Sold2021[PHOTOGRAPHY] LARTIGUE: 2 FIRST EDITIONS[PHOTOGRAPHY] LARTIGUE: 2 first editions sold together Lartigue, Jacques-Henri; Fondin, Jean. BOYHOODPHOTOS OF J.H. LARTIGUE - The Family Album of a Gilded Age. Switzerland: Amy Guichard, 1966. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Photographs, incl. Bill Stone, etc.Collection of Four Photographs, including J.H Lartigue, Bill Stone Photography, Photo of Rene Crevel by Berenice Abbott, and Jean Newington, with condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. H. LARTIGUE A Collectors Portfolio 10 printsJACQUE H. LARTIGUE, A Collectors Portfolio: 1903-1916, [missing one loose print] 10 prints, 9 Gelatin Silver prints app. 7.5x6" ASG# JHL/1051. 10th print mounted inside upper cover, as noted below, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARTIGUE, JACQUES HENRI. KART RACERS. (1911)LARTIGUE, J.H. (Jacques Henri). KART RACERS. 1911, printed later. Silver print. Signed by Lartigue in marker on bottom right. Lartigue's copyright stamp on verso. Print: 17 x 36; sheet: 40 x 50 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. H. LARTIGUE - Arthur Duray driving his new DietrichArtist: J. H. LARTIGUE Print Title: Arthur Duray driving his new Dietrich Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in France Image size (inches) approx. 5.5 x 7” Jacques Henri Lartigue FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. H. LARTIGUE Portfolio, (8) photographs issued by Time Life in 1978, of photographs taken byJ. H. LARTIGUE Portfolio, (8) photographs issued by Time Life in 1978, of photographs taken by Lartigue, between 1903-1916. 10 gelatin silver prints each with the embossed photographer's motif on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. H. LARTIGUE - Bibi in a Hispano-Suiza Automobile,Artist: J. H. LARTIGUE Print Title: Bibi in a Hispano-Suiza Automobile, 1927 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in France Image size (inches) approx. 3 x 7” Jacques Henri Lartigue French: (189See Sold Price
Sold2020J. H. LARTIGUE - Zissou & Lartigue in a De Dion, RueArtist: J. H. LARTIGUE Print Title: Zissou & Lartigue in a De Dion, Rue Cortambert,1903 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1990’s in France Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 8” Jacques Henri LartigueSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. H. LARTIGUE - Untitled, Dog in the surfArtist: J. H. LARTIGUE Print Title: Untitled, Dog in the surf Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 2000’s in the UK Image size (inches) approx. 5 x 8” Jacques Henri Lartigue French: (1894 – 1986) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. H. LARTIGUE - Ballon dirigeable a Deauville, 1919Artist: J. H. LARTIGUE Print Title: Ballon dirigeable a Deauville, 1919 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in France Image size (inches) approx. 6.5 x 7” Jacques Henri Lartigue French: (1894 �See Sold Price
Sold2021Book: David Bailey's Trouble and Strife, with a prefaceBook: David Bailey's Trouble and Strife, with a preface by J. H. Lartigue and introduction by Brian Clarke. Published by Thames & Hudson, 1983See Sold Price
Sold2020[ARTIST'S BOOK]. LARTIGUE, Jacques Henri (1894-1986).[ARTIST'S BOOK]. LARTIGUE, Jacques Henri (1894-1986). The Photographs of J.H. Lartigue. New York: Time-Life, 1978. Folio. 16pp. booklet, an autochrome after Latigue set inside front cover, 10 gelatiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Hand Coloured Photography After J. H. Allen, 10 3/4" x 6 5/8", Slucan Lake & Kootenay Lake.2 Hand Coloured Photography After J. H. Allen, 10 3/4" x 6 5/8", Slucan Lake & Kootenay Lake.See Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. MORIS, artist. Les Gets. France: J.H.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. MORIS, artist. Les Gets. France: J.H. Person, [ca 1950s].  24 3/8 x 29 3/8 in., poster (creases, light chips to edge).  A smiling female skier is superimposed over the smalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Antique Leather-Bound Books19th C., all with some variation of red leather binding, including titles such as "The Life and Correspondence of Rufus King" vols. II-IV; "Les Origines" by J.H. Rosny; "Poems by Christina Rossetti",See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Gould, (2) hummingbird lithographsJ. Gould, (2) hummingbird lithographs, J. Gould and H.C. Richter, "Campylopterus Rufus, Less", printed by Hullmandel & Walton, c. 1840, 20.25"h x 13"w (sight), 27.5"h x 19.5"w (frame); with, "EucephalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE J.H. GIRARD 15 JEWELS GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCHANTIQUE J.H. GIRARD 15 JEWELS GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCH CONDITION: PRE-OWNED/RUN Diameter: 1 7/8 INCH *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPPING FEE CSee Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsAshbee (C.R.) & others. Survey of London Monographs, vol.1 & 4-13, original printed wrappers,£260
6 days LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
JG AutographsHenry J. Tuckerman - American Critic - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOvoid Glazed Earthenware Vase Stamped J.H. Owen.$150