Sold2021Antique India Wood PanelAntique India Wood Panel, four polychromed figures in an arched scrolled and rosette relief carved and gilt wood panel, mounted on two original wood slabs, 19th C, 24 1/4" x 15" x 1 /18". [24] CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2023TUBBY BROWN NOAH'S ARK FOLK ART 2-D ARCHED PANELTubby Brown (American / Louisiana 1929-2003), 'Noah's Ark', paint and high relief carved wood arched hanging sculpture, signed to lower right, unframed. Approximate dimensions: h. 24.75", w. 35.25", dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Carved Wood Dutch Relief Panel DecorationAntique carved wood relief panel carving. Features the form of a man in drapery with a spear and halo behind his head. near the bottom are a pair of helmeted soldiers. Bordered with arched geometric pSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL MARBLE TOP RELIEF CARVED SIDE TABLEContinental marble top side table, the white marble top with moulded edge, resting on the wood case, a relief carved flowering stalk carved on the solid back panel, front columns reeded and carved, joSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Putti Wall PlaquesTwo Putti Carved Wall Plaques, softwood, high relief carved scroll and floral open work panel backs the sculpture carved standing putti with flowers, early to mid 20th C., 31" x 26" x 8". CONDITION: ESee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Meiji Period BenchTeak Bench. Japanese Circa 1880-1900 with high arched back carved with high relief three toed dragon in clouds at crest with three relief carved panels, central panel with two fighting dragons, flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th Century Mahogany Salon ClockCirca 1820 mahogany case, carved gilt wood eagle finial, arched pediment, applied brass decoration, lion mask handles. Mirrored lower back panel, paw feet. Base with stone feet. Enamel and brass dial,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Horseshoe Elm Wood ChairsPair of Chinese Horseshoe Elm Wood Chairs 38''x25.5''x23'' Each. Antique armchairs with relief carved back panel and decorated legs. 18th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Hardwood Rectangular Side TableChinese Qing Hardwood Rectangular Side Table with a wood panel top above a skirt carved in low relief to all 4 sides, with shaped legs and a cross bar near the base. Age related wear, wood patches toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Wood Throne Chairs W Deer CarvingsLot includes 2 chairs. Each are antique with carved deer design in relief at top of backrests. Chairs have newly upholstered chocolate toned leather seat & front of backrest. Back panel is upholsteredSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Carved Wood Platter from Papua New GuineaA finely carved wooden platter with zoomorphic head on one end and a ornate designs carved in relief on the back side. The plate or panel measures 23 x 6 inches. Papua new Guinea. There is no displaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mohawk Carved and Painted Wood Cradle Board, c. third quarter 19th century, with relief-carvedMohawk Carved and Painted Wood Cradle Board, c. third quarter 19th century, with relief-carved foliate designs, and a bird feeding her chicks on the back, (minor paint loss), lg. 16 3/4, wd. of bar 7See Sold Price
Sold201719C FRENCH LOUIS XV ROCOCO STYLE SETTEE WITH PUTTIThe carved gilt wood arched crest with profuse flourishing of C-scrolls and blooming flowers in high relief, above a sloped and padded back continuing to armrest with scrolling acanthus hand rests, thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Painted Victorian Dresser W MirrorAntique Victorian Dresser painted wood with maroon and black ground and floral relief centered on four drawers. top has carved back board with scalloped crown and carved center panel. black and maroonSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Indian Wood Relief Carving of DeitiesSouth Asia, India, ca. 19th century CE. A hand-carved wooden panel with a pair of Hindu deities seated upon arched thrones, perhaps Vishnu and Lakshmi. Although the piece rests on integral feet like aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A relief carved wood panel of the Potala Palace, Lhasa, Tibet, inscribed as being carved during theA relief carved wood panel of the Potala Palace, Lhasa, Tibet, inscribed as being carved during the first lunar month (zla ba) of the fire monkey year (me byi) of the 16th cycle (rab byung bcu drug paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gothic Style Relief Carved Wood Panel with DragonsAntique Gothic Style Relief Carved Wood Panel with Dragons. Size: 17.25'' x 7'' (44 x 18 cm). Provenance: Ex. VAMPA Vampire & Paranormal Museum Collection, NJ; Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Tribal Relief Carved Wood Panel granery door. 44"H x 21"W x 1 1/2"DAfrican Tribal Relief Carved Wood Panel granery door. 44"H x 21"W x 1 1/2"D. This lot requires local pickup or third party shipping. Please contact us for a list of third party shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pierced Relief Carved Wood Panel with Warrior FiguresA Chinese Pierced Relief Carved Wood Panel with Warrior Figures Painted Gold. L: 18 in. (46 cm) W: 8 in. (20 cm ) x 2 in.(5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Relief Carved Wood Panels. Framed panels. Carved images of Bonsai trees, Planters, Flower Vases.Pr Relief Carved Wood Panels. Framed panels. Carved images of Bonsai trees, Planters, Flower Vases. Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 14 inches -See Sold Price
Sold20175 RELIEF CARVED WOOD PANELS OF THE PASSIONAN IMPRESSIVE GROUP OF FIVE RELIEF CARVED WOOD PANELS OF THE PASSION, GERMAN, 19TH CENTURY. Each carved in high relief, of good anatomy and proportions with deep folds and cascading hair. Comprising CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gothic Style Relief Carved Wood PanelsPair of Gothic Style Relief Carved Wood PanelsEach size: 16'' x 3.25'' x 1'' (41 x 8 x 3 cm). Provenance: Ex. VAMPA Vampire & Paranormal Museum Collection, NJ; Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Continental relief-carved wood panels19th century, depicting the Annunciation, within later carved frames, panels 31 1/2 in. H, 22 1/2 in. W, overall 39 1/2 in. H, 33 1/4 in. W.; From the Estate of Harry C. MeyerhoffSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Chinese Gilt & Carved panelsPr Chinese Gilt & Carved panels, high relief carved wood panels depicting a multi tiered palatial scene with figures, and the other panel with the Deities and ?Dragon in the clouds, 19th C, 6 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty Style$100
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHand Carved Sugar Wood Wall Relief Panel from Indonesia 19 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (49.5 x 36.8 cm.)$5
6 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Carved Wood Painted and Gilt-Decorated Arched 'Immortal' Architectural Panel$100