Sold2022Larry Zox, Niagara Series IIILarry Zox Niagara Series III 1980screenprint in colors 42.5 h × 29.75 w in (108 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '41/88 Zox'. This work is number 41 from the edition of 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Zox (American, 1936-2006) Screenprint in Colors on Wove Paper, 1980, "Niagara Series III", HLarry Zox (American, 1936-2006) Screenprint in Colors on Wove Paper, 1980, "Niagara Series III", H 34" W 22.125" | Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 2/88 lower left, published by Lococo Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Zox - Series IArtist: Larry Zox Title: Series I Year: c. 1970 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 21in. Edition: 27 from the limited edition of 75 Medium: Original serigraph on BFK RivesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Zox, Untitled IIILarry Zox (American, 1937-2006) Untitled III pochoir signed and numbered in pencil edition of 15 20 1/2" x 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox, Niagara Series ILarry Zox Niagara Series I 1973screenprint in colors 25.75 h × 35.25 w in (65 × 90 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '77/175 Zox'. This work is number 77 from the edition of 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Zox (American, 1937-2006) "Series VI"Serigraph. Signed and numbered 'Zox 22/75'. 21 3/4" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Zox - Untitled from Niagara SeriesArtist: Larry Zox Title: Untitled from Niagara Series Year: 1980 Dimensions: 42.5in. by 30in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 175 Suite: NiagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Larry Zox, (American, 1937-2006), Untitled (III), 1971,Larry Zox, (American, 1937-2006), Untitled (III), 1971, color aquatint, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 41, 15.75" x 33.25", Provenance: The JL Hudson Gallery, Detroit, Michigan (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox silkscreenLarry Zox (American 1937-2006) ''Series IV''- silkscreen in colors, ca. 1970, signed and numbered 73/75 in pencil. 12 x 22'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY Mrs. Doth operated a contemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Zox, Study for Scissors Jacks SeriesLarry Zox Study for Scissors Jacks Series 1965gouache on graph paper 11 h x 13.875 w in (28 x 35 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge '1965 Zox Scissors Jack Series'. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox (American, 1936-2006) Untitled from Niagara Series, c. 1980Larry Zox (American, 1936-2006) Untitled from Niagara Series, c. 1980 screenprint signed and numberd 42/88 in pencil 34 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Zox watercolorLarry Zox (American 1936-2006)- ''Scissors Jack Series''- watercolor on graph paper, 1965, signed and annotated '1965 Zox 7 1/2 x 11 1/2'' 1''= 1' ''Scissors Jack Series' in pen, paper has some tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN, 1937-2006).Colored pencil and graphite on paper. "Scissors Jack Series Study". 1965. Signed, dated, and titled lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 12" High x 15.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARRY ZOX DRAWING ON GRAPH PAPER 1966 "DUE EAST"LARRY ZOX DRAWING ON GRAPH PAPER 1966 H 17" W 22" "DUE EAST" :Size is visible draft paper. From "Diamond Cut Series". Composition 7" x 8". Purchased originally at J. L. Hudson Gallery, Detroit.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN, 1937-2006).Gouache on paper. Scissors Jack series. Signed and dated 1965. From a New York City collection. - Dimensions: 11.25" h x 14.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY ZOX, USA 1936 - 06, WATERCOLOR H 40" W 24" FROM EMMA LAKE SERIESLARRY ZOX, USA 1936 - 06, WATERCOLOR H 40" W 24" FROM EMMA LAKE SERIES Signed. Rubiner Gallery label. Wood frame 46" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry ZOX: Group of Six Silkscreen PrintsGroup of silkscreen prints from the "Diamond Drill" series, numbered in pencil "XIX/XXV", XIX/XXV, XIX/XXV, 30/75, 48/75 and 27/75, respectively, two of them duplicates. Some framed. Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARRY ZOX (NY/IA, 1937-2006)"Diamond Brill Series 32 - Push Comes to Shove", serigraph on paper, signed verso and numbered 57/75, ca. 1967, unframed, loose, 24" x 20". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox silkscreenLarry Zox (American 1937-2006) Untitled- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered vi/XXV in pencil, from the 'Diamond Drill' series. 16 x 18'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY Mrs. DotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox, IslamoraldaLarry Zox Islamoralda 1974acrylic on canvas 100 h × 50.5 w in (254 × 128 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Zox 1974 Islamoralda'. Provenance: Medici -See Sold Price
Sold2016LARRY ZOX "BLUE BOW" ACRYLIC ON CANVASLARRY ZOX "BLUE BOW" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 1979. PROVENANCE: WATSON/DENAGY & CO. HOUSTON, ANDRE EMMERICH GALLERY N.Y. Height: 48 in. by Width: 86 1/2 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Zox, American (1936-2006) Oil on CanvasLarry Zox, American (1936-2006) Oil on Canvas "Crescent" Label en verso. Good condition. Measures 94" x 33-3/4" exclusive of frame. Shipping: Third party.See Sold Price