: 98 CM , width : 60 CM , in fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CARVED GILT-SILVER TRIPOD DISH , Tang DynastyThe dish is circular shaped, the interior is decorated with imperial designs, and surrounded by connecting nature. SIZE: H 12 cm Diam 57.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sancai Glazed Tripod Dish, Tang DynastyA Chinese Sancai glazed tripod plate, dating from the Tang dynasty (618-906). The plate with rounded sloping sides supported on three legs and an everted rim, impressed at the center with a 4 stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Large Chinese Sancai Glazed Tang Dynasty Style Horse Tomb FigureVery Large Chinese Sancai Glazed Tang Dynasty Style Horse Tomb Figure, the standing horse figure in cobalt blue glaze with molded tassels and medallions, with splash glaze to the saddle in amber, greeSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE POLYCHROME CARVED TANG HORSELarge Chinese antique polychrome carved tang dynasty style rider on horse. Measures 27"(67cm) height by 23" (58cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tang Dynasty Sancai Glazed Jar - TL TestedEast Asia, China, Tang Dynasty, ca. 618 to 907 CE. A breathtaking sancai glazed tripod vessel, its rounded walls featuring three lion or foo dog maskettes staggered with three dragons - all in low toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Dynasty Sancai Glaze Tomb Figure, HorseThe standing form pawing, raised on support and carved wood base. Period but with restorations. 15 in.h. x 17 in.l. Condition: Sold in "As is" condition with restorations.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Sancai Jar With CoverChina, Tang Dynasty, Sancai Jar, round body on footed base with round fitted cover, dark green glaze dappled with large yellow spots throughout. Height 4 1/2 in. Provenance: Dorothy Tepper Goldman coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jade Stone Tang Horse Figurine SculptureLarge vintage Chinese Tang Dynasty style jade stone horse statue. Carved from a solid piece of stone. Features includes saddle, bridle, and rains. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house contSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sancai Glaze Tripod Water Pot,Tang DynastyA Chinese Sancai glazed tripod water coupe, dating from the Tang dynasty (618-906). The small coupe has three creature feet setting the body from the surface. The sancai glaze drips down the body andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sancai Glazed Tripod Jarpossibly Tang Dynasty; raised on lion's paw feet 5 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. (14.6 x 21 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Ed Hardy, San Francisco Antiques Connoisseur and CognoscenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sancai Camel & Carved Giltwood Panel, 2 itemsChinese Sancai camel and carved giltwood panel, 2 items total. 1st item: Tang Dynasty style Sancai glazed earthenware Bactrian camel, possibly a roof tile. 11 1/2" H x 11 1/2" L. 2nd item: Carved AsiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jade Stone Tang Horse Figurine SculptureLarge vintage Chinese Tang Dynasty style jade type stone horse statue. Carved from a solid piece of stone. Features includes saddle, bridle, and rains. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. GallSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO SANCAI VASES TANG DYNASTYThe first a vase of hexagonal baluster form, overall in yellow glaze. The second a vase in compressed shape, the front and the reverse carved with floral patterns, covered in yellow and green glaze. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tang era Sancai-glazed pottery figureLarge Tang era Sancai-glazed pottery figure, Tang Dynasty (618-907 AD), depicting a standing official, 28"h x 7"w x 6"d Provenance: Offered at Christie's "The Art of China: Winter Edition", Dec. 5, 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tang era Sancai-glazed pottery figureLarge Tang era Sancai-glazed pottery figure, Tang Dynasty (618-907 AD), depicting a standing official, 30"h x 7"w x 6"d Provenance: Offered at Christie's "The Art of China: Winter Edition", Dec. 5, 20See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Carved Marble Guardian HeadA Chinese Carved Marble Guardian Headlikely Tang dynasty (618-907 CE), a carved marble head of a guardian figure, with large bulging eyes framed with bushy arched eyebrows, his mouth is open in a menaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tang Style Horses & Ornamental Roof TileChinese wooden carved Tang Dynasty style model of a horse and Sancai glazed porcelain Horse Figure along with a Chinese glazed seated mystical horse/dragon ornamental roof tile 6 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 3 1/2 tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Marble Stone Carved Shakyamani StatuteLarge Chinese Marble Stone Carved Shakyamani Statute , siting on a pedestal with a mythical animal on the head , Tang Dynasty ( AD 618—907 ) , in fine condition without damage , size: 70(H) X 34(W)See Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE GRAY POTTERY RITUAL FOOD VESSEL AND COVER, DING, LATE EASTERN ZHOU TO HAN DYNASTY€250
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
9 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Qing dynasty Chinese carved stone figure of Guanyin Ming?$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMonumental Montigny-Sur-Loing Barbotine Ceramic Amphora with Wood Stand$400(1 bid)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Silver Flower and Bird Pattern Tripod Censer$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A bronze inscription Taotie pattern large tripod, Han Dynasty, China$500