Sold2023Vera Berdich (American, 1915-2003) Brain Box, 1973Vera Berdich (American, 1915-2003) Brain Box, 1973 oil with collage transfer on canvas 48 x 54 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Vera Berdich Sold: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, December 10, 2006, Lot 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedel Dzubas(Germany/New York/Illinois, 1915-1994) Community Holiday Festival, 1973, acrylic on board, 60 x 40 in.; modern aluminum frame, 61-1/4 x 41-1/4 in. Note: From Lincoln Center Print program (Albert ListSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Cubist Ink DrawingMixed media drawing (pen and ink with gouache) on wove sketchpad paper, untitled cubist study (possibly a preparatory drawing), unsigned* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Appears to be circa 1915-1925. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Summer Light Series: The HighlandsRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Summer Light Series: The Highlands 1973, pencil signed and numbered 48/56 (there were also 12 artist's proofs in Roman numerals), with full margins, Gemini G.E.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marjorie Jane Reed (AZ,CA,IL,1915-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Marjorie Jane Reed (Arizona, California, Illinois, 1915 - 1997) NAME: Sunset - The Gap YEAR: 1973 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Mary Fedden (1915-2012) Lamplightδ Mary Fedden (1915-2012)LamplightLithograph printed in colours, 1973, signed and titled in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, printed by Curwen Studio, Chilford, published by Curwen Press,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, (2) exhibition posters, signedRobert Motherwell, (2) exhibition posters, signed, Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), Princeton University Art Museum Poster, 1973, inscribed, dated and signed lower margin; with, Museum of ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saba, Umberto - Last Things (1935-1938)s.l, Lugano series, 1944. Paperback with editorial band preserved with some shortcomings, few and very slight blooms on the plates, small tear on the rear outer margin without loss. & Nbsp;** OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOTHERWELL, Robert. Etching "Bird I" 1973.Signed and dated in reverse in the plate, pencil signed and numbered 12/21 lower right, artist's blind stamp lower right. Robert Motherwell (American, 1915–1991). Dimensions: Plate - 16" high x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Burns Motherwell (American, 1915-1991)Robert Burns Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Harvest with Leaf, from the 'Summer Light Series'", 1973, lithograph in colors with collage, signed and numbered "27/54" lower right margin, with the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marjorie Jane Reed (AZ,CA,IL,1915-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Marjorie Jane Reed (Arizona, California, Illinois, 1915 - 1997) NAME: Freighting out the Wool - Keam's Canyon YEAR: 1973 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marjorie Jane Reed (AZ,CA,IL,1915-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Marjorie Jane Reed (Arizona, California, Illinois, 1915 - 1997) NAME: Wool Buying Time at Oraibi YEAR: circa 1973 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marjorie Jane Reed (AZ,CA,IL,1915-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Marjorie Jane Reed (Arizona, California, Illinois, 1915 - 1997) NAME: The Military at Chin Le YEAR: 1973 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2022Marjorie Jane Reed (AZ,CA,IL,1915-1997) oil paintingARTIST:Marjorie Jane Reed (Arizona, California, Illinois, 1915 - 1997) NAME: Cow Springs Trading Post YEAR: circa 1973 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marjorie Jane Reed (AZ,CA,IL,1915-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Marjorie Jane Reed (Arizona, California, Illinois, 1915 - 1997) NAME: A Summer's Day at Teeo Nos Pos Trading Post YEAR: circa 1973 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Motherwell aquatintRobert Motherwell (Ameridan 1915-1991)- ''Tallith for Meyer Schapiro'' (Engboerg & Banach 154)- aquatint, 1973, signed and numbered 98/100 in pencil, 'Robert Motherwell Editions' blindstamp lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell 1915-1991 Tricolor Litho SIGNEDRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991). A limited edition color lithograph on Arches paper. Titled, "Tricolor." Produced 1973. Artist pencil signature and limited edition number 43 of 125 to lower riSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)$1,500
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915$275(2 bids)